Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মহান দেশপ্রেমিক ও অমর শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুজি'র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
মাতৃভূমির জন্য বীরত্ব, সাহস ও আত্মত্যাগের প্রতীক ক্ষুদিরাম বসু-জি ভারতমাতার স্বাধীনতার জন্য যুবসমাজকে সশস্ত্র বিপ্লবের জন্য সংগঠিত করেছিলেন এবং স্বদেশীর জন্যও দেশবাসীকে জাগিয়ে তুলেছিলেন
অগণিত বিপ্লবীদের দ্বারা অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে ক্ষুদিরাম'জি ব্রিটিশ সরকারের দ্বারা বিপ্লবের পথ থেকে বিচ্যুত হননি এবং মাতৃভূমির জন্য গর্বের সঙ্গে নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন
ক্ষুদিরাম বসু-জি'র এই বীরত্বগাথা যুব সমাজের জন্য দেশকে সর্বাগ্রে রাখা এক অমূল্য অনুপ্রেরণা
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ মহান দেশপ্রেমিক এবং অমর শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
'এক্স "প্ল্যাটফর্মে এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, মাতৃভূমির জন্য বীরত্ব, সাহস ও আত্মত্যাগের প্রতীক ক্ষুদিরাম বসু'জি ভারতমাতার স্বাধীনতার জন্য যুবসমাজকে সশস্ত্র বিপ্লবের জন্য সংগঠিত করেছিলেন এবং স্বদেশীর জন্যও দেশবাসীকে জাগিয়ে তুলেছিলেন। তিনি বলেন, অগণিত বিপ্লবীদের দ্বারা অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে ক্ষুদিরাম'জি ব্রিটিশ সরকারের দ্বারা বিপ্লবের পথ থেকে বিচ্যুত হননি এবং তিনি মাতৃভূমির জন্য গর্বের সঙ্গে নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, 'ক্ষুদিরাম বসুজি'র এই বীরত্বগাথা যুব সমাজের জন্য দেশকে সর্বাগ্রে রাখার এক অমূল্য অনুপ্রেরণা।