Ministry of Tourism
Incredible India 2.0 Initiative
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism launched the Incredible India 2.0 campaign with paradigm shift from general promotions to thematic offerings in major source and potential countries with focus to attract more international tourists to India.
Ministry of Tourism promotes India as a holistic tourism destination including sustainability, responsible tourism practices. Ministry also promotes Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) tourism destinations through various medium including social media, websites and participation in fairs and exhibitions.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

পর্যটন মন্ত্রক
ইনক্রেডিবল ইণ্ডিয়া 2.0 উদ্যোগ
01 DEC 2025 3:38PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫: পর্যটন মন্ত্রক "ইনক্রেডিবল ইণ্ডিয়া 2.0" এর প্রচার শুরু করেছে। যার মাধ্যমে ভারতে আরও বেশি আন্তর্জাতিক পর্যটকদের আকর্ষণ করার লক্ষ্যে প্রধান উৎস এবং সম্ভাব্য দেশগুলিতে সাধারণ প্রচার থেকে থিমভিত্তিক বিষয়গুলিতে বেশী গুরুত্ব দিয়েছে।
পর্যটন মন্ত্রণালয় ভারতকে একটি সামগ্রিক পর্যটন গন্তব্য হিসেবে প্রচার করে, স্থায়িত্ব এবং দায়িত্বশীল পর্যটন অনুশীলনকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করে। মন্ত্রক সামাজিক যোগাযোগ মাধ্যম, ওয়েবসাইট এবং মেলা ও প্রদর্শনীতে অংশগ্রহণ সহ বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমে বৈঠক, সম্মেলন এবং প্রদর্শনী (MICE) পর্যটন গন্তব্যস্থলগুলিকেও প্রচার করে।
আজ লোকসভায় এক লিখিত জবাবে কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন ও সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রী শ্রী গজেন্দ্র সিং শেখাওয়াত এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।