Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಹಾನ್ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮರ ಹುತಾತ್ಮ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿಗಾಗಿ ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರು ಭಾರತ ಮಾತೆಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಗಾಗಿ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವದೇಶಿಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ಜಾಗೃತಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು
ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರೇರಿತರಾದ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಬ್ರಿಟಿಷ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಿಂದ ತಡೆಯಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರು ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿಗಾಗಿ ಸಂತೋಷದಿಂದ ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾಣವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಾಗ
ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ವೀರಗಾಥೆಯು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಯುವಕರಲ್ಲೂ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಮೊದಲು ಎನ್ನುವ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆ ತುಂಬಲು ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಮೂಲ
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಮಹಾನ್ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮರ ಹುತಾತ್ಮ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ದಿನದಾದ ಇಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ‘X’ ವೇದಿಕೆಯ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ, “ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿಗಾಗಿ ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರು ಭಾರತ ಮಾತೆಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಗಾಗಿ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವದೇಶಿಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ಜಾಗೃತಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರೇರಿತರಾದ ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಬ್ರಿಟಿಷ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಿಂದ ಹಿಮ್ಮೆಟ್ಟಿಸಲಾಗಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರು ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿಗಾಗಿ ಸಂತೋಷದಿಂದ ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾಣವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಖುದಿರಾಮ್ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ವೀರಗಾಥೆಯು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಯುವಕರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಮೊದಲು ಎನ್ನುವ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಮೂಲವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.