अंतरिक्ष विभाग
संसद प्रश्न: विदेशी और स्वदेशी उपग्रहों का प्रक्षेपण
04 DEC 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने पिछले 20 वर्षों में निम्नलिखित संख्या में विदेशी और स्वदेशी उपग्रह प्रक्षेपित किए हैं:
प्रक्षेपित उपग्रहों की संख्या
जनवरी, 2004 से दिसंबर, 2013 तक
जनवरी, 2014 से नवंबर, 2025 तक
विदेशी उपग्रह
31
398
स्वदेशी उपग्रह
23
56
इसरो की वाणिज्यिक शाखा मेसर्स न्यू स्पेस इंडिया लिमिटेड (एनएसआईएल) को वर्ष 2019 में निगमित किया गया और लॉन्च सेवा के माध्यम से एनएसआईएल द्वारा उत्पन्न कुल राजस्व (वित्त वर्ष 2019-20 से वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 तक) लगभग 2572 करोड़ रुपये है।
लॉन्च सेवा से उपरोक्त राजस्व उत्पन्न करने के लिए एनएसआईएल द्वारा खर्च की गई धनराशि (वित्त वर्ष 2019-20 से वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 तक) लगभग 1985 करोड़ रुपये है।
लॉन्च सेवा बाजार कई वैश्विक खिलाड़ियों के साथ अत्यधिक प्रतिस्पर्धी हो गया है और एनएसआईएल वैश्विक बाजार में अपनी हिस्सेदारी बनाए रखने के लिए प्रयास कर रहा है।

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: LAUNCH OF FOREIGN AND DOMESTIC SATELLITES
04 DEC 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
India has launched the following number of foreign and domestic satellites in the last 20 years:
Number of Satellites launched
January, 2004 to December, 2013
January, 2014 to November, 2025
Foreign Satellites
31
398
Domestic Satellites
23
56
M/s. New Space India Limited (NSIL), a commercial arm of ISRO got incorporated in the year 2019, and total revenue generated by NSIL through Launch Service (From FY 2019-20 till FY 2024-25) is approximately INR 2572 Crore.
Money spent by NSIL to generate the above revenue from Launch Service (From FY 2019-20 till FY 2024-25) is approximately INR 1985 Crore.
The launch service market has become highly competitive with multiple global players and the NSIL puts its efforts to sustain its share in the global market.