Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Russian Federation to India
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements.
Migration and Mobility:
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Temporary Labour Activity of Citizens of one State in the Territory of the other State
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Cooperation in Combating Irregular Migration
Health and Food safety:
Agreement between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation on the cooperation in the field of healthcare, medical education and science
Agreement between the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being (Russian Federation) in the field of food safety
Maritime Cooperation and Polar waters:
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation on the Training of Specialists for Ships Operating in Polar Waters
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation
Fertilizers:
Memorandum of Understanding between M/s. JSC UralChem and M/s. Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited and National Fertilizers Limited and Indian Potash Limited
Customs and commerce:
Protocol between the Central Board of Indirect taxes and Customs of the Government of the Republic of India and the Federal Customs Service (Russian Federation) for cooperation in exchange of Pre-arrival information in respect of goods and vehicles moved between the Republic of India and the Russian federation
Bilateral Agreement between Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications of the Republic of India between and JSC «Russian Post»
Academic collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding on scientific and academic collaboration between Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune and Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Tomsk State University”, Tomsk
Agreement regarding cooperation between University of Mumbai, Lomonosov Moscow State University and Joint-Stock Company Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
Media Collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and Joint Stock Company Gazprom-media Holding, Russian Federation.
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and National Media Group, Russia
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and the BIG ASIA Media Group
Addendum to Memorandum of Understanding for cooperation and collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti”
Memorandum of Understanding between "TV BRICS” Joint-stock company and "Prasar Bharati (PB)”
Announcements
Programme for the Development of Strategic Areas of India - Russia Economic Cooperation till 2030
The Russian side has decided to adopt the Framework Agreement to join the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA).
Agreement for the exhibition "India. Fabric of Time” between the National Crafts Museum &Hastkala Academy (New Delhi, India) and the Tsaritsyno State Historical, Architectural, Art and Landscape Museum-Reserve (Moscow, Russia)
Grant of 30 days e-Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals on reciprocal basis
Grant of Group Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা: রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের রাষ্ট্রপতির ভারত সফর
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী: ০৫ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
সমঝোতা স্মারক এবং চুক্তি
অভিবাসন এবং গতিশীলতা:
ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের সরকার এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশন সরকারের মধ্যে এক দেশের নাগরিকদের অন্য দেশের ভূখণ্ডে অস্থায়ী শ্রম বিষয়ক চুক্তি।
অনিয়মিত অভিবাসন মোকাবেলায় সহযোগিতা নিয়ে ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের সরকার এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশন সরকারের মধ্যে চুক্তি।
স্বাস্থ্য ও খাদ্য সুরক্ষা :
স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা, চিকিৎসা শিক্ষা এবং বিজ্ঞানের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে চুক্তি।
ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের খাদ্য সুরক্ষা ও মান কর্তৃপক্ষ এবং খাদ্য সুরক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে ফেডারেল সার্ভিস ফর সার্ভিল্যান্স অন কনজিউমার রাইটস প্রোটেকশন অ্যান্ড হিউম্যান ওয়েল-বিয়িং (রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশন)-এর মধ্যে চুক্তি।
সামুদ্রিক সহযোগিতা এবং মেরু জল:
ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের বন্দর, জাহাজ চলাচল ও জলপথ মন্ত্রক এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের পরিবহন মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে মেরু অঞ্চলে পরিচালিত জাহাজের জন্য জলসীমা বিশেষজ্ঞদের প্রশিক্ষণের বিষয়ে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
ভারতীয় সাধারণতন্ত্রের বন্দর, জাহাজ চলাচল ও জলপথ মন্ত্রণালয় এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের মেরিটাইম বোর্ডের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক
সার:
মেসার্স জেএসসি ইউরালকেম এবং রাষ্ট্রীয় কেমিক্যালস অ্যান্ড ফার্টিলাইজার্স লিমিটেড ও ন্যাশনাল ফার্টিলাইজার্স লিমিটেড এবং ইন্ডিয়ান পটাশ লিমিটেড-এর মধ্যে মউ স্বাক্ষর।
শুল্ক ও বাণিজ্য:
ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্র এবং রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের মধ্যে পণ্য ও যানবাহন পরিবহনের ক্ষেত্রে আগমনের পূর্ব তথ্য বিনিময়ে সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের কেন্দ্রীয় পরোক্ষ কর ও শুল্ক বোর্ড এবং ফেডারেল কাস্টমস সার্ভিস (রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশন) এর মধ্যে প্রোটোকল।
ভারত সাধারণতন্ত্রের যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রকের ডাক বিভাগের এবং জেএসসি «রাশিয়ান পোস্ট» এর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক চুক্তি।
শিক্ষাগত সহযোগিতা:
পুণের ডিফেন্স ইনস্টিটিউট অফ অ্যাডভান্সড টেকনোলজি এবং ফেডারেল স্টেট অটোনোমাস এডুকেশনাল ইনস্টিটিউশন অফ হায়ার এডুকেশন "ন্যাশনাল টমস্ক স্টেট ইউনিভার্সিটি", টমস্কের মধ্যে বৈজ্ঞানিক ও অ্যাকাডেমিক সহযোগিতা নিয়ে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
মুম্বাই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, লোমোনোসভ মস্কো স্টেট ইউনিভার্সিটি এবং রাশিয়ান ডাইরেক্ট ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ফান্ডের জয়েন্ট-স্টক কোম্পানি ম্যানেজমেন্ট কোম্পানির মধ্যে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি।
সংবাদমাধ্যম সহযোগিতা:
প্রসার ভারতী, ভারত এবং জয়েন্ট স্টক কোম্পানি গ্যাজপ্রম-মিডিয়া হোল্ডিং, রাশিয়ান ফেডারেশনের মধ্যে সম্প্রচারে সহযোগিতা ও সহযোগিতার জন্য সমঝোতা স্মারক।
সম্প্রচারে সহযোগিতা ও সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারতের প্রসার ভারতী এবং রাশিয়ার জাতীয় মিডিয়া গ্রুপের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
প্রসার ভারতী, ভারত এবং বিগ এশিয়া মিডিয়া গ্রুপের মধ্যে সম্প্রচারে সহযোগিতা ও সহযোগিতার জন্য সমঝোতা স্মারক।
প্রসার ভারতী, ভারত এবং অ্যানো "টিভি-নোভোস্তি"-র মধ্যে সম্প্রচারে সহযোগিতা ও সহযোগিতার জন্য সমঝোতা স্মারকের সংযোজন।
"টিভি ব্রিক্স" জয়েন্ট-স্টক কোম্পানি এবং "প্রসার ভারতী (পিবি)"-র মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
ঘোষণা
২০৩০ সাল পর্যন্ত ভারতের কৌশলগত ক্ষেত্র উন্নয়নের জন্য কর্মসূচি - রাশিয়া অর্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা।
রাশিয়ান পক্ষ আন্তর্জাতিক বিগ ক্যাট অ্যালায়েন্স (আইবিসিএ) -তে যোগদানের জন্য ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক চুক্তি গ্রহণের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে।
"ইন্ডিয়া। ফ্যাব্রিক অফ টাইম" প্রদর্শনীর জন্য জাতীয় কারুশিল্প জাদুঘর এবং হস্তকলা একাডেমি (নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত) এবং জারিতসিনো রাজ্য ঐতিহাসিক, স্থাপত্য, শিল্প ও ল্যান্ডস্কেপ মিউজিয়াম -রিজার্ভ (মস্কো, রাশিয়া) এর মধ্যে চুক্তি।
রাশিয়ার নাগরিকদের জন্য পারস্পরিক ভিত্তিতে বিনামূল্যে ৩০ দিনের ই-ট্যুরিস্ট ভিসা প্রদান।
রাশিয়ার নাগরিকদের জন্য বিনামূল্যে গ্রুপ ট্যুরিস্ট ভিসা প্রদান।