Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on how Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future."As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Annapurna Devi on X, Shri Modi said:
"Nari Shakti is at the heart of India’s future. As Bharat enters Amrit Kaal, the term is no longer just a slogan; it is a national mission. From One-Stop Centres to fast-track courts, from helplines to social-security hubs, under Mission Shakti, the government is ensuring dignity and opportunity for women.
A very prudent introspection by Union Minister Smt @Annapurna4BJP. Do read!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হিচাবে নাৰী শক্তি কেনেদৰে জড়িত হৈ আছে সেই সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
01 DEC 2025 3:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীয়ে নাৰী শক্তি কিদৰে ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ কেন্দ্ৰত অধিষ্ঠিত হৈছে সেই বিষয়ে লিখা এটা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
"ভাৰত অমৃত কালত প্ৰৱেশ কৰাৰ লগে লগে এই শব্দটো এতিয়া কেৱল এটা শ্লোগান নহয়; ই এটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান হৈ পৰিছে । ৱান ষ্টপ চেণ্টাৰৰ পৰা ফাষ্ট ট্ৰেক আদালতলৈকে, হেল্পলাইনৰ পৰা সামাজিক-নিৰাপত্তা হাবলৈকে, মিছন শক্তিৰ অধীনত চৰকাৰে মহিলাসকলৰ মৰ্যাদা আৰু সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে ", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া হিচাবে এক্সত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"নাৰী শক্তি ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু। ভাৰতে অমৃত কালত প্ৰৱেশ কৰাৰ লগে লগে এই শব্দটো এতিয়া কেৱল শ্লোগান নহয়; ই এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান হৈ পৰিছে । ৱান ষ্টপ চেণ্টাৰৰ পৰা ফাষ্ট ট্ৰেক ক'ৰ্টলৈকে, হেল্পলাইনৰ পৰা সামাজিক-নিৰাপত্তা হাবলৈকে, মিছন শক্তিৰ অধীনত চৰকাৰে মহিলাসকলৰ মৰ্যাদা আৰু সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে ।"
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীৰ এয়া একঅতি বিচক্ষণ আত্মনিৰীক্ষণ। পঢ়ো আহক !"