Ministry of Tourism
Tourism Promotion Through Netflix
01 DEC 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism entered into a non-commercial Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Netflix Entertainment Services India LLP with aim to promote Indian tourism destinations globally through cinematic storytelling.
MoU with Netflix includes promotion of natural landscape, cultural and heritage sites of the country including the State of Gujarat.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
نیٹ فلکس کے ذریعے سیاحت کا فروغ
01 DEC 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت سیاحت نے نیٹ فلکس انٹرٹینمنٹ سروسز انڈیا ایل ایل پی کے ساتھ ایک غیر تجارتی مفاہمت نامہ (ایم او یو) کیا ہے جس کا مقصد سنیما قصہ گوئی کے ذریعے ہندوستانی سیاحتی مقامات کو عالمی سطح پر فروغ دینا ہے ۔
نیٹ فلکس کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے میں ریاست گجرات سمیت ملک کے قدرتی مناظر، ثقافتی اور وراستی مقامات کا فروغ شامل ہے ۔
یہ معلومات سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔