Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecommunications (DoT) organises Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps for the month of December
01 DEC 2025 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of December, 2025 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
C-10 Yamuna Vihar Main Exchange Building, Delhi
02.12.2025
2
MTNL Exchange Building, Laxmi Nagar,Delhi
04.12.2025
3
MTNL Exchange Building, Narela, Delhi
05.12.2025
4
MTNL Exchange Building , Rohini Sector-3, Delhi
10.12.2025
5
CMC,BSNL Exchange Building Sector-12 Gurugram, Haryana
12.12.2025
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Subission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card.
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार विभाग के प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक द्वारा दिसंबर माह के लिए दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविर का आयोजन
01 DEC 2025 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) के संचार लेखा के प्रधान नियंत्रक द्वारा पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए दिसंबर, 2025 के दौरान प्रधान सीसीए दिल्ली, दिल्ली संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005, इस्‍टर्न कोर्ट जनपथ, नई दिल्ली में एक्सटेंशन काउंटर और दिल्ली एवं राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र में विभिन्न स्थानों पर एमटीएनएल/बीएसएनएल के परिसरों में दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविरों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इन शिविरों में उपस्थित होकर अपनी सुविधानुसार सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं तथा जीवन प्रमाण-पत्र के सत्यापन के लिए संबंधित दस्तावेजों के साथ आएं।
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम निम्नानुसार है:
क्रम संख्या.
स्थान
दिनांक
1
सी-10, यमुना विहार मुख्य एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, दिल्ली
02.12.2025
2
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, लक्ष्मी नगर, दिल्ली
04.12.2025
3
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, नरेला, दिल्ली
05.12.2025
4
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, सेक्टर-3, रोहिणी, दिल्ली
10.12.2025
5
सीएमसी, बीएसएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, सेक्टर-12, गुरुग्राम, हरियाणा
12.12.2025
सुविधा शिविरों का समय: सुबह 11:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों में उपलब्ध सुविधाएं:
• www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in पर डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण-पत्र जमा करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण।
• जीवन प्रमाण चेहरा प्रमाणीकरण एप्लिकेशन के उपयोग के लिए प्रशिक्षण।
• केवाईपी फॉर्म जमा करना - कृपया एक फोटो और आधार कार्ड की प्रति साथ लाएं।
• शिकायतें और प्रश्न प्रस्तुत करना।
नोट: जिन पेंशनभोगियों ने पहले ही अपना जीवन प्रमाण-पत्र जमा कर दिया है, उन्‍हें शिविर में शामिल होने की आवश्‍यकता नहीं है।