Ministry of Communications
Dak Adalat to resolve issues related to postal service of Ahmedabad GPO
02 DEC 2025 4:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Dak Adalat for Settlement of Complaints and Problems of Ahmedabad General Post Office jurisdiction only on Postal Services will be held at 11:00 hours on 23.12.2025 at The Office of The Senior Postmaster, Ahmedabad GPO-380001. The Manager will hear each complaint individually. The idea of above Divisional Adalat is to give a personal hearing and settle problems of members of public on the spot. The complaints relating to postal service should be sent to Manager, Customer Care Centre, Ahmedabad GPO, Ahmedabad-380001. The complaints should reach to above office latest by 15.12.2025. Complaints of general nature and pertaining to policy matter will not be entertained. The complaints should be in brief and related to Ahmedabad GPO only.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
અમદાવાદ જી.પી.ઓ.ની ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે ડાક અદાલત
02 DEC 2025 4:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમદાવાદ જી.પી.ઓ ની ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે સિનિયર પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર, જનરલ પોસ્ટ ઓફિસ, સલાપસ રોડ, અમદાવાદ-380001 ખાતે 23.12.2025 ના રોજ 11:00 કલાકે ડાક અદાલતનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવેલ છે.
આ ડાક અદાલતમાં ફક્ત અમદાવાદ જી.પી.ઓ. ની ટપાલ ખાતાની સેવાઓ જેવી કે મનીઓર્ડર, રજીસ્ટર અને કાઉન્ટર પરની સેવાઓ વિગેરેને લગતી ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવશે.
આવી ફરિયાદો તારીખ 15.12.2025 સુધીમાં મેનેજર, કસ્ટમર કેર સેન્ટર, અમદાવાદ જી.પી.ઓ.. અમદાવાદ-380001 ને મોકલવાની રહેશે. તારીખ 15.12.2025 બાદ આવેલી ફરિયાદો વિચારણામાં લેવામાં આવશે નહિં. ફરિયાદ સ્પષ્ટ, મુદ્દાસર અને એક જ વિષય પર હોવી જરુરી છે. સામાન્ય પ્રકારની તેમ જ નીતી વિષયક ફરિયાદો ધ્યાનમાં લેવાશે નહિં.