Ministry of Tourism
Incredible India 2.0 Initiative
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism launched the Incredible India 2.0 campaign with paradigm shift from general promotions to thematic offerings in major source and potential countries with focus to attract more international tourists to India.
Ministry of Tourism promotes India as a holistic tourism destination including sustainability, responsible tourism practices. Ministry also promotes Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) tourism destinations through various medium including social media, websites and participation in fairs and exhibitions.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
अतुल्य भारत 2.0 पहल
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने अतुल्‍य भारत 2.0 के अभियान का शुभारंभ किया, जिसके तहत सामान्‍य प्रचार से हटकर प्रमुख स्रोत देशों तथा संभावित देशों में विषय आधारित पर्यटन प्रचार पर ध्‍यान केन्द्रित किया गया है, ताकि भारत में अधिक अंतरराष्‍ट्रीय पर्यटकों को आकर्षित किया जा सके।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय भारत को एक समग्र पर्यटन गंतव्‍य के रूप में बढ़ावा देता है, जिसमें सततता और उत्‍तरदायी पर्यटन प्रथाओं को भी शामिल किया गया है। मंत्रालय विभिन्‍न माध्‍यमों-जैसे सोशल मीडिया, वेबसाइटें, मेले और प्रदर्शनियों में भागीदारी- के माध्‍यम से बैठकों, प्रोत्साहन, सम्मेलनों और प्रदर्शनियों के पर्यटन गंतव्‍यों को भी बढ़ावा देता है।
केंद्रीय पर्यटन एवं संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज यह जानकारी लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्‍तर में दी।