Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Begum Khaleda Zia
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his deep concern about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years and wished speedy recovery to her. Shri Modi stated that India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply concerned to learn about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years. Our sincere prayers and best wishes for her speedy recovery. India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेगम खालिदा जिया के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बांग्लादेश के सार्वजनिक जीवन में वर्षों तक योगदान देने वाली बेगम खालिदा जिया के स्वास्थ्य को लेकर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की है और उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"बेगम खालिदा जिया के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकर बहुत चिंतित हूं। उन्होंने कई वर्षों तक बांग्लादेश के सार्वजनिक जीवन में योगदान दिया है। हम उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करते हैं। भारत हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।"