गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पिछले 11 वर्षों से मोदी सरकार सत्ता नहीं, सेवा की पर्याय रही है, जिसमें सत्ता के सर्वोच्च नेता स्वयं को प्रधानसेवक मानकर जनता के लिए सातों दिन, 24 घंटे कार्य कर रहे हैं
इसी दिशा में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सेवा के संकल्प को दोहराते हुए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय को ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ नाम दिया है
साथ ही, राजभवन और राज निवास का नाम बदलकर लोक भवन और लोक निवास किया जा रहा है
यह सेवा और सुशासन को सर्वोपरि रखते हुए विकसित तथा हर क्षेत्र में श्रेष्ठ भारत के निर्माण की स्वर्णिम यात्रा में एक अहम पड़ाव है
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि पिछले 11 वर्षों से मोदी सरकार सत्ता नहीं, सेवा की पर्याय रही है, जिसमें सत्ता के सर्वोच्च नेता स्वयं को प्रधानसेवक मानकर जनता के लिए सातों दिन, 24 घंटे कार्य कर रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि इसी दिशा में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सेवा के संकल्प को दोहराते हुए प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय को ‘सेवा तीर्थ’ नाम दिया है। साथ ही, राजभवन और राज निवास का नाम बदलकर लोक भवन और लोक निवास किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह सेवा और सुशासन को सर्वोपरि रखते हुए विकसित तथा हर क्षेत्र में श्रेष्ठ भारत के निर्माण की स्वर्णिम यात्रा में एक अहम पड़ाव है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with Service, not power, where the topmost leader considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people
In this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'
Further, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas
This is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount
02 DEC 2025 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that for the past 11 years, the Modi government has been synonymous with service, not power, where the topmost leader of power considers himself the Pradhan Sewak and works 24 hours a day, seven days a week for the people.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that in this direction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has reiterated the resolve of service by naming the Prime Minister's Office as 'Seva Tirth'. Further,, the names of Raj Bhavan and Raj Niwas are being changed to Lok Bhavan and Lok Niwas. He said that this is an important milestone in the golden journey of building a developed and superior India in every field, keeping service and good governance paramount.