Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മഹാനായ രാജ്യസ്‌നേഹിയും അനശ്വര രക്തസാക്ഷിയുമായ ഖുദിറാം ബോസിന്റെ ജന്മവാർഷികത്തിൽ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലിയര്‍പ്പിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മഹാനായ രാജ്യസ്‌നേഹിയും അനശ്വര രക്തസാക്ഷിയുമായ ഖുദിറാം ബോസിന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ ജന്മവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
മാതൃരാജ്യത്തോടുള്ള വീര്യവും ധീരതയും ത്യാഗവും ജീവിതത്തിലൂടെ പ്രതീകവല്‍ക്കരിച്ച ഖുദിറാം ബോസ് ഭാരതാംബയുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുവേണ്ടി യുവജനങ്ങളെ സായുധ വിപ്ലവത്തിന് അണിചേര്‍ക്കുകയും ‘സ്വദേശി’യ്ക്കായി രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങളെ ഉണർത്തുകയും ചെയ്തുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ എക്സില്‍ കുറിച്ചു. എണ്ണമറ്റ വിപ്ലവകാരികളിൽ നിന്ന് പ്രചോദനമുൾക്കൊണ്ട ഖുദിറാം ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് സർക്കാരിൻ്റെ ഭീഷണികൾ മൂലം വിപ്ലവ പാതയിൽ നിന്ന് പിന്തിരിഞ്ഞില്ലെന്നും മാതൃരാജ്യത്തിനായി സന്തോഷത്തോടെ ജീവൻ ബലിനല്‍കിയെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന് പ്രഥമ പരിഗണന നൽകുന്നതിന് ഖുദിറാം ബോസിന്റെ വീരഗാഥ യുവജനങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് വിലമതിക്കാനാവാത്ത പ്രചോദനത്തിന്റെ ഉറവിടമാണെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.