सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह तथा सांसदगण बनास डेयरी का क्षेत्रीय दौरा करेंगे
सहकारिता मंत्रालय की परामर्शदात्री समिति दौरे के दौरान ‘सहकारी डेयरी विकास’ से संबंधित प्रगति की समीक्षा करेगी
श्री अमित शाह बायो-सीएनजी एवं उर्वरक संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे तथा पाउडर एवं बेबी फूड संयंत्र का भूमिपूजन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में सहकारी आंदोलन देशभर में ग्रामीण समृद्धि, मूल्य संवर्धन और सतत विकास का एक सशक्त माध्यम बनकर उभर रहा है
इस दौरे का उद्देश्य, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की दृष्टि पर आधारित और श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में क्रियान्वित ‘सहकारी मॉडल’ द्वारा ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ तथा ‘विकसित भारत’ के लक्ष्यों की प्राप्ति में किये जा रहे योगदान को दर्शाना है
04 DEC 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में सहकारिता मंत्रालय की परामर्शदात्री समिति डेयरी विकास, परिपत्र अर्थव्यवस्था, कृषि मूल्य संवर्धन, पशुधन उत्पादकता, जल संरक्षण तथा ग्रामीण सहकारिता सशक्तीकरण के क्षेत्रों में बनास डेयरी द्वारा की गई विविध पहलों की समीक्षा करेगा। 4 से 6 दिसंबर 2025, तक बनासकांठा स्थित बनास डेयरी का क्षेत्रीय दौरा यह भी प्रदर्शित करेगा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण पर आधारित और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में मंत्रालय के माध्यम से लागू सहकारी मॉडल ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ तथा ‘विकसित भारत’ के राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों को कैसे सार्थक रूप से आगे बढ़ा रहा है। सहकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री कृष्णपाल गुर्जर एवं श्री मुरलीधर मोहोळ, सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सचिव तथा मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी इस दौरे में भाग लेंगे।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी की अध्यक्षता में सहकारिता मंत्रालय की परामर्शदात्री समिति की तीसरी बैठक, 6 दिसंबर 2025 को बनासकांठा स्थित बनास डेयरी परिसर में आयोजित होगी जिसमें ‘सहकारी डेयरी विकास’ से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलों की समीक्षा की जाएगी।
दौरे के दौरान, श्री अमित शाह 6 दिसंबर 2025 को सनादर में आयोजित जनसभा में शामिल होंगे और अगथाला बायो-सीएनजी एवं उर्वरक संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे, जो सर्कुलर अर्थव्यवस्था की एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पहल है और किसानों की आमदनी बढ़ाने के साथ-साथ हरित एवं स्वच्छ ऊर्जा उत्पादन में भी योगदान देगी। जनसभा के दौरान श्री अमित शाह सनादर में अत्याधुनिक 150 टीपीडी मिल्क पाउडर एवं बेबी फूड संयंत्र का भूमिपूजन भी करेंगे।
इससे पूर्व, सांसदगण बनास डेयरी के पालनपुर मुख्यालय में स्थित उन्नत प्रसंस्करण सुविधाओं—जैसे चीज़, यूएचटी और प्रोटीन संयंत्र—का दौरा करेंगे, जहाँ अत्याधुनिक तकनीक के माध्यम से वे-प्रोटीन रिकवरी द्वारा हाई-प्रोटीन लस्सी, छाछ एवं अन्य मूल्यवर्धित उत्पाद तैयार किए जाते हैं।
इसके अलावा, संसदीय दल रैय्या में डामा सीमेन स्टेशन और एम्ब्रियो ट्रांसफर लैब में पशुधन-केंद्रित पहलों की समीक्षा करेगा।
जमीनी स्तर की सहकारी संस्थाओं की भूमिका समझने हेतु, दल 5 दिसंबर 2025 को डीसा स्थित शेरपुरा गांव डेयरी सहकारी समिति (वीडीसीएस) का दौरा करेगा। इसके बाद वे थराड स्थित बनास सॉयल टेस्टिंग लैब की समीक्षा करेंगे।
संसदीय दल झेरडा गांव के अमृत सरोवर का भी दौरा करेगा, जो बनास डेयरी द्वारा विकसित 319 अमृत सरोवरों में से एक है।
पर्यावरणीय सततता के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दर्शाते हुए, बनास डेयरी ने 9 करोड़ से अधिक सीड बॉल्स और पौधारोपण गतिविधियों का संचालन किया है। क्षेत्रीय दौरे के दौरान सांसद लूणावा में वृक्षारोपण कार्यक्रम में भी भाग लेंगे।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister for Home & Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and Parliamentarians to undertake a field visit to Banas Dairy
Parliamentary Consultative Committee of Ministry of Cooperation to review the progress in domain of Cooperative dairy development’ during the visit
Shri Amit Shah to Inaugurate the Bio-CNG and Fertilizer Plant and perform groundbreaking ceremony of Powder and Baby Food Plant.
Guided by the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi cooperative movement is emerging as a powerful engine of rural prosperity, value addition and sustainable development across the country.
A visit to demonstrate how the cooperative model—rooted in the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and implemented under the leadership of Shri Amit Shah —is contributing meaningfully to goals of Sahakar Se Samriddhi and ‘Viksit Bharat’
04 DEC 2025 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Parliamentary Consultative Committee of Ministry of Cooperation, led by Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, will review the wide-ranging initiatives undertaken by Banas Dairy in the domains of dairy development, circular economy, agri-value addition, livestock productivity, water conservation and rural cooperative strengthening. The field visit to Banas Dairy in Banaskantha, from 4th to 6th December 2025, will also demonstrate how the cooperative model—rooted in the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and implemented through the Ministry of Cooperation under the leadership of Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah —is contributing meaningfully to the national goals of Sahakar Se Samriddhi and ‘Viksit Bharat’. Ministers of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, the Secretary (Ministry of Cooperation) and senior officers of the Ministry will also participate in the visit.
The 3rd meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee of Ministry of Cooperation chaired by Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Shri Amit Shah will take place at Banas Dairy in Banaskantha on 6th December 2025 to review the initiatives undertaken in the domains of ‘Cooperative dairy development’.
During the visit, Shri Amit Shah will attend a public meeting held at Sanadar on 6th December 2025 and inaugurate the Agthala Bio-CNG and Fertilizer Plant, a major circular-economy initiative which will not only supplements farmers’ income but also contributes to greener and cleaner energy generation. He will also perform the groundbreaking ceremony of the state-of-the-art 150 TPD Milk Powder and Baby Food Plant at Sanadar during the Public meeting.
Before this, Members of Parliament will tour the advanced processing facilities at Banas Dairy’s Palanpur headquarters, including the Cheese, UHT and Protein Plants, where cutting-edge technology enables the production of high-protein lassi, buttermilk and other value-added products.
Further, the delegation will review livestock-centric initiatives at the Dama Semen Station and Embryo Transfer Lab at Raiya.
To appreciate the role of grassroots cooperatives, the delegation will visit the Sherpura Village Dairy Cooperative Society (VDCS) in Deesa on 5th December 2025, followed by a review of the Banas Soil Testing Lab at Tharad.
The Parliamentary delegation will also visit the Amrit Sarovar at Jherda village, one of the 319 Amrit Sarovars developed by Banas Dairy.
Emphasising the cooperative’s commitment to environmental sustainability, Banas Dairy has undertaken extensive plantation activities involving more than 9 crore seed balls and saplings. During the field visit, Members of Parliament will also participate in a tree-plantation ceremony at Lunava.