Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's Press Statement during Joint Press Statement with the President of Russia
05 DEC 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency, my friend, President Putin,
Delegates from both countries,
Friends from the media,
Namaskar !
Dobryy den !
I am pleased to welcome President Putin to the 23rd India-Russia Summit today. His visit comes at a time when our bilateral relationship is going through several historic milestones. Exactly 25 years ago, President Putin laid the foundation of our Strategic Partnership. Fifteen years ago, in 2010, our partnership was elevated to the level of a "Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership."
Over the past two and a half decades, he has continually nurtured this relationship with his leadership and vision. His leadership has elevated our mutual ties to new heights in every circumstance. I sincerely thank President Putin, my friend, for his deep friendship with India, and his unwavering commitment.
Friends,
Over the past eight decades, the world has witnessed many ups and downs. Humanity has faced numerous challenges and crises. Yet, through all of this, the India-Russia friendship has remained steady like a guiding star. Built on mutual respect and deep trust, our relationship has stood the test of time.
Today, we discussed all aspects of our cooperation to further strengthen this foundation. Elevating our economic cooperation to new heights is a shared priority. To realize this, we have agreed on an Economic Cooperation Program until 2030. This will make our trade and investment more diversified, balanced, and sustainable; and will also add new dimensions to our areas of cooperation.
Today, President Putin and I will have the opportunity to participate in the India–Russia Business Forum. I am confident that this platform will give new impetus to our business relations. It will also open new avenues for exports, co-production, and co-innovation.
Both sides are actively working towards the early conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement with the Eurasian Economic Union. Our close cooperation in the fields of agriculture and fertilizers is vital for food security and farmer welfare. I am pleased that, taking this cooperation forward, both sides are now working together on urea production.
Friends,
Enhancing connectivity between our two countries is a key priority for us. We will move forward with renewed energy on the INSTC, the Northern Sea Route, and the Chennai-Vladivostok Corridors. I am pleased that we will now cooperate on the training of India’s seafarers for operations in polar waters. This will not only strengthen our collaboration in the Arctic but also create new employment opportunities for the youth of India.
Similarly, our strong cooperation in shipbuilding has the potential to further strengthen Make in India. It is yet another excellent example of our win-win partnership, which will enhance jobs, skills, and regional connectivity.
Energy security has been a strong and vital pillar of the India-Russia partnership. Our decades-old cooperation in the field of civil nuclear energy has played an important role in advancing our shared clean-energy priorities. We will continue to take this win-win cooperation forward.
Our cooperation in Critical Minerals is vital for ensuring secure and diversified supply chains across the world. This will provide strong support to our partnership in clean energy, high-tech manufacturing, and new-age industries.
Friends,
Cultural cooperation and people-to-people ties have held a special place in India-Russia relations. For decades, the people of both countries have shared deep affection, respect, and warmth for one another. We have taken several new steps to further strengthen these bonds.
Recently, two new Indian Consulates have been opened in Russia. This will further facilitate engagement between our citizens and deepen their mutual relations. This year in October, millions of devotees received the blessing of the sacred relics of Lord Buddha at the International Buddhist Forum in ‘Kalmykia’.
I am pleased that we will soon be introducing a free 30-day e-Tourist Visa and a 30-day Group Tourist Visa for Russian citizens.
Manpower mobility will not only connect our people but also create new strength and new opportunities for both countries. I am pleased that two agreements have been concluded today to promote this cooperation. We will work together on vocational education, skilling, and training. We will also enhance exchanges between our students, scholars, and sportspersons.
Friends,
Today we also discussed regional and global issues. Since the beginning, India has consistently advocated for peace, with regards to the situation in Ukraine. We welcome all efforts being made for a peaceful and lasting resolution in this matter. India has always been, and will always be ready to contribute.
India and Russia have long stood shoulder to shoulder in the fight against terrorism. Whether it is the terrorist attack in Pahalgam, or the cowardly attack at Crocus City Hall, the root of all such incidents is the same. India firmly believes that terrorism is a direct assault on the values of humanity, and that global unity against it is our greatest strength.
India and Russia have maintained close cooperation at the UN, G20, BRICS, SCO, and other platforms. Moving forward with the same close coordination, we will continue our dialogue and cooperation across all these forums.
Excellency,
I am confident that in the times ahead, our friendship will empower us to face global challenges and this confidence will further enrich our shared future.
Once again, I sincerely thank you and your entire delegation for your visit to India.
Spasiba
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's statement. Original statement was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ
05 DEC 2025 3:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
Your Excellency, My Friend, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ,
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ delegates,
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ!
“ਦੋਬਰੀ ਦੇਨ”!
ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ 23ਵੇਂ ਸਿਖ਼ਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਕਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ milestones ਦੇ ਦੌਰ 'ਚੋਂ ਗੁਜ਼ਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਠੀਕ 25 ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੀ Strategic Partnership ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖੀ ਸੀ। 15 ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 2010 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ “Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership” ਦਾ ਦਰਜਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਢਾਈ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਿੰਜਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹਰ ਹਲਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਉੱਚਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਇਸ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਦਾ — ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਦਾ — ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਕਰੀਆ ਅਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
Friends,
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਉਤਾਰ–ਚੜ੍ਹਾਅ ਦੇਖੇ ਹਨ। ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅਨੇਕ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਕਟਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੰਘਣਾ ਪਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੀ ਭਾਰਤ–ਰੂਸ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਇੱਕ ਧਰੂ ਤਾਰੇ ਵਾਂਗ ਬਣੀ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਪਰਸਪਰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਭਰੋਸੇ ’ਤੇ ਟਿਕੇ ਇਹ ਸਬੰਧ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਕਸੌਟੀ ’ਤੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਖਰੇ ਉੱਤਰੇ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੀਂਹ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੱਖਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਣਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ Economic Cooperation ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ’ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ diversified, balanced, ਅਤੇ sustainable ਬਣੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸਹੱਦੇ ਵੀ ਜੁੜਣਗੇ।
ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ India–Russia Business Forum ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਮੰਚ ਸਾਡੇ business ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ export, co-production ਅਤੇ co-innovation ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਰਵਾਜ਼ੇ ਵੀ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਣਗੇ।
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪੱਖ ਯੂਰੇਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਨਾਲ FTA ਦੇ ਜਲਦ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਲਈ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ Fertilisers ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਕਰੀਬੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, food ਸਕਿਊਰਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਹੁਣ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਪੱਖ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਯੂਰੀਆ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
Friends,
ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ connectivity ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ INSTC, Northern Sea Route, ਚੇਨੱਈ–ਵਲਾਦਿਵੋਸਟੋਕ Corridor ’ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਂਗੇ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ seafarers ਦੀ polar waters ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ। ਇਹ ਆਰਕਟਿਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੌਕੇ ਬਣਨਗੇ।
ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ Shipbuilding ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ Make in India ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਾਡੇ win-win ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਉੱਤਮ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ jobs, skills ਅਤੇ regional connectivity — ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਊਰਜਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਭਾਰਤ–ਰੂਸ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। Civil Nuclear Energy ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਪੁਰਾਣਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, Clean Energy ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ win-win ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਾਂਗੇ।
Critical Minerals ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ secure ਅਤੇ diversified supply chains ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ clean energy, high-tech manufacturing ਅਤੇ new age industries ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਠੋਸ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
Friends,
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ people-to-people ties ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ-ਦੂਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੋਹ, ਸਤਿਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਿਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਕਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਨਵੇਂ Consulates ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਹੋਰ ਸੁਖਾਲ਼ਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕੀਆਂ ਵਧਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ “ਕਾਲਮਿਕਿਆ” ਵਿੱਚ International Buddhist Forum ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਅਵਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਮਿਲਿਆ।
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਲਦ ਹੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਰੂਸੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ 30-day e-tourist visa ਅਤੇ 30-day Group Tourist Visa ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
Manpower Mobility ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ create ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਹੱਲਾਸ਼ੇਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਦੋ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ vocational education, skilling ਅਤੇ training ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ। ਅਸੀਂ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ students, scholars ਅਤੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਵੀ ਵਧਾਵਾਂਗੇ।
Friends,
ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦਾ ਪੱਖ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤਮਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਦਾ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਨੇ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੋਢੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢਾ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲਗਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ Crocus City Hall ’ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਾਇਰਾਨਾ ਹਮਲਾ — ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਭ ਘਟਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੜ੍ਹ ਇੱਕੋ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਹਮਲਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਹੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ UN, G20, BRICS, SCO ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਮੰਚਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਨੇੜਲਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਕਰੀਬੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਭ ਮੰਚਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਾਂਗੇ।
Excellency,
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ global challenges ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਹੋ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ।
ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ delegation ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ : ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਅੰਦਾਜ਼ਨ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ ਹੈ। ਅਸਲ ਬਿਆਨ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।