Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President of Russia
Presents a copy of the Gita in Russian to President Putin
05 DEC 2025 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed President of Russia, Vladimir Putin to India.
"Looking forward to our interactions later this evening and tomorrow. India-Russia friendship is a time tested one that has greatly benefitted our people", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also presented a copy of the Gita in Russian to President Putin. Shri Modi stated that the teachings of Gita give inspiration to millions across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to welcome my friend, President Putin to India. Looking forward to our interactions later this evening and tomorrow. India-Russia friendship is a time tested one that has greatly benefitted our people."
@KremlinRussia_E
"Я рад приветствовать в Дели своего друга - Президента Путина. С нетерпением жду наших встреч сегодня вечером и завтра. Дружба между Индией и Россией проверена временем; она принесла огромную пользу нашим народам."
"Welcomed my friend, President Putin to 7, Lok Kalyan Marg."
"Поприветствовал моего друга, Президента Путина, на Лок Калян Марг, 7."
"Presented a copy of the Gita in Russian to President Putin. The teachings of the Gita give inspiration to millions across the world."
@KremlinRussia_E
"Подарил Президенту Путину экземпляр Бхагавад-гиты на русском языке. Учения Гиты вдохновляют миллионы людей по всему миру."
@KremlinRussia_E

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଋଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ରୁଷୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଗୀତାର ଏକ ନକଲ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
05 DEC 2025 10:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଋଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭ୍ଲାଦିମିର ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
"ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ଏବଂ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି। ଭାରତ-ଋଷ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏକ ସମୟ-ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଯାହା ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଉପକୃତ କରିଛି "ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ରୁଷୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଗୀତାର ଏକ ନକଲ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଗୀତାର ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଥାଏ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ଆନନ୍ଦିତ। ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ଏବଂ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି। ଭାରତ-ଋଷ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏକ ସମୟ-ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଯାହା ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଉପକୃତ କରିଛି ।’’
@KremlinRussia_E
"ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ୭, ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ।"
"ରୁଷୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଗୀତାର ଏକ ନକଲ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲି। ଗୀତାର ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଥାଏ ।’’
@KremlinRussia_E