Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PM PUBLIC HUMAN RESOURCE COUNCIL
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
03rd December, 2025: Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) was approved by the Government of India in September 2020 for role-based capacity building of all government employees. Capacity Building Commission (CBC) and Special Purpose Vehicle – Karmayogi Bharat have been constituted as the think tank for capacity building initiatives and as the custodian of the iGOT platform respectively, under the Mission. Mission Karmayogi guidelines have also been issued for role clarity amongst all stakeholders. Presently, more than 1.41 crore users have been onboarded onto the iGOT Karmayogi platform, and the platform hosts over 3,700 courses across domain, functional and behavioral competencies. Courses are also available in Indian languages, including 735 in Hindi and 544 in other Indian languages; enabling wider accessibility and alignment with regional capacity building requirements. The monitoring and evaluation of the implementation of Mission Karmayogi is being done by the Cabinet Secretariat Coordination Unit (CSCU) headed by Cabinet Secretary.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: پی ایم پبلک ہیومن ریسورس کونسل
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
03 دسمبر، 2025: مشن کرم یوگی، نیشنل پروگرام برائے سول سروسز کیپسٹی بلڈنگ (این پی سی ایس سی بی ) کو حکومت ہند نے ستمبر 2020 میں تمام سرکاری ملازمین کی کردار پر مبنی صلاحیت کی تعمیر کے لیے منظوری دی تھی۔ صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) اور اسپیشل پرپز وہیکل – کرم یوگی بھارت کو مشن کے تحت بالترتیب صلاحیت سازی کے اقدامات کے لیے تھنک ٹینک اور آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم کے محافظ کے طور پر تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان کردار کی وضاحت کے لیے مشن کرم یوگی رہنما خطوط بھی جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ فی الحال، 1.41 کروڑ سے زیادہ صارفین کو آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر آن بورڈ کیا گیا ہے، اور پلیٹ فارم ڈومین، فنکشنل اور طرز عمل کی اہلیت کے 3,700 سے زیادہ کورسز کی میزبانی کرتا ہے۔ کورسز ہندوستانی زبانوں میں بھی دستیاب ہیں، بشمول ہندی میں 735 اور دیگر ہندوستانی زبانوں میں 544؛ وسیع تر رسائی کو قابل بنانا اور علاقائی صلاحیت سازی کی ضروریات کے ساتھ صف بندی کرنا۔ مشن کرم یوگی کے نفاذ کی نگرانی اور جائزہ کابینہ سکریٹری کی کوآرڈینیشن یونٹ (سی ایس سی یو) کے ذریعہ کیا جاتا ہے جس کی سربراہی کابینہ سکریٹری کرتی ہے۔