Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Russian Federation to India
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements.
Migration and Mobility:
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Temporary Labour Activity of Citizens of one State in the Territory of the other State
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Cooperation in Combating Irregular Migration
Health and Food safety:
Agreement between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation on the cooperation in the field of healthcare, medical education and science
Agreement between the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being (Russian Federation) in the field of food safety
Maritime Cooperation and Polar waters:
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation on the Training of Specialists for Ships Operating in Polar Waters
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation
Fertilizers:
Memorandum of Understanding between M/s. JSC UralChem and M/s. Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited and National Fertilizers Limited and Indian Potash Limited
Customs and commerce:
Protocol between the Central Board of Indirect taxes and Customs of the Government of the Republic of India and the Federal Customs Service (Russian Federation) for cooperation in exchange of Pre-arrival information in respect of goods and vehicles moved between the Republic of India and the Russian federation
Bilateral Agreement between Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications of the Republic of India between and JSC «Russian Post»
Academic collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding on scientific and academic collaboration between Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune and Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Tomsk State University”, Tomsk
Agreement regarding cooperation between University of Mumbai, Lomonosov Moscow State University and Joint-Stock Company Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
Media Collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and Joint Stock Company Gazprom-media Holding, Russian Federation.
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and National Media Group, Russia
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and the BIG ASIA Media Group
Addendum to Memorandum of Understanding for cooperation and collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti”
Memorandum of Understanding between "TV BRICS” Joint-stock company and "Prasar Bharati (PB)”
Announcements
Programme for the Development of Strategic Areas of India - Russia Economic Cooperation till 2030
The Russian side has decided to adopt the Framework Agreement to join the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA).
Agreement for the exhibition "India. Fabric of Time” between the National Crafts Museum &Hastkala Academy (New Delhi, India) and the Tsaritsyno State Historical, Architectural, Art and Landscape Museum-Reserve (Moscow, Russia)
Grant of 30 days e-Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals on reciprocal basis
Grant of Group Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر کا بھارت کا سرکاری دورہ
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
مفاہمت کے اقرار نامے اور معاہدے
نقل مکانی اور نقل و حرکت:
دوسری ریاست کے علاقے میں ایک ریاست کے شہریوں کی عارضی لیبر سرگرمی سے متعلق جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور روسی فیڈریشن کی حکومت کے درمیان معاہدہ
بے قاعدہ ہجرت کا مقابلہ کرنے میں تعاون پر بھارتی حکومت اور روسی فیڈریشن کی حکومت کے درمیان معاہدہ
صحت اور غذائی تحفظ:
صحت کی دیکھ بھال ، طبی تعلیم اور سائنس کے شعبے میں تعاون پر بھارتی حکومت کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور روسی فیڈریشن کی صحت کی وزارت کے درمیان معاہدہ
بھارتی حکومت کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی خوراک کے تحفظ اور معیارات سے متعلق اتھارٹی اور فیڈرل سروس فار سرویلنس آن کنزیومر رائٹس پروٹیکشن اینڈ ہیومن ویل بیئنگ (روسی فیڈریشن) کے درمیان فوڈ سیفٹی کے شعبے میں معاہدہ
سمندری تعاون اور پولر واٹرس (قطبی پانی):
بھارتی حکومت کی بندرگاہوں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت اور روسی فیڈریشن کی ٹرانسپورٹ کی وزارت کے درمیان پولر واٹرس میں کام کرنے والے جہازوں کے ماہرین کی تربیت سے متعلق مفاہمت نامہ
بھارتی حکومت کی بندرگاہوں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت اور روسی فیڈریشن کے میری ٹائم بورڈ کے درمیان مفاہمت کی اقرار نامے
کھاد:
ایم ایس جے ایس سی اورال کیم اور ایم ایس راشٹریہ کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز لمیٹڈ اور نیشنل فرٹیلائزرز لمیٹڈ اور انڈین پوٹاش لمیٹڈے کے درمیان مفاہمت کا اقرار نامہ ۔
رسم و رواج اور تجارت:
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند کے بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم کے مرکزی بورڈ اور وفاقی کسٹم سروس (روسی فیڈریشن) کے درمیان پروٹوکول جمہوریہ ہند اور روسی فیڈریشن کے درمیان منتقل کردہ سامان اور گاڑیوں کے سلسلے میں آمد سے پہلے کی معلومات کے تبادلے میں تعاون
بھارتی حکومت کے ڈاک کے محکمے ،مواصلات کی وزارت اور جے ایس سی ‘‘روسی پوسٹ’’ کے درمیان دو طرفہ معاہدہ
تعلیمی تعاون:
ڈیفنس انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایڈوانسڈ ٹیکنالوجی ، پونے اور فیڈرل اسٹیٹ آٹونومس ایجوکیشن انسٹی ٹیوشن آف ہائر ایجوکیشن ‘‘نیشنل تومسک اسٹیٹ یونیورسٹی’’ تومسک کے درمیان سائنسی اور تعلیمی تعاون پر مفاہمت کا اقرار نامہ
ممبئی یونیورسٹی ، لومونوسوف ماسکو اسٹیٹ یونیورسٹی اور روسی براہ راست سرمایہ کاری فنڈ کی جوائنٹ اسٹاک کمپنی مینجمنٹ کمپنی کے درمیان تعاون سے متعلق معاہدہ
میڈیا تعاون:
پرسار بھارتی ، بھارت اور جوائنٹ اسٹاک کمپنی گیزپروم میڈیا ہولڈنگ ، روسی فیڈریشن کے درمیان نشریاتی شعبے میں معاونت اور تعاون کے لیے مفاہمت کا اقرار نامہ ۔
پرسار بھارتی ، انڈیا اور نیشنل میڈیا گروپ ، روس کے درمیان نشریاتی شعبے میں معاونت اور تعاون کے لیے مفاہمت کا اقرار نامہ
پرسار بھارتی ، انڈیا اور بگ ایشیا میڈیا گروپ کے درمیان نشریاتی شعبے میں معاونت اور تعاون کے لیے مفاہمت کا اقرار نامہ
پرسار بھارتی ، انڈیا اور اےاین او‘‘ ٹی وی -نووستی’’ کے درمیان نشریاتی شعبے میں تعاون اور اشتراک کے لیے مفاہمت کے اقرار نامے کا ضمیمہ
‘‘ٹی وی برکس’’ جوائنٹ اسٹاک کمپنی اور ‘‘پرسار بھارتی (پی بی)’’ کے درمیان مفاہمت کا اقرارنامہ
اعلانات
2030 تک بھارت-روس اقتصادی تعاون کے اسٹریٹجک علاقوں کی ترقی کے لئے پروگرام
روسی فریق نے انٹرنیشنل بگ کیٹ الائنس (آئی بی سی اے) میں شامل ہونے کے لیے فریم ورک ایگریمنٹ کو اپنانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے
انڈیا فیبرک آف ٹائم نمائش کے انعقاد کے لیے معاہدہ:
نیشنل کرافٹس میوزیم اور ہستکلا اکیڈمی (نئی دہلی، بھارت) اور
ٹی ساریتٹسینو اسٹیٹ ہسٹوریکل، آرکیٹیکچرل، آرٹ اینڈ لینڈ اسکیپ میوزیم-ریزرو (ماسکو، روس) کے درمیان۔
روسی شہریوں کو 30 روزہ ای-ٹورسٹ ویزا بلا معاوضہ(گراٹیس بیسس) مفت بنیاد پر اور باہمی بنیادوں پردیا جائے گا۔
روسی شہریوں کو گروپ ٹورسٹ ویزا بلا معاوضہ(گراٹیس بیسس) دینے کا بھی اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔