Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મહાન દેશભક્ત અને અમર શહીદ ખુદીરામ બોઝને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
માતૃભૂમિ માટે બહાદુરી, હિંમત અને બલિદાનના પ્રતીક, ખુદીરામ બોઝે ભારત માતાની સ્વતંત્રતા માટે યુવાનોને સશસ્ત્ર ક્રાંતિ માટે સંગઠિત કર્યા અને દેશવાસીઓને સ્વદેશી માટે જાગૃત કર્યા
અસંખ્ય ક્રાંતિકારીઓને પ્રેરણા આપનાર ખુદીરામ બ્રિટિશ સરકારના ત્રાસથી ક્રાંતિના માર્ગથી વિચલિત ન થયા અને તેમણે ખુશીથી પોતાની માતૃભૂમિ માટે પોતાનું જીવન બલિદાન આપ્યું
ખુદીરામ બોઝની શૌર્યગાથા દરેક યુવાનો માટે રાષ્ટ્રને પ્રથમ રાખવા માટે પ્રેરણાનો અમૂલ્ય સ્ત્રોત છે
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મહાન દેશભક્ત અને અમર શહીદ ખુદીરામ બોઝને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "મહાન દેશભક્ત અને અમર શહીદ ખુદીરામ બોઝને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર માર હૃદયપૂર્વકના શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. માતૃભૂમિ માટે બહાદુરી, હિંમત અને બલિદાનના પ્રતિક, ખુદીરામ બોઝે ભારત માતાની સ્વતંત્રતા માટે યુવાનોને સશસ્ત્ર ક્રાંતિ માટે સંગઠિત કર્યા અને દેશવાસીઓને સ્વદેશી માટે પણ જાગૃત કર્યા હતા. અસંખ્ય ક્રાંતિકારીઓ માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ બનેલા ખુદીરામ બ્રિટિશ શાસનના ત્રાસથી ક્રાંતિના માર્ગથી વિચલિત થયા નહીં અને તેમણે માતૃભૂમિ માટે ખુશીથી પોતાનું જીવન બલિદાન આપ્યું હતું. તેમની વીરતા ગાથા દરેક યુવાનો માટે રાષ્ટ્રને પ્રથમ રાખવા માટે પ્રેરણાનો અમૂલ્ય સ્ત્રોત છે."