Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Upgradation of ITIs and NSTIs
01 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Directorate General of Training (DGT), under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), implements the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) through a network of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) and Craft Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) is offered through National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs) & Institutes for Training of Trainers (IToTs) for skilling the youth of the country.
At present, there are, 14,682 ITIs established in the country, out of which, 3,345 are Government and 11,337 are Private ITIs imparting CTS training in 169 trades. State-wise enrolment in ITIs under CTS for academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26 is given in Annexure I.
There are 33 National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs) (14 General & 19 Women) & 120 Institutes for Training of Trainers (IToTs) (109 State Govt & 11 Private) imparting CITS in 55 trades across the country. Number of trainees enrolled under the CITS during last 3 years and the current year under the State/UT wise including Bihar is attached at Annexure II.
The enrolment in ITIs during the sessions 2022–23 to 2025–26 in the Pali Lok Sabha Constituency (Rajasthan), Bengaluru District (Karnataka), and Palghar District (Maharashtra) is 3,983, 11,210, and 8,420, respectively.
District-wise enrolment in ITIs in the Bihar State under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26 is given in Annexure III.
The DGT has developed 169 NSQF-compliant trades, including 31 new-age/Future Skills courses in area of such as Artificial Intelligence (AI), Internet of Things (IoT), renewable energy and 3D printing etc. for skilling and upskilling of youth of the country. These courses are delivered through a nationwide network of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) and National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs). A list of new-age/Future Skills trades under Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) is placed at Annexure IV.
The CTS curriculum is regularly updated in consultation with industry, academia, and State/UT Governments to integrate emerging technologies, modern tools, equipment, and machinery, ensuring that training remains aligned with current and future skill requirements.
The DGT has entered into collaboration with Autodesk India Pvt. Ltd. for strengthening digital design capabilities across ITIs and NSTIs. The partnership supports curriculum improvement in relevant sectors along with enhancement of instructional capacity through faculty development programmes and short-term training initiatives for students. It provides access to Autodesk software tools, online learning modules and project-based learning content to promote adoption of modern digital workflows relevant to sectors such as manufacturing, designing, architectural engineering and related area. The initiative is aimed at improving employability, creating a skilled manpower pool and encouraging innovation by strengthening practical and application-oriented learning.
The initiatives undertaken by DGT towards curriculum modernization, digital enablement and strengthening of training infrastructure have contributed to improved training delivery, enhanced exposure to emerging technologies, and wider adoption of industry-aligned practices in ITIs and NSTIs. These efforts have supported improved employability prospects, strengthened instructor capabilities and facilitated the availability of a skilled workforce in key sectors. The State/UT-wise details of enrolment including Rajasthan are placed at the relevant Annexures referred to in part (a) of the reply.
Specific attribution of outcomes to individual initiatives is a continuous process, as training results depend on multiple factors including local industry demand, placement facilitation and State-level implementation.
At present, two NSTIs are functioning in Jharkhand. The details are given below:
S. no.
Institute Name
1
National Skill Training Institute, Jamshedpur
2
National Skill Training Institute Extension Centre (Women), Ranchi
Establishment of new ITIs falls primarily within the purview of the respective State Governments, based on local needs and priorities. The Government of India supports States in strengthening training infrastructure through various schemes from time to time, subject to prescribed norms and guidelines.
Annexure I
State-wise enrolment in ITIs under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26
S. No.
State
Enrolment in last three years 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrolled 2025-26**
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
1,769
654
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,51,125
54,213
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,076
697
4
Assam
13,129
5,706
5
Bihar
3,32,748
1,16,118
6
Chandigarh
2,888
1,175
7
Chhattisgarh
67,279
23,927
8
Delhi
28,916
10,147
9
Goa
6,542
2,404
10
Gujarat
2,61,913
90,788
11
Haryana
1,51,570
53,349
12
Himachal Pradesh
64,863
16,973
13
Jammu and Kashmir
24,860
10,042
14
Jharkhand
1,15,943
48,194
15
Karnataka
2,16,239
70,548
16
Kerala
98,382
30,132
17
Ladakh
1,069
421
18
Lakshadweep
1,004
19
19
Madhya Pradesh
2,11,727
79,737
20
Maharashtra
3,65,780
1,30,774
21
Manipur
2,201
877
22
Meghalaya
2,444
1,000
23
Mizoram
990
328
24
Nagaland
886
324
25
Odisha
1,74,581
61,254
26
Puducherry
2,228
703
27
Punjab
1,24,353
44,040
28
Rajasthan
2,99,809
87,993
29
Sikkim
1,089
431
30
Tamil Nadu
1,11,671
39,090
31
Telangana
89,642
40,323
32
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
2,396
842
33
Tripura
7,162
2,714
34
Uttar Pradesh
9,19,174
3,84,615
35
Uttarakhand
30,967
11,502
36
West Bengal
1,22,138
41,958
Grand Total
40,11,553
14,64,012
** The transfer of admission data for the 2025–26 session from the State admission portals to the SIDH portal is underway, and the same is subject to change.
Annexure II
State/UT wise number of trainees enrolled under the CITS during last 3 years and the current year
S. No.
State
Enrolment in CITS in last three years Session 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrolment in CITS in current year Session 2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
57
69
2
Bihar
197
47
3
Chhattisgarh
327
129
4
Goa
75
34
5
Gujarat
461
209
6
Haryana
3277
1476
7
Himachal Pradesh
861
271
8
Jammu & Kashmir
329
177
9
Jharkhand
149
74
10
Karnataka
799
289
11
Kerala
254
155
12
Madhya Pradesh
726
418
13
Maharashtra
1643
539
14
Meghalaya
66
82
15
Odisha
752
303
16
Punjab
3919
1993
17
Rajasthan
5492
2001
18
Tamil Nadu
1230
429
19
Telangana
1283
548
20
Tripura
143
67
21
Uttar Pradesh
6289
3063
22
Uttarakhand
1541
605
23
West Bengal
1813
653
Grand Total
31683
13631
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
***
SH
Annexure III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PARA (a) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION No. 6 DUE FOR REPLY ON 01.12.2025
Table 3: District-wise Enrolment in ITIs in the Bihar State under CTS from academic session 2022-23 to 2025-26
Sr.no
District
Enrolment in last three years 2022-23 to 2024-25
Enrollment 2025-26**
1
Araria
1,438
520
2
Arwal
4,902
1,670
3
Aurangabad
14,084
4,905
4
Banka
3,631
1,269
5
Begusarai
8,880
3,177
6
Bhagalpur
12,311
4,549
7
Bhojpur
13,121
4,783
8
Buxar
5,632
2,116
9
Darbhanga
5,283
1,925
10
Gaya
22,705
7,816
11
Gopalganj
6,031
1,760
12
Jamui
6,652
2,236
13
Jehanabad
7,015
2,470
14
Kaimur (Bhabua)
3,072
1,047
15
Katihar
4,299
1,342
16
Khagaria
2,876
1,071
17
Kishanganj
758
294
18
Lakhisarai
2,017
747
19
Madhepura
2,165
782
20
Madhubani
5,593
1,633
21
Munger
10,455
3,484
22
Muzaffarpur
13,272
4,937
23
Nalanda
22,886
7,601
24
Nawada
9,127
3,145
25
Pashchim Champaran
6,069
2,129
26
Patna
46,225
15,861
27
Purba Champaran
9,666
3,634
28
Purnia
3,008
1,107
29
Rohtas
18,866
6,830
30
Saharsa
2,023
711
31
Samastipur
10,410
3,635
32
Saran
15,526
5,798
33
Sheikhpura
3,208
1,008
34
Sheohar
983
338
35
Sitamarhi
5,616
1,992
36
Siwan
7,378
2,483
37
Supaul
2,793
913
38
Vaishali
12,772
4,400
Grand Total
3,32,748
1,16,118
** The transfer of admission data for the 2025–26 session from the State admission portals to the SIDH portal is underway, and the same is subject to change.
Annexure IV
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PARA (b) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION No. 6 DUE FOR REPLY ON 01.12.2025
Table 4:List of New Age / Future Skills Courses Under CTS
Sr.No.
Name of course
Duration
NSQF Level
1.
5G Network Technician
One year
4.5
1.
Additive Manufacturing (3D Printing) Technician
Two Year
3.5
1.
Aeronautical Structure and Equipment Fitter
Two Year
4
1.
Artificial Intelligence Programming assistant
One year
3.5
1.
CNC machining Technician
Two Year
4
1.
Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Programmer
One year
3.5
1.
Cyber Security Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Data Annotation Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Drone Pilot (Junior)
Six Month
3
1.
Drone Technician
Six Months
3
1.
Engineering Design Technician
One year
3.5
1.
Fiber to Home Technician
Six months
3
1.
Geo Informatics Assistant
One year
3.5
1.
Green Hydrogen Production Technician
One Year
3.5
1.
Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) Technician
Two Years
4.0
1.
Industrial Robotics and Digital Manufacturing
One year
3.5
1.
Information Technology
Two Year
4
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart Agriculture)
One year
3.5
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart City)
One year
3.5
1.
Internet of Things Technician (Smart Healthcare)
One year
3.5
1.
Manufacturing Process Control & Automation
One year
3.5
1.
Mechanic Electric Vehicle
Two Year
4
1.
Multimedia, Animation & Special Effects
One year
3.5
1.
Semiconductor Technician
One Year
4.5
1.
Small Hydro Power Plant Technician
Two Year
4
1.
Smartphone Technician Cum App Tester
6 Months
3.5
1.
Software Testing Assistant
One year
4.5
1.
Solar Technician (Electrical)
One year
3.5
1.
Technician Mechatronics
Two Year
4
1.
Virtual Analysis and Designer - FEM (Finite Element Method)
Two Year
4
1.
Wind Plant Technician
Two Year
4

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
आईटीआई और एनएसटीआई का उन्नयन
01 DEC 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षण महानिदेशालय (डीजीटी), औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई) के नेटवर्क के माध्यम से शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना (सीटीएस) का क्रियान्वयन करता है। देश के युवाओं को कौशल प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (एनएसटीआई) और प्रशिक्षक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीओटी) के जरिये शिल्प प्रशिक्षक प्रशिक्षण योजना (सीआईटीएस) संचालित की जाती है।
वर्तमान में, देश भर में 14,682 आईटीआई स्थापित हैं, जिनमें से 3,345 सरकारी और 11,337 निजी आईटीआई हैं, जो 169 ट्रेडों में सीटीएस प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करते हैं। शैक्षणिक सत्र 2022-23 से 2025-26 तक सीटीएस के अंतर्गत आईटीआई में राज्यवार नामांकन अनुलग्नक I में दिया गया है।
देश भर में 33 राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (एनएसटीआई) (14 सामान्य एवं 19 महिला) और 120 प्रशिक्षक प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (आईटीओटी) (109 राज्य सरकार व 11 निजी) 55 ट्रेडों में सीआईटीएस प्रदान कर रहे हैं। पिछले 3 साल और चालू वर्ष के दौरान बिहार सहित राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश वार सीआईटीएस के अंतर्गत नामांकित प्रशिक्षुओं की संख्या अनुलग्नक II में संलग्न है।
पाली लोकसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र (राजस्थान), बेंगलुरु जिला (कर्नाटक) और पालघर जिला (महाराष्ट्र) में सत्र 2022-23 से 2025-26 के दौरान आईटीआई में नामांकन क्रमशः 3,983, 11,210 तथा 8,420 है।
सीटीएस के तहत बिहार राज्य में शैक्षणिक सत्र 2022-23 से 2025-26 तक आईटीआई में जिलेवार नामांकन अनुबंध III में दिया गया है।
डीजीटी ने देश के युवाओं के कौशल विकास एवं उन्नयन हेतु आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (एआई), इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स (आईओटी), नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा और 3डी प्रिंटिंग जैसे क्षेत्रों में 31 नए युग/भविष्य कौशल पाठ्यक्रमों सहित 169 एनएसक्यूएफ-अनुरूप ट्रेड विकसित किए हैं। ये पाठ्यक्रम औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई) और राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (एनएसटीआई) के राष्ट्रव्यापी नेटवर्क के माध्यम से संचालित किए जाते हैं। शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना (सीटीएस) के अंतर्गत नए युग/भविष्य कौशल ट्रेडों की सूची अनुबंध IV में दी गई है।
सीटीएस पाठ्यक्रम का उद्योग, शिक्षा जगत और राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की सरकारों के परामर्श से नियमित रूप से अद्यतन किया जाता है, ताकि उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों, आधुनिक उपकरणों, उपकरणों एवं मशीनरी को एकीकृत किया जा सके। इससे यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सकता है कि प्रशिक्षण वर्तमान और भविष्य की कौशल आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप बना रहे।
डीजीटी ने आईटीआई और एनएसटीआई में डिजिटल डिजाइन क्षमताओं को सशक्त करने के लिए ऑटोडेस्क इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के साथ सहयोग किया है। यह साझेदारी संबंधित क्षेत्रों में पाठ्यक्रम सुधार के साथ-साथ संकाय विकास कार्यक्रमों और विद्यार्थियों के लिए अल्पकालिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से शिक्षण क्षमता में वृद्धि को बढ़ावा देती है। यह विनिर्माण, डिजाइनिंग, वास्तुकला इंजीनियरिंग और संबंधित क्षेत्रों जैसे क्षेत्रों से संबंधित आधुनिक डिजिटल वर्कफ्लो को अपनाने को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ऑटोडेस्क सॉफ्टवेयर टूल, ऑनलाइन शिक्षण मॉड्यूल तथा परियोजना-आधारित शिक्षण सामग्री तक पहुंच प्रदान करती है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य रोजगार क्षमता में सुधार, कुशल जनशक्ति का एक पूल बनाना और व्यावहारिक एवं अनुप्रयोग-उन्मुख शिक्षा को सशक्त करके नवाचार को प्रोत्साहित करना है।
पाठ्यक्रम आधुनिकीकरण, डिजिटल सक्षमता एवं प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना को सुदृढ़ करने की दिशा में डीजीटी द्वारा शुरू की गई गतिविधियों ने आईटीआई तथा एनएसटीआई में बेहतर प्रशिक्षण वितरण, उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों से बेहतर परिचय और उद्योग-समरूप कार्य प्रणालियों को व्यापक रूप से अपनाने में योगदान दिया है। इन प्रयासों से रोजगार की संभावनाओं में सुधार हुआ है, प्रशिक्षक क्षमताओं को मजबूती मिली है और प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में कुशल कार्यबल की उपलब्धता सुगम हुई है। राजस्थान सहित नामांकन का राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश वार विवरण उत्तर के भाग (क) में उल्लिखित प्रासंगिक अनुलग्नकों में दिया गया है।
व्यक्तिगत गतिविधियों के परिणामों का विशिष्ट श्रेय निर्धारण एक सतत प्रक्रिया है, क्योंकि प्रशिक्षण परिणाम स्थानीय उद्योग जगत की मांग, प्लेसमेंट सुविधा और राज्य-स्तरीय कार्यान्वयन सहित कई कारकों पर निर्भर करते हैं। वर्तमान में, झारखंड में दो एनएसटीआई कार्यरत हैं। विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्र.सं.
संस्थान का नाम
1
राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, जमशेदपुर
2
राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थान विस्तार केंद्र (महिला), रांची
स्थानीय आवश्यकताओं और प्राथमिकताओं के आधार पर, नए आईटीआई की स्थापना मुख्यतः संबंधित राज्य सरकारों के अधिकार क्षेत्र में आती है। भारत सरकार समय-समय पर विभिन्न योजनाओं के माध्यम से, निर्धारित मानदंडों और दिशानिर्देशों के अधीन, प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना को सुदृढ़ करने में राज्यों की सहायता करती है।
अनुलग्नक-1
शैक्षणिक सत्र 2022-23 से 2025-26 तक सीटीएस के तहत आईटीआई में राज्यवार नामांकन
क्र. सं.
राज्य
पिछले तीन वर्षों में नामांकन 2022-23 से 2024-25
नामांकित 2025-26**
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
1,769
654
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
1,51,125
54,213
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
2,076
697
4
असम
13,129
5,706
5
बिहार
3,32,748
1,16,118
6
चंडीगढ़
2,888
1,175
7
छत्तीसगढ़
67,279
23,927
8
दिल्ली
28,916
10,147
9
गोवा
6,542
2,404
10
गुजरात
2,61,913
90,788
11
हरियाणा
1,51,570
53,349
12
हिमाचल प्रदेश
64,863
16,973
13
जम्मू और कश्मीर
24,860
10,042
14
झारखंड
1,15,943
48,194
15
कर्नाटक
2,16,239
70,548
16
केरल
98,382
30,132
17
लद्दाख
1,069
421
18
लक्षद्वीप
1,004
19
19
मध्य प्रदेश
2,11,727
79,737
20
महाराष्ट्र
3,65,780
1,30,774
21
मणिपुर
2,201
877
22
मेघालय
2,444
1,000
23
मिजोरम
990
328
24
नागालैंड
886
324
25
ओड़िशा
1,74,581
61,254
26
पुदुचेरी
2,228
703
27
पंजाब
1,24,353
44,040
28
राजस्थान
2,99,809
87,993
29
सिक्किम
1,089
431
30
तमिलनाडु
1,11,671
39,090
31
तेलंगाना
89,642
40,323
32
दादरा और नागर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
2,396
842
33
त्रिपुरा
7,162
2,714
34
उत्तर प्रदेश
9,19,174
3,84,615
35
उत्तराखंड
30,967
11,502
36
पश्चिम बंगाल
1,22,138
41,958
कुल योग
40,11,553
14,64,012
** सत्र 2025-26 के लिए राज्य प्रवेश पोर्टल से एसआईडीएच पोर्टल पर प्रवेश डेटा का स्थानांतरण कार्य प्रगति पर है, और इसमें परिवर्तन हो सकता है।
अनुलग्नक II
पिछले 3 वर्षों और चालू वर्ष के दौरान सीआईटीएस के अंतर्गत नामांकित प्रशिक्षुओं की राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश वार संख्या
क्र.सं.
राज्य
पिछले तीन वर्षों के सत्र में सीआईटीएस में नामांकन 2022-23 से 2024-25
चालू वर्ष सत्र में सीआईटीएस में नामांकन 2025-26
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
57
69
2
बिहार
197
47
3
चंडीगढ़
327
129
4
गोवा
75
34
5
गुजरात
461
209
6
हरियाणा
3277
1476
7
हिमाचल प्रदेश
861
271
8
जम्मू और कश्मीर
329
177
9
झारखंड
149
74
10
कर्नाटक
799
289
11
केरल
254
155
12
मध्य प्रदेश
726
418
13
महाराष्ट्र
1643
539
14
मेघालय
66
82
15
ओड़िशा
752
303
16
पंजाब
3919
1993
17
राजस्थान
5492
2001
18
तमिलनाडु
1230
429
19
तेलंगाना
1283
548
20
त्रिपुरा
143
67
21
उत्तर प्रदेश
6289
3063
22
उत्तराखंड
1541
605
23
पश्चिम बंगाल
1813
653
कुल योग
31683
13631
यह जानकारी कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री जयंत चौधरी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
अनुलग्नक III
लोकसभा के अतारांकित प्रश्न संख्या 6 के पैरा (क) के उत्तर में उल्लिखित अनुलग्नक, जिसका उत्तर 01.12.2025 को दिया जाना है।
तालिका 3: शैक्षणिक सत्र 2022-23 से 2025-26 तक सीटीएस के तहत बिहार राज्य में आईटीआई में जिलावार नामांकन
क्र.सं.
ज़िला
पिछले तीन वर्षों में नामांकन 2022-23 से 2024-25
नामांकित 2025-26**
1
अररिया
1,438
520
2
अरवल
4,902
1,670
3
औरंगाबाद
14,084
4,905
4
बांका
3,631
1,269
5
बेगुसराय
8,880
3,177
6
भागलपुर
12,311
4,549
7
भोजपुर
13,121
4,783
8
बक्सर
5,632
2,116
9
दरभंगा
5,283
1,925
10
गया
22,705
7,816
11
गोपालगंज
6,031
1,760
12
जमुई
6,652
2,236
13
जहानाबाद
7,015
2,470
14
कैमुर (भबुआ)
3,072
1,047
15
कटिहार
4,299
1,342
16
खगड़िया
2,876
1,071
17
किशनगंज
758
294
18
लखीसराय
2,017
747
19
माधेपुरा
2,165
782
20
मधुबनी
5,593
1,633
21
मुंगेर
10,455
3,484
22
मुजरफ्फरपुर
13,272
4,937
23
नालंदा
22,886
7,601
24
नवादा
9,127
3,145
25
पश्चिम चम्पारण
6,069
2,129
26
पटना
46,225
15,861
27
पूर्व चम्पारण
9,666
3,634
28
पूर्णिया
3,008
1,107
29
रोहतास
18,866
6,830
30
सहरसा
2,023
711
31
समस्तीपुर
10,410
3,635
32
सरन
15,526
5,798
33
शेखपुरा
3,208
1,008
34
सिहौर
983
338
35
सीतामढ़ी
5,616
1,992
36
सिवान
7,378
2,483
37
सुपौल
2,793
913
38
वैशाली
12,772
4,400
Grand Total
3,32,748
1,16,118
** सत्र 2025-26 के लिए राज्य प्रवेश पोर्टल से एसआईडीएच पोर्टल पर प्रवेश डेटा का स्थानांतरण कार्य प्रगति पर है, और इसमें परिवर्तन हो सकता है।
अनुलग्नक IV
लोकसभा के अतारांकित प्रश्न संख्या 6 के पैरा (ख) के उत्तर में उल्लिखित अनुलग्नक, जिसका उत्तर 01.12.2025 को दिया जाना है।
तालिका 4: सीटीएस के अंतर्गत नए युग/भविष्य कौशल पाठ्यक्रमों की सूची
क्र.सं.
पाठ्यक्रम का नाम
अवधि
एनएसक्यूएफ स्तर
1.
5G नेटवर्क तकनीशियन
एक वर्ष
4.5
1.
एडिटिव मैन्युफैक्चरिंग (3D प्रिंटिंग) तकनीशियन
दो वर्ष
3.5
1.
वैमानिकी संरचना और उपकरण फिटर
दो वर्ष
4
1.
कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता प्रोग्रामिंग सहायक
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
सीएनसी मशीनिंग तकनीशियन
दो वर्ष
4
1.
कंप्यूटर एडेड मैन्युफैक्चरिंग (CAM) प्रोग्रामर
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
साइबर सुरक्षा सहायक
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
डेटा एनोटेशन सहायक
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
ड्रोन पायलट (जूनियर)
छह महीने
3
1.
ड्रोन तकनीशियन
छह महीने
3
1.
इंजीनियरिंग डिज़ाइन तकनीशियन
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
फाइबर टू होम तकनीशियन
छह महीने
3
1.
भू सूचना विज्ञान सहायक
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
हरित हाइड्रोजन उत्पादन तकनीशियन
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
औद्योगिक इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स (IIoT) तकनीशियन
दो वर्ष
4.0
1.
औद्योगिक रोबोटिक्स और डिजिटल विनिर्माण
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
सूचान प्रौद्योगिकी
दो वर्ष
4
1.
इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स तकनीशियन (स्मार्ट कृषि)
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स तकनीशियन (स्मार्ट सिटी)
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स तकनीशियन (स्मार्ट हेल्थकेयर)
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
विनिर्माण प्रक्रिया नियंत्रण और स्वचालन
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
मैकेनिक इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन
दो वर्ष
4
1.
मल्टीमीडिया, एनीमेशन और विशेष प्रभाव
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
सेमीकंडक्टर तकनीशियन
एक वर्ष
4.5
1.
लघु जल विद्युत संयंत्र तकनीशियन
दो वर्ष
4
1.
स्मार्टफोन तकनीशियन सह ऐप परीक्षक
6 Months
3.5
1.
सॉफ्टवेयर परीक्षण सहायक
एक वर्ष
4.5
1.
सौर तकनीशियन (विद्युत)
एक वर्ष
3.5
1.
तकनीशियन मेक्ट्रोनिक्स
दो वर्ष
4
1.
आभासी विश्लेषण और डिज़ाइनर - FEM (परिमित तत्व विधि)
दो वर्ष
4
1.
पवन संयंत्र तकनीशियन
दो वर्ष
4