Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Begum Khaleda Zia
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his deep concern about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years and wished speedy recovery to her. Shri Modi stated that India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply concerned to learn about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years. Our sincere prayers and best wishes for her speedy recovery. India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے بیگم خالدہ ضیاء کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کی
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بیگم خالدہ ضیا کی صحت کے حوالے سے گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا ہے، جو کئی برسوں سے بنگلہ دیش کی عوامی زندگی میں نمایاں کردار ادا کرتی رہی ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے ان کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا بھی کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت ہر ممکن تعاون فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘بیگم خالدہ ضیا کی صحت کے بارے میں جان کر گہری تشویش ہوئی، جو کئی برسوں سے بنگلہ دیش کی عوامی زندگی میں خدمات انجام دیتی رہی ہیں۔ ان کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے ہماری مخلصانہ دعائیں اور نیک تمنائیں۔ بھارت ہر ممکن تعاون فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، جس بھی طرح ہم کر سکیں۔’’