Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Begum Khaleda Zia
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his deep concern about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years and wished speedy recovery to her. Shri Modi stated that India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply concerned to learn about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years. Our sincere prayers and best wishes for her speedy recovery. India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બેગમ ખાલિદા ઝિયાના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઘણા વર્ષોથી બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર જીવનમાં યોગદાન આપનાર બેગમ ખાલિદા ઝિયાના સ્વાસ્થ્ય અંગે ઊંડી ચિંતા વ્યક્ત કરી છે અને તેમને ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ભારત શક્ય તેટલી મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ઘણા વર્ષોથી બાંગ્લાદેશના જાહેર જીવનમાં યોગદાન આપનાર બેગમ ખાલિદા ઝિયાના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે જાણીને ખૂબ જ ચિંતિત છું. અમે તેમના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે અમારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની પ્રાર્થના અને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવીએ છીએ. ભારત શક્ય તેટલી બધી રીતે મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે."