Ministry of Tourism
Incredible India 2.0 Initiative
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism launched the Incredible India 2.0 campaign with paradigm shift from general promotions to thematic offerings in major source and potential countries with focus to attract more international tourists to India.
Ministry of Tourism promotes India as a holistic tourism destination including sustainability, responsible tourism practices. Ministry also promotes Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) tourism destinations through various medium including social media, websites and participation in fairs and exhibitions.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
انکریڈیبل انڈیا 2.0 پہل
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت نے بھارت میں مزید بین الاقوامی سیاحوں کو راغب کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ، بڑے ذرائع اور امکانات کے حامل ممالک میں عمومی ترقیوں سے موضوعاتی پیشکش کی طرف مثالی تبدیلی کے ساتھ انکریڈیبل انڈیا 2.0 مہم کا آغاز کیا ۔
سیاحت کی وزارت ، بھارت کو پائیدار ، ذمہ دار سیاحتی طور طریقوں سمیت ایک جامع سیاحتی مقام کے طور پر فروغ دے رہی ہے ۔ وزارت ، سوشل میڈیا ، ویب سائٹس اور میلوں و نمائشوں میں شرکت سمیت مختلف ذرائع کے ذریعے میٹنگوں ، ترغیبات ، کانفرنسوں اور نمائشوں (ایم آئی سی ای) سے متعلق سیاحتی مقامات کو بھی فروغ دیتی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔