Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने महान देशभक्त और अमर बलिदानी खुदीराम बोस जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
शौर्य, साहस और मातृभूमि के लिए त्याग के प्रतीक खुदीराम बोस जी ने माँ भारती की स्वाधीनता के लिए युवाओं को संगठित कर सशस्त्र क्रांति के लिए प्रेरित किया और स्वदेशी के लिए भी देशवासियों को जागृत किया
अनगिनत क्रांतिकारियों की प्रेरणा बने खुदीराम जी को क्रान्ति के पथ से अंग्रेजी हुकुमत की यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं और मातृभूमि के लिए उन्होंने हँसते-हँसते अपने प्राण न्योछावर कर दिए
खुदीराम बोस जी की वीरगाथा हर एक युवा के लिए राष्ट्र प्रथम का अमूल्य प्रेरणास्रोत है
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने महान देशभक्त और अमर बलिदानी खुदीराम बोस जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि “महान देशभक्त और अमर बलिदानी खुदीराम बोस जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटि-कोटि नमन। शौर्य, साहस और मातृभूमि के लिए त्याग के प्रतीक खुदीराम बोस जी ने माँ भारती की स्वाधीनता के लिए युवाओं को संगठित कर सशस्त्र क्रांति के लिए प्रेरित किया और स्वदेशी के लिए भी देशवासियों को जागृत किया। अनगिनत क्रांतिकारियों की प्रेरणा बने खुदीराम जी को क्रान्ति के पथ से अंग्रेजी हुकुमत की यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं और मातृभूमि के लिए उन्होंने हँसते-हँसते अपने प्राण न्योछावर कर दिए। उनकी वीरगाथा हर एक युवा के लिए राष्ट्र प्रथम का अमूल्य प्रेरणास्रोत है।”