Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future."As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on X, Shri Modi said:
"Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future. As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women.
A very prudent introspection by Union Minister Smt @Annapurna4BJP. Do read!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ،جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ ناری شکتی بھارت کے مستقبل کا بنیادی مرکز ہے
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اَنّ پورنا دیوی کا تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح ناری شکتی بھارت کے مستقبل کے مرکز میں ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ‘‘ جیسے جیسے بھارت امرت کال میں داخل ہو رہا ہے، یہ اصطلاح اب محض ایک نعرہ نہیں رہ گیا ہے؛ یہ ایک قومی مشن ہے۔ ون اسٹاپ سینٹروں سے لے کر فاسٹ ٹریک عدالتوں تک، ہیلپ لائنز سے لے کر سوشل سکیورٹی مراکز تک، مشن شکتی کے تحت حکومت ، خواتین کی عزت اور مواقع کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے۔ ’’
مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اَنّ پورنا دیوی کے ‘ ایکس ’ پر کیے گئے پوسٹ کے جواب میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
‘‘ ناری شکتی بھارت کے مستقبل کے مرکز میں ہے۔ جیسے جیسے بھارت امرت کال میں داخل ہو رہا ہے، یہ اصطلاح اب محض ایک نعرہ نہیں رہ گیا ہے؛ یہ ایک قومی مشن ہے۔ ون اسٹاپ سینٹروں سے فاسٹ ٹریک عدالتوں تک، ہیلپ لائنز سے سوشل سکیورٹی مراکز تک، مشن شکتی کے تحت ، حکومت خواتین کی عزت اور مواقع کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے۔
محترمہ @Annapurna4BJP نے بہت ہی بصیرت افروز تجزیہ پیش کیا ہے۔ ضرور پڑھیں! ’’