Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma Scheme provides end-to-end holistic support to artisans of 18 traditional trades; 23.09 Lakh beneficiaries trained
MoUs signed with Digital Payment Platforms like India Post Payment Bank and PhonePe; More than 6.8 Lakh artisans paid Digital Payment Incentives amounting to ₹22 Crore
30,000 Vishwakarma beneficiaries onboarded on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) enhancing access to institutional buyers
CHAMPIONS’ Portal to ensure speedy and effective redressal of MSMEs grievances
04 DEC 2025 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
PM Vishwakarma scheme was launched on 17.09.2023, to provide end-to-end holistic support to artisans and craftspeople of 18 traditional trades who work with their hands and tools. As on 01.12.2025, 30 Lakh beneficiaries have been registered, out of which, 23.09 Lakh beneficiaries have been trained.
Under PM Vishwakarma scheme, MoUs have been signed with India Post Payment Bank, PayTM, PayNearby, BharatPe and PhonePe for creating QR codes to enable beneficiaries for receiving Digital Payment Incentives. As on date, more than 6.8 lakh artisans/craftspeople have been paid Digital Payment Incentives amounting to ₹22 crore. Also, online marketing support is being provided to PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries through various e-commerce platforms like ONDC, FabIndia, Meesho etc. to promote sale of their products in the domestic as well as international markets. Additionally, over 30,000 Vishwakarma beneficiaries have been successfully onboarded on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM), enhancing their access to institutional buyers.
The CHAMPIONS’ portal is a platform for resolution, redressal, and remedies. It is a facility provided by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises for: -
1. Ensuring a speedy, convenient, and effective redressal of MSMEs grievances.
2. Handholding and helping MSMEs in their navigation of various government schemes/policies.
3. Connecting MSMEs with key officials of Ministry, State Governments, Lending Institutions and Government agencies.
4. Disseminating of information and details of all schemes of the Ministry of MSME.
As on date, the portal disseminates information in 23 languages, including English and 22 vernacular languages by using the facilitation from 69 state control rooms across the country. Various Public Sector Banks, Private Sector banks, Regional Rural Banks, State Financial Corporations, State Cooperatives, CPSEs/autonomous bodies etc. have appointed nodal officers for Champions portal to redress the queries. As of 26.11.2025, the portal has received 1,59,577 grievances and 99.24% (1,58,372) have been replied.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے تحت 18 روایتی تجارت سے وابستہ کاریگروں کو آخری منزل تک مجموعی مدد کی فراہمی؛ 23.09 لاکھ مستفیدین کو ٹریننگ
انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹ بینک اور فون پے جیسے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط ؛ 6.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ کاریگروں نے 22 کروڑ روپے کی ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کی
ادارہ جاتی خریداروں تک رسائی بڑھانے کے لیے 30,000 وشوکرما مستفیدین گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) پر شامل ہوئے
ایم ایس ایم ای کی شکایات کے فوری اور موثر ازالے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے چیمپئنز پورٹل
04 DEC 2025 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت (محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے) نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب بتایا کہ پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم17 ستمبر2023 کو شروع کی گئی تھی ، تاکہ 18 روایتی تجارت سے وابستہ کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو آخر ی منزل تک مجموعی مدد فراہم کی جا سکے جو اپنے ہاتھوں اور اوزاروں سے کام کرتے ہیں ۔یکم دسمبر 2025 تک 30 لاکھ مستفیدین کا اندراج ہو ہوچکا ہے ، جن میں سے 23.09 لاکھ مستفیدین کو ٹریننگ دی جاچکی ہے ۔
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے تحت ، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کی ترغیبات حاصل کرنے کے لیے مستفیدین کو قابل بنانے کے لیے کیو آر کوڈ بنانے کے لیے انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹ بینک ، پے ٹی ایم ، پے نیئربی ، بھارت پے اور فون پے کے ساتھ مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں ۔ آج کی تاریخ میں 6.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ کاریگروں/دستکاروں کو 22 کروڑ روپے کی ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کی ترغیب دی گئی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ او این ڈی سی ، فاب انڈیا ، میشو وغیرہ جیسے مختلف ای کامرس پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے پی ایم وشوکرما سے مستفید ہونے والوں کو آن لائن مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ فراہم کی جا رہی ہے جسکا مقصد ملکی اور بین الاقوامی منڈیوں میں ان کی مصنوعات کی فروخت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اسکے علاوہ ، 30,000 سے زیادہ وشوکرما مستفیدین کو کامیابی کے ساتھ گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) پر شامل کیا گیا ہے جس سے ادارہ جاتی خریداروں تک ان کی رسائی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔
چیمپئنز کا پورٹل حل ، ازالہ اور تدارک کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے ۔ یہ بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کی طرف سے فراہم کی جانے والی سہولت ہے: -
1. ایم ایس ایم ای کی شکایات کے تیز رفتار ، آسان اور موثر ازالے کو یقینی بنانا ۔
2. مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں/پالیسیوں کے نفاذمیں ایم ایس ایم ای کو معاونت اور مدد فراہم کرنا ۔
3. ایم ایس ایم ای کو وزارت ، ریاستی حکومتوں ، قرض دینے والے اداروں اور سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے اہم عہدیداروں سے جوڑنا ۔
4. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی تمام اسکیموں کی معلومات اور تفصیلات کی تشہیر ۔
آج تک ، پورٹل ملک بھر کے 69 ریاستی کنٹرول روموں سے سہولت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انگریزی اور 22 مقامی زبانوں سمیت 23 زبانوں میں معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ مختلف سرکاری شعبے کے بینک ، نجی شعبے کے بینک ، علاقائی دیہی بینک ، ریاستی مالیاتی کارپوریشن ، ریاستی کوآپریٹیو ، سی پی ایس ای/ خود مختار ادارے وغیرہ اس ے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ مسائل کے حل کے لیے چیمپئنز پورٹل کے لیے نوڈل افسران مقرر کیے گئے ہیں ۔ 26 نومبر 2025تک ، پورٹل کو 1,59,577 شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں اور 99.24 فیصد (1,58,372) کا جواب دیا گیا ہے ۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ع و۔ ت ح
U NO: 2383