Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future."As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on X, Shri Modi said:
"Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future. As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women.
A very prudent introspection by Union Minister Smt @Annapurna4BJP. Do read!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নারী শক্তি কিভাবে ভারতের ভবিষ্যতের কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে, তা নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
নারী শক্তি কিভাবে ভারতের ভবিষ্যতের কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে তা নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে একটি পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “ভারতের ভবিষ্যতের কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে রয়েছে নারী শক্তি। ভারতের অমৃতকালে পদার্পণের এই পরিভাষা কেবল আর শ্লোগান নয়, তা জাতীয় লক্ষ্য। ওয়ান স্টপ সেন্টার থেকে ফাস্ট-ট্র্যাক আদালত, হেল্পলাইন থেকে সামাজিক সুরক্ষা হাব, মিশন শক্তির অধীন সরকার মহিলাদের সুযোগ ও মর্যাদাকে সুনিশ্চিত করছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী @Annapurna4BJP-র এক অত্যন্ত বিচক্ষণ অন্তর্দৃষ্টির প্রকাশ।পড়ুন!"