Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசப்பற்றாளர் குதிரம் போஸின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
சிறந்த தேசப்பற்றாளரும், என்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படும் தியாகியுமான குதிரம் போஸ் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார். இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா தாய் நாட்டிற்காக வீரம், துணிச்சல் மற்றும் தியாகத்தின் அடையாளமாக திகழ்ந்த குதிரம் போஸ் இந்தியத் தாய்நாட்டின் சுதந்திரத்திற்கான ஆயுதப்புரட்சிக்காக இளைஞர்களை ஒருங்கிணைத்தார் என்றும், சுதேசிக்காக நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தினார் என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார்.
எண்ணற்ற புரட்சியாளர்களால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்ட குதிரம் போஸ் அவர்களை, பிரிட்டிஷ் அரசால் புரட்சிப் பாதையிலிருந்து தடுக்க இயலவில்லை என்றும், மேலும் அவர் தாய்நாட்டிற்காக மகிழ்ச்சியுடன் தமது உயிரைத் தியாகம் செய்தார் என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். குதிரம் போஸின் வீர காவியம், ஒவ்வொரு இளைஞருக்கும் நாட்டை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துவதற்கான உத்வேகத்தின் விலைமதிப்பற்ற ஆதாரம் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2198008&reg=3&lang=1