Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గొప్ప దేశభక్తుడు, అమర వీరుడు ఖుదీరాం బోస్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళి అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
పరాక్రమానికి, ధైర్యానికి, త్యాగానికి చిహ్నం ఖుదీరాం బోస్... భరతమాత స్వతంత్రం కోసం సాయుధ విప్లవం దిశగా యువతను సంఘటితం చేసిన వీరుడాయన
దేశ ప్రజల్లో స్వదేశీ చేతనను మేల్కొల్పిన ఖుదీరాం బోస్
అసంఖ్యాకులైన విప్లవకారుల నుంచి స్ఫూర్తిని పొందిన ఖుదీరాం.. విప్లవ మార్గం నుంచి ఆయనను నిరోధించలేకపోయిన బ్రిటీష్ ప్రభుత్వం
మాతృభూమి కోసం సంతోషంగా ప్రాణత్యాగం
దేశానికే ప్రథమ ప్రాధాన్యమిచ్చేలా యువతకు స్ఫూర్తినిచ్చే ఖుదీరాం బోస్ వీరగాథ
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Hyderabad
గొప్ప దేశభక్తుడు, అమర వీరుడు ఖుదీరాం బోస్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖా మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆయనకు నివాళి అర్పించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన ఓ పోస్టులో.. మాతృభూమి కోసం పరాక్రమానికి, ధైర్యానికి, త్యాగానికి ఖుదీరాం బోస్ చిహ్నమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. భరతమాత స్వాతంత్ర్యం కోసం సాయుధ విప్లవం దిశగా యువతను సంఘటితం చేశారని, దేశ ప్రజల్లో స్వదేశీ చేతనను మేల్కొలిపారని అన్నారు. అసంఖ్యాక విప్లవ వీరుల నుంచి ఖుదీరాం స్ఫూర్తిని పొందారన్న అమిత్ షా.. బ్రిటిష్ ప్రభుత్వం ఆయనను విప్లవ మార్గం నుంచి నిరోధించలేకపోయిందన్నారు. మాతృభూమి కోసం ఆయన సంతోషంగా జీవితాన్ని త్యాగం చేశారని కొనియాడారు. దేశానికే ప్రథమ ప్రాధాన్యమిచ్చేలా.. ఖుదీరాం బోస్ వీరగాథ యువతకు అమితంగా స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.