Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on Natural Farming
03 DEC 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared his thoughts on Natural Farming in an article penned by him, on the LinkedIn Post, today. "Two weeks ago, I was at a Summit on Natural Farming in Coimbatore, which left a lasting impression on my mind. Expressed a few thoughts on it in this LinkedIn Post, with a clarion call to people across India to increase natural farming. Have a look", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Two weeks ago, I was at a Summit on Natural Farming in Coimbatore, which left a lasting impression on my mind. Expressed a few thoughts on it in this LinkedIn Post, with a clarion call to people across India to increase natural farming. Have a look."
https://linkedin.com/pulse/india-natural-farmingthe-way-ahead-narendra-modi-6mquf/
@LinkedIn

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত নিজৰ চিন্তাধাৰা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 DEC 2025 2:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লিংকডইন পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিৰ বিষয়ে নিজৰ চিন্তাধাৰা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। "দুসপ্তাহৰ পূৰ্বে মই কইম্বাটুৰস্থিত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি সন্মিলনত উপস্থিত আছিলো, যিয়ে মোৰ মনত এক চিৰস্থায়ী প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়। এই লিংকডইন পোষ্টত মই ইয়াৰ ওপৰত কিছু চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰিছো, সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিকাৰ্য বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছো। এবাৰ চাওক", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"দুসপ্তাহৰ পূৰ্বে মই কইম্বাটুৰস্থিত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি সন্মিলনত উপস্থিত আছিলো, যিয়ে মোৰ মনত এক চিৰস্থায়ী প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়। এই লিংকডইন পোষ্টত মই ইয়াৰ ওপৰত কিছু চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰিছো, সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিকাৰ্য বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছো। এবাৰ চাওক"।
https://linkedin.com/pulse/india-natural-farmingthe-way-ahead-narendra-modi-6mquf/
@LinkedIn