Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Upgradation of ITIs and NSTIs
01 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Directorate General of Training (DGT), under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), implements the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) through a network of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) and Craft Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) is offered through National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs) & Institutes for Training of Trainers (IToTs) for skilling the youth of the country.
At present, there are, 14,682 ITIs established in the country, out of which, 3,345 are Government and 11,337 are Private ITIs imparting CTS training in 169 trades. State-wise enrolment in ITIs under CTS for academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26 is given in Annexure I.
There are 33 National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs) (14 General & 19 Women) & 120 Institutes for Training of Trainers (IToTs) (109 State Govt & 11 Private) imparting CITS in 55 trades across the country. Number of trainees enrolled under the CITS during last 3 years and the current year under the State/UT wise including Bihar is attached at Annexure II.
The enrolment in ITIs during the sessions 2022–23 to 2025–26 in the Pali Lok Sabha Constituency (Rajasthan), Bengaluru District (Karnataka), and Palghar District (Maharashtra) is 3,983, 11,210, and 8,420, respectively.
District-wise enrolment in ITIs in the Bihar State under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26 is given in Annexure III.
The DGT has developed 169 NSQF-compliant trades, including 31 new-age/Future Skills courses in area of such as Artificial Intelligence (AI), Internet of Things (IoT), renewable energy and 3D printing etc. for skilling and upskilling of youth of the country. These courses are delivered through a nationwide network of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) and National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs). A list of new-age/Future Skills trades under Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) is placed at Annexure IV.
The CTS curriculum is regularly updated in consultation with industry, academia, and State/UT Governments to integrate emerging technologies, modern tools, equipment, and machinery, ensuring that training remains aligned with current and future skill requirements.
The DGT has entered into collaboration with Autodesk India Pvt. Ltd. for strengthening digital design capabilities across ITIs and NSTIs. The partnership supports curriculum improvement in relevant sectors along with enhancement of instructional capacity through faculty development programmes and short-term training initiatives for students. It provides access to Autodesk software tools, online learning modules and project-based learning content to promote adoption of modern digital workflows relevant to sectors such as manufacturing, designing, architectural engineering and related area. The initiative is aimed at improving employability, creating a skilled manpower pool and encouraging innovation by strengthening practical and application-oriented learning.
The initiatives undertaken by DGT towards curriculum modernization, digital enablement and strengthening of training infrastructure have contributed to improved training delivery, enhanced exposure to emerging technologies, and wider adoption of industry-aligned practices in ITIs and NSTIs. These efforts have supported improved employability prospects, strengthened instructor capabilities and facilitated the availability of a skilled workforce in key sectors. The State/UT-wise details of enrolment including Rajasthan are placed at the relevant Annexures referred to in part (a) of the reply.
Specific attribution of outcomes to individual initiatives is a continuous process, as training results depend on multiple factors including local industry demand, placement facilitation and State-level implementation.
At present, two NSTIs are functioning in Jharkhand. The details are given below:
S. no.
Institute Name
1
National Skill Training Institute, Jamshedpur
2
National Skill Training Institute Extension Centre (Women), Ranchi
Establishment of new ITIs falls primarily within the purview of the respective State Governments, based on local needs and priorities. The Government of India supports States in strengthening training infrastructure through various schemes from time to time, subject to prescribed norms and guidelines.
Annexure I
State-wise enrolment in ITIs under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26
S. No.
State
Enrolment in last three years 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrolled 2025-26**
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
1,769
654
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,51,125
54,213
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,076
697
4
Assam
13,129
5,706
5
Bihar
3,32,748
1,16,118
6
Chandigarh
2,888
1,175
7
Chhattisgarh
67,279
23,927
8
Delhi
28,916
10,147
9
Goa
6,542
2,404
10
Gujarat
2,61,913
90,788
11
Haryana
1,51,570
53,349
12
Himachal Pradesh
64,863
16,973
13
Jammu and Kashmir
24,860
10,042
14
Jharkhand
1,15,943
48,194
15
Karnataka
2,16,239
70,548
16
Kerala
98,382
30,132
17
Ladakh
1,069
421
18
Lakshadweep
1,004
19
19
Madhya Pradesh
2,11,727
79,737
20
Maharashtra
3,65,780
1,30,774
21
Manipur
2,201
877
22
Meghalaya
2,444
1,000
23
Mizoram
990
328
24
Nagaland
886
324
25
Odisha
1,74,581
61,254
26
Puducherry
2,228
703
27
Punjab
1,24,353
44,040
28
Rajasthan
2,99,809
87,993
29
Sikkim
1,089
431
30
Tamil Nadu
1,11,671
39,090
31
Telangana
89,642
40,323
32
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
2,396
842
33
Tripura
7,162
2,714
34
Uttar Pradesh
9,19,174
3,84,615
35
Uttarakhand
30,967
11,502
36
West Bengal
1,22,138
41,958
Grand Total
40,11,553
14,64,012
** The transfer of admission data for the 2025–26 session from the State admission portals to the SIDH portal is underway, and the same is subject to change.
Annexure II
State/UT wise number of trainees enrolled under the CITS during last 3 years and the current year
S. No.
State
Enrolment in CITS in last three years Session 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrolment in CITS in current year Session 2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
57
69
2
Bihar
197
47
3
Chhattisgarh
327
129
4
Goa
75
34
5
Gujarat
461
209
6
Haryana
3277
1476
7
Himachal Pradesh
861
271
8
Jammu & Kashmir
329
177
9
Jharkhand
149
74
10
Karnataka
799
289
11
Kerala
254
155
12
Madhya Pradesh
726
418
13
Maharashtra
1643
539
14
Meghalaya
66
82
15
Odisha
752
303
16
Punjab
3919
1993
17
Rajasthan
5492
2001
18
Tamil Nadu
1230
429
19
Telangana
1283
548
20
Tripura
143
67
21
Uttar Pradesh
6289
3063
22
Uttarakhand
1541
605
23
West Bengal
1813
653
Grand Total
31683
13631
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
***
SH
Annexure III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PARA (a) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION No. 6 DUE FOR REPLY ON 01.12.2025
Table 3: District-wise Enrolment in ITIs in the Bihar State under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26
Sr.no
District
Enrolment in last three years 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrollment 2025-26**
1
Araria
1,438
520
2
Arwal
4,902
1,670
3
Aurangabad
14,084
4,905
4
Banka
3,631
1,269
5
Begusarai
8,880
3,177
6
Bhagalpur
12,311
4,549
7
Bhojpur
13,121
4,783
8
Buxar
5,632
2,116
9
Darbhanga
5,283
1,925
10
Gaya
22,705
7,816
11
Gopalganj
6,031
1,760
12
Jamui
6,652
2,236
13
Jehanabad
7,015
2,470
14
Kaimur (Bhabua)
3,072
1,047
15
Katihar
4,299
1,342
16
Khagaria
2,876
1,071
17
Kishanganj
758
294
18
Lakhisarai
2,017
747
19
Madhepura
2,165
782
20
Madhubani
5,593
1,633
21
Munger
10,455
3,484
22
Muzaffarpur
13,272
4,937
23
Nalanda
22,886
7,601
24
Nawada
9,127
3,145
25
Pashchim Champaran
6,069
2,129
26
Patna
46,225
15,861
27
Purba Champaran
9,666
3,634
28
Purnia
3,008
1,107
29
Rohtas
18,866
6,830
30
Saharsa
2,023
711
31
Samastipur
10,410
3,635
32
Saran
15,526
5,798
33
Sheikhpura
3,208
1,008
34
Sheohar
983
338
35
Sitamarhi
5,616
1,992
36
Siwan
7,378
2,483
37
Supaul
2,793
913
38
Vaishali
12,772
4,400
Grand Total
3,32,748
1,16,118
** The transfer of admission data for the 2025–26 session from the State admission portals to the SIDH portal is underway, and the same is subject to change.
Annexure IV
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PARA (b) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION No. 6 DUE FOR REPLY ON 01.12.2025
Table 4:List of New Age / Future Skills Courses Under CTS
Sr.No.
Name of course
Duration
NSQF Level
1.
5G Network Technician
One year
4.5
1.
Additive Manufacturing (3D Printing) Technician
Two Year
3.5
1.
Aeronautical Structure and Equipment Fitter
Two Year
4
1.
Artificial Intelligence Programming assistant
One year
3.5
1.
CNC machining Technician
Two Year
4
1.
Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Programmer
One year
3.5
1.
Cyber Security Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Data Annotation Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Drone Pilot (Junior)
Six Month
3
1.
Drone Technician
Six Months
3
1.
Engineering Design Technician
One year
3.5
1.
Fiber to Home Technician
Six months
3
1.
Geo Informatics Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Green Hydrogen Production Technician
One Year
3.5
1.
Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) Technician
Two Years
4.0
1.
Industrial Robotics and Digital Manufacturing
One year
3.5
1.
Information Technology
Two Year
4
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart Agriculture)
One year
3.5
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart City)
One year
3.5
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart Healthcare)
One year
3.5
1.
Manufacturing Process Control & Automation
One year
3.5
1.
Mechanic Electric Vehicle
Two Year
4
1.
Multimedia, Animation & Special Effects
One year
3.5
1.
Semiconductor Technician
One Year
4.5
1.
Small Hydro Power Plant Technician
Two Year
4
1.
Smartphone Technician Cum App Tester
6 Months
3.5
1.
Software Testing Assistant
One year
4.5
1.
Solar Technician (Electrical)
One year
3.5
1.
Technician Mechatronics
Two Year
4
1.
Virtual Analysis and Designer - FEM (Finite Element Method)
Two Year
4
1.
Wind Plant Technician
Two Year
4

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
آئی ٹی آئیز اور این ایس ٹی آئیز کو جدید بنانے کا عمل
01 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مندی کے فروغ و صنعت سازی ( ایم ایس ڈی اے ) کے تحت ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ٹریننگ ( ڈی جی ٹی ) کرافٹسمین ٹریننگ اسکیم ( سی ٹی ایس ) کو صنعتی تربیتی اداروں ( آئی ٹی آئیز ) کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے نافذ کرتا ہے، جب کہ کرافٹ انسٹرکٹر ٹریننگ اسکیم ( سی آئی ٹی ایس ) نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹس ( این ایس ٹی آئیز ) اور انسٹی ٹیوٹس فار ٹریننگ آف ٹرینرز ( آئی ٹی او ٹیز ) کے ذریعے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو مہارت فراہم کرنے کے لیے پیش کی جاتی ہے۔
فی الحال ملک میں 14,682 آئی ٹی آئیز قائم ہیں، جن میں سے 3,345 سرکاری اور 11,337 نجی آئی ٹی آئیز ہیں ، جو 169 پیشوں میں سی ٹی ایس تربیت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ سی ٹی ایس کے تحت آئی ٹی آئیز میں ریاست وار داخلوں کے اعداد و شمار برائے تعلیمی سیشن 23-2022 ء تا 26-2025 ء ضمیمہ I میں دیے گئے ہیں۔
ملک میں 33 نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹس (این ایس ٹی آئیز ) (14 عام اور 19 خواتین کے لیے) اور 120 انسٹی ٹیوٹس فار ٹریننگ آف ٹرینرز (آئی ٹی او ٹیز ) ( 109 ریاستی حکومت اور 11 نجی) موجود ہیں، جو ملک بھر میں 55 پیشوں میں سی آئی ٹی ایس فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ پچھلے تین سال اور موجودہ سال کے دوران سی آئی ٹی ایس میں داخل ہونے والے طلباء کی ریاست/ مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقہ کے لحاظ سے تعداد، بشمول بہار، ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہے۔
پالی لوک سبھا حلقہ (راجستھان) ، بنگلورو ضلع (کرناٹک) اور پال گھر ضلع (مہاراشٹر) میں 23-2022 ء تا 26-2025 ء سیشنز کے دوران آئی ٹی آئیز میں داخلوں کی تعداد بالترتیب 3983، 11210 اور 8420 رہی۔
بہار ریاست میں سی ٹی ایس کے تحت آئی ٹی آئیز میں ضلع وار داخلوں کے اعداد و شمار تعلیمی سیشن 23-2022 ء تا 26-2025 ء کے لیے ضمیمہ III میں دیے گئے ہیں۔
ڈی جی ٹی نے 169 اینایس کیو ایف کے مطابق ٹریڈ تیار کیے ہیں، جن میں 31 نئے دور/مستقبل کی مہارتیں شامل ہیں، جیسے آرٹیفیشل انٹیلیجنس ( اے آئی ) ، انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ( آئی او ٹی ) ، قابل تجدید توانائی اور 3 ڈی پرنٹنگ وغیرہ شامل ہیں تاکہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کو ہنر مند اور مزید قابل بنایا جا سکے۔ یہ کورسز ملک بھر کے صنعتی تربیتی اداروں (آئی ٹی آئیز) اور نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹس (این ایس ٹی آئیز ) کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ سی ٹی ایس کے تحت نئے دور/مستقبل کی مہارتوں کی فہرست ضمیمہ IV میں دی گئی ہے۔
سی ٹی ایس کا نصاب باقاعدگی سے صنعت، تعلیمی اداروں اور ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے مشورے سے اپ ڈیٹ کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز، جدید آلات، مشینری اور ٹولز کو شامل کیا جا سکے اور تربیت موجودہ اور مستقبل کی مہارت کی ضروریات کے مطابق رہے۔
ڈی جی ٹی نے آئی ٹی آئیز اور این ایس ٹی آئیز میں ڈیجیٹل ڈیزائن کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے آٹو ڈیسک انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ کے ساتھ تعاون قائم کیا ہے۔ اس شراکت داری کے ذریعے متعلقہ شعبوں میں نصاب کی بہتری کے ساتھ ساتھ فیکلٹی ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرامز اور طلباء کے لیے مختصر مدتی تربیتی اقدامات کے ذریعے تدریسی صلاحیت کو بڑھایا جاتا ہے۔ اس کے تحت آٹو ڈیسک سافٹ ویئر ٹولز، آن لائن لرننگ ماڈیولز اور پروجیکٹ پر مبنی تعلیمی مواد تک رسائی فراہم کی جاتی ہے تاکہ مینوفیکچرنگ، ڈیزائننگ، آرکیٹیکچرل انجینئرنگ اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں جدید ڈیجیٹل ورک فلو کو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی جا سکے۔ یہ اقدام عملی اور اطلاقی نوعیت کی تربیت کو مضبوط کر کے روزگار کے مواقع بڑھانے، ہنر مند افرادی قوت پیدا کرنے اور جدت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے ہے۔
ڈی جی ٹی کی جانب سے نصاب کی جدید کاری، ڈیجیٹل فعال کاری اور تربیتی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے اقدامات نے تربیت کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنایا، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کے ساتھ رابطے کو بڑھایا اور آئی ٹی آئیز اور این ایس ٹی آئیز میں صنعت سے ہم آہنگ عملی طریقوں کے وسیع پیمانے پر اپنانے میں مدد کی۔ ان اقدامات نے روزگار کے مواقع میں بہتری، انسٹرکٹرز کی صلاحیتوں کو بہتر بنانے اور اہم شعبوں میں ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی دستیابی میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے داخلوں کی تفصیلات بشمول راجستھان متعلقہ ضمیموں میں دی گئی ہیں، جیسا کہ جواب کے حصہ ( اے ) میں حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔
انفرادی اقدامات کے نتائج کی مخصوص شناخت ایک جاری عمل ہے کیونکہ تربیتی نتائج کئی عوامل پر منحصر ہوتے ہیں، جن میں مقامی صنعت کی مانگ، روزگار کے مواقع کی فراہمی اور ریاستی سطح پر نفاذ شامل ہیں۔
فی الحال، جھارکھنڈ میں دو این ایس ٹی آئیز فعال ہیں۔ ان کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
نمبر شمار
انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا نام
1
نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، جمشید پور
2
نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ایکسٹینشن سینٹر (خواتین)، رانچی
نئے آئی ٹی آئی کا قیام بنیادی طور پر مقامی ضروریات اور ترجیحات کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے دائرہ کار میں آتا ہے ۔ حکومت ہند وقتا ً فوقتا ً مقرر کردہ اصولوں اور رہنما خطوط کے مطابق مختلف اسکیموں کے ذریعے تربیتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے میں ریاستوں کی مدد کرتی ہے ۔
ضمیمہ I
تعلیمی سیشن 23-2022 ء سے 26-2025 ء تک سی ٹی ایس کے تحت آئی ٹی آئی میں ریاست کے لحاظ سے اندراج
نمبر شمار
ریاست
پچھلے تین سالوں 23-2022 ء سے 25-2024 ء میں اندراج
26-2025 ء میں اندراج **
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1,769
654
2
آندھرا پردیش
1,51,125
54,213
3
اروناچل پردیش
2,076
697
4
آسام
13,129
5,706
5
بہار
3,32,748
1,16,118
6
چنڈی گڑھ
2,888
1,175
7
چھتیس گڑھ
67,279
23,927
8
دلّی
28,916
10,147
9
گوا
6,542
2,404
10
گجرات
2,61,913
90,788
11
ہریانہ
1,51,570
53,349
12
ہماچل پردیش
64,863
16,973
13
جموں و کشمیر
24,860
10,042
14
جھارکھنڈ
1,15,943
48,194
15
کرناٹک
2,16,239
70,548
16
کیرالہ
98,382
30,132
17
لداخ
1,069
421
18
لکشدیپ
1,004
19
19
مدھیہ پردیش
2,11,727
79,737
20
مہاراشٹر
3,65,780
1,30,774
21
منی پور
2,201
877
22
میگھالیہ
2,444
1,000
23
میزورم
990
328
24
ناگالینڈ
886
324
25
اوڈیشہ
1,74,581
61,254
26
پڈوچیری
2,228
703
27
پنجاب
1,24,353
44,040
28
راجستھان
2,99,809
87,993
29
سکم
1,089
431
30
تمل ناڈو
1,11,671
39,090
31
تلنگانہ
89,642
40,323
32
دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
2,396
842
33
تری پورہ
7,162
2,714
34
اتر پردیش
9,19,174
3,84,615
35
اتراکھنڈ
30,967
11,502
36
مغربی بنگال
1,22,138
41,958
کل میزان
40,11,553
14,64,012
**ریاستی داخلہ پورٹل سے ایس آئی ڈی ایچ پورٹل پر 26-2025 ء سیشن کے داخلے کے اعداد و شمار کی منتقلی جاری ہے اور یہ تبدیلی سے مشروط ہے ۔
ضمیمہ II
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے پچھلے 3 برسوں اور رواں سال کے دوران سی آئی ٹی ایس کے تحت اندراج شدہ زیر تربیت افراد کی تعداد
نمبر شمار
ریاست
سی آئی ٹی ایس میں پچھلے تین سالوں کے سیشن23-2022 ء سے 25-2024 ء میں اندراج
موجودہ سال کے سیشن 26-2025 ء میں سی آئی ٹی ایس میں اندراج
1
آندھرا پردیش
57
69
2
بہار
197
47
3
چھتیس گڑھ
327
129
4
گوا
75
34
5
گجرات
461
209
6
ہریانہ
3277
1476
7
ہماچل پردیش
861
271
8
جموں و کشمیر
329
177
9
جھارکھنڈ
149
74
10
کرناٹک
799
289
11
کیرالہ
254
155
12
مدھیہ پردیش
726
418
13
مہاراشٹر
1643
539
14
میگھالیہ
66
82
15
اوڈیشہ
752
303
16
پنجاب
3919
1993
17
راجستھان
5492
2001
18
تمل ناڈو
1230
429
19
تلنگانہ
1283
548
20
تری پورہ
143
67
21
اتر پردیش
6289
3063
22
اتراکھنڈ
1541
605
23
مغربی بنگال
1813
653
کل میزان
31683
13631
یہ معلومات ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت سازی کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔
ضمیمہ III
یکم دسمبر ، 2025 ء کو جواب دینے کے لیے لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 6 کے پیرا ( اے ) کے جواب میں حوالے کے طور پر پیش کیا گیا ضمیمہ
جدول 3: تعلیمی سیشن 23-2022 ء سے 26-2025 ء تک سی ٹی ایس کے تحت بہار ریاست میں آئی ٹی آئیز میں ضلع وار اندراج
نمبر شمار
ضلع
پچھلے تین سالوں 23-2022 ء سے 25-2024 ء میں اندراج
26-2025 ء میں اندراج **
1
ارریہ
1,438
520
2
اَروَل
4,902
1,670
3
اورنگ آباد
14,084
4,905
4
بانکا
3,631
1,269
5
بیگوسرائے
8,880
3,177
6
بھاگل پور
12,311
4,549
7
بھوجپور
13,121
4,783
8
بکسر
5,632
2,116
9
دربھنگہ
5,283
1,925
10
گیا
22,705
7,816
11
گوپال گنج
6,031
1,760
12
جموئی
6,652
2,236
13
جہان آباد
7,015
2,470
14
کیمور (بھبوا )
3,072
1,047
15
کٹیہار
4,299
1,342
16
کھگڑیا
2,876
1,071
17
کشن گنج
758
294
18
لکھی سرائے
2,017
747
19
مدھے پورہ
2,165
782
20
مدھوبنی
5,593
1,633
21
مونگیر
10,455
3,484
22
مظفر پور
13,272
4,937
23
نالندہ
22,886
7,601
24
نوادہ
9,127
3,145
25
مغربی چمپارن
6,069
2,129
26
پٹنہ
46,225
15,861
27
مشرقی چمپارن
9,666
3,634
28
پورنیا
3,008
1,107
29
روہتاس
18,866
6,830
30
سہرسہ
2,023
711
31
سمستی پور
10,410
3,635
32
سارن
15,526
5,798
33
شیخ پورہ
3,208
1,008
34
شیوہر
983
338
35
سیتامڑھی
5,616
1,992
36
سیوان
7,378
2,483
37
سپول
2,793
913
38
ویشالی
12,772
4,400
کل میزان
3,32,748
1,16,118
** 26-2025 ء کے سیشن کے داخلہ ڈاٹا کی ریاستی داخلہ پورٹلز سے ایس آئی ڈی ایچ پورٹل پر منتقلی جاری ہے اور اس میں تبدیلی ممکن ہے۔
ضمیمہ IV
لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 6 کے پیرا ( بی ) کے جواب میں پیش کیا گیا ضمیمہ یکم دسمبر ، 2025 ء کو جواب دیا جانا باقی ہے ۔
جدول 4: سی ٹی ایس کے تحت نئے دور / مستقبل کے ہنر مندی کے کورسز کی فہرست
نمبر شمار
کورس کا نام
دورانیہ
این ایس کیو ایف سطح
1.
5 جی نیٹ ورک ٹیکنیشن
ایک سال
4.5
1.
ایڈیٹیو مینوفیکچرنگ ( 3 ڈی پرنٹنگ) ٹیکنیشن
دو سال
3.5
1.
ایروناٹیکل اسٹرکچر اینڈ ایکوپمنٹ فٹر
دو سال
4
1.
آرٹیفشل انٹلی جنس پروگرامنگ اسسٹنٹ
ایک سال
3.5
1.
سی این سی مشینی ٹیکنیشن
دو سال
4
1.
کمپیوٹر ایڈیڈ مینوفیکچرنگ ( سی اے ایم ) پروگرامر
ایک سال
3.5
1.
سائبر سکیورٹی اسسٹنٹ
ایک سال
3.5
1.
ڈیٹا اینوٹیشن اسسٹنٹ
ایک سال
3.5
1.
ڈرون پائلٹ (جونیئر )
چھ ماہ
3
1.
ڈرون ٹیکنیشن
چھ ماہ
3
1.
انجینئرنگ ڈیزائن ٹیکنیشن
ایک سال
3.5
1.
فائبر ٹو ہوم ٹیکنیشن
چھ ماہ
3
1.
جیو انفارمیٹکس اسسٹنٹ
ایک سال
3.5
1.
گرین ہائیڈروجن پروڈکشن ٹیکنیشن
ایک سال
3.5
1.
انڈسٹریل انٹر نیٹ آف تھنگز ( آئی آئی او ٹی ) ٹیکنیشن
دو سال
4.0
1.
انڈسٹریل روبوٹکس اینڈ ڈیجیٹل مینوفیکچرنگ
ایک سال
3.5
1.
انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی
دو سال
4
1.
انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ٹیکنیشن (اسمارٹ ایگریکلچر )
ایک سال
3.5
1.
انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ٹیکنیشن (اسمارٹ سٹی )
ایک سال
3.5
1.
انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ٹیکنیشن (اسمارٹ ہیلتھ کیئر )
ایک سال
3.5
1.
مینوفیکچرنگ پروسیس کنٹرول اینڈ آٹومیشن
ایک سال
3.5
1.
مکینک الیکٹرک وہیکل
دو سال
4
1.
ملٹی میڈیا، اینیمیشن اینڈ اسپیشل افیکٹس
ایک سال
3.5
1.
سیمی کنڈکٹر ٹیکنیشن
ایک سال
4.5
1.
اسمال ہائیڈرو پاور پلانٹ ٹیکنیشن
دو سال
4
1.
اسمارٹ فون ٹیکنیشن کم ایپ ٹیسٹر
چھ ماہ
3.5
1.
سافٹ ویئر ٹیسٹنگ اسسٹنٹ
ایک سال
4.5
1.
سولر ٹیکنیشن (الیکٹریکل )
ایک سال
3.5
1.
ٹیکنیشن میکا ٹرونکس
دو سال
4
1.
ورچوئل اینالیسز اینڈ ڈیزائنر – ایف ای ایم ( فنائٹ ایلیمنٹ میتھڈ )
دو سال
4
1.
ونڈ پلانٹ ٹیکنیشن
دو سال
4