Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PM PUBLIC HUMAN RESOURCE COUNCIL
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
03rd December, 2025: Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) was approved by the Government of India in September 2020 for role-based capacity building of all government employees. Capacity Building Commission (CBC) and Special Purpose Vehicle – Karmayogi Bharat have been constituted as the think tank for capacity building initiatives and as the custodian of the iGOT platform respectively, under the Mission. Mission Karmayogi guidelines have also been issued for role clarity amongst all stakeholders. Presently, more than 1.41 crore users have been onboarded onto the iGOT Karmayogi platform, and the platform hosts over 3,700 courses across domain, functional and behavioral competencies. Courses are also available in Indian languages, including 735 in Hindi and 544 in other Indian languages; enabling wider accessibility and alignment with regional capacity building requirements. The monitoring and evaluation of the implementation of Mission Karmayogi is being done by the Cabinet Secretariat Coordination Unit (CSCU) headed by Cabinet Secretary.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: पीएम सार्वजनिक मानव संसाधन परिषद
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
मिशन कर्मयोगी, राष्ट्रीय नागरिक सेवा क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (एनपीसीएससीबी) को भारत सरकार ने सितंबर 2020 में मंजूरी दी थी, जिसका उद्देश्य सभी सरकारी कर्मचारियों की भूमिका के आधार पर क्षमता-निर्माण करना था। मिशन के तहत क्षमता निर्माण आयोग (सीबीसी) और विशेष प्रयोजन संस्था कर्मयोगी भारत को क्रमशः क्षमता निर्माण पहलों के लिए थिंक टैंक और आईजीओटी प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के संरक्षक के रूप में गठित किया गया है। सभी हितधारकों के बीच मिशन कर्मयोगी के दिशानिर्देश भूमिका स्पष्टता के लिए भी जारी किए गए हैं।
वर्तमान में, आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर 1.41 करोड़ से अधिक उपयोगकर्ता शामिल हैं और प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर क्षेत्र-आधारित, कार्यात्मक और व्यवहारिक क्षमताओं के 3,700 से अधिक पाठ्यक्रम हैं। पाठ्यक्रम भारतीय भाषाओं में भी उपलब्ध हैं, जिनमें 735 हिंदी में और 544 अन्य भारतीय भाषाओं में हैं; जो व्यापक पहुँच और क्षेत्रीय क्षमता निर्माण की आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप हैं। मिशन कर्मयोगी के कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी और मूल्यांकन कैबिनेट सचिव के नेतृत्व में कैबिनेट सचिवालय समन्वय इकाई (सीएससीयू) द्वारा किया जा रहा है।