Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Russian Federation to India
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements.
Migration and Mobility:
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Temporary Labour Activity of Citizens of one State in the Territory of the other State
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Cooperation in Combating Irregular Migration
Health and Food safety:
Agreement between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation on the cooperation in the field of healthcare, medical education and science
Agreement between the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being (Russian Federation) in the field of food safety
Maritime Cooperation and Polar waters:
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation on the Training of Specialists for Ships Operating in Polar Waters
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation
Fertilizers:
Memorandum of Understanding between M/s. JSC UralChem and M/s. Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited and National Fertilizers Limited and Indian Potash Limited
Customs and commerce:
Protocol between the Central Board of Indirect taxes and Customs of the Government of the Republic of India and the Federal Customs Service (Russian Federation) for cooperation in exchange of Pre-arrival information in respect of goods and vehicles moved between the Republic of India and the Russian federation
Bilateral Agreement between Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications of the Republic of India between and JSC «Russian Post»
Academic collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding on scientific and academic collaboration between Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune and Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Tomsk State University”, Tomsk
Agreement regarding cooperation between University of Mumbai, Lomonosov Moscow State University and Joint-Stock Company Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
Media Collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and Joint Stock Company Gazprom-media Holding, Russian Federation.
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and National Media Group, Russia
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and the BIG ASIA Media Group
Addendum to Memorandum of Understanding for cooperation and collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti”
Memorandum of Understanding between "TV BRICS” Joint-stock company and "Prasar Bharati (PB)”
Announcements
Programme for the Development of Strategic Areas of India - Russia Economic Cooperation till 2030
The Russian side has decided to adopt the Framework Agreement to join the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA).
Agreement for the exhibition "India. Fabric of Time” between the National Crafts Museum &Hastkala Academy (New Delhi, India) and the Tsaritsyno State Historical, Architectural, Art and Landscape Museum-Reserve (Moscow, Russia)
Grant of 30 days e-Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals on reciprocal basis
Grant of Group Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿ
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು.
ವಲಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಚಲನಶೀಲತೆ:
ಒಂದು ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಇನ್ನೊಂದು ದೇಶದ ಭೂಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಅಕ್ರಮ ವಲಸೆಯನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ/ತಡೆಯುವಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆಹಾರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ:
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ, ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಆಹಾರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಭಾರತದ ಆಹಾರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವ ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮದ ಮೇಲಿನ ಫೆಡರಲ್ ಸರ್ವೈಲೆನ್ಸ್ ಸೇವೆ (ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ) ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಕಡಲ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಧ್ರುವ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜಲ:
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬಂದರುಗಳು, ಹಡಗು ಮತ್ತು ಜಲಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹಾಗು ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಧ್ರುವ ಜಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ಹಡಗುಗಳಿಗೆ ತಜ್ಞರ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬಂದರುಗಳು, ಹಡಗು ಮತ್ತು ಜಲಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹಾಗು ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಕಡಲ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳು:
ಮೆ.ಜೆ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ.ಉರಾಲ್ ಕೆಮ್ (JSC UralChem) ಮತ್ತು ಮೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳು ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳು ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪೊಟ್ಯಾಶ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ:
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಗಣೆಯಾಗುವ ಸರಕುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಾಹನಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಆಗಮನ ಪೂರ್ವ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿರುವ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಪರೋಕ್ಷ ತೆರಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಮಂಡಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಫೆಡರಲ್ ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಸೇವೆ (ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ) ನಡುವಿನ ಪ್ರೋಟೋಕಾಲ್ (ಶಿಷ್ಟಾಚಾರ)
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸಂವಹನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜೆ.ಎಸ್.ಸಿ. «ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್» ನಡುವೆ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಸಹಯೋಗ:
ಪುಣೆಯ ಆಧುನಿಕ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಮತ್ತು ಫೆಡರಲ್ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ "ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಟಾಮ್ಸ್ಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ಸ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ", ಟಾಮ್ಸ್ಕ್ ನಡುವಿನ ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಸಹಯೋಗದ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಮುಂಬೈ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಲೋಮೊನೊಸೊವ್ ಮಾಸ್ಕೋ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾದ ನೇರ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ನಿಧಿಯ ಜಂಟಿ-ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಕಂಪನಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಕಂಪನಿಯ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಸಹಯೋಗ:
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಜಂಟಿ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಕಂಪನಿ ಗ್ಯಾಜ್‌ಪ್ರೊಮ್-ಮೀಡಿಯಾ ಹೋಲ್ಡಿಂಗ್ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರಸಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಗುಂಪು ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರಸಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಿಗ್ ಏಷಿಯಾ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಗುಂಪು ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರಸಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎ.ಎನ್.ಒ. "ಟಿವಿ-ನೊವೊಸ್ಟಿ" ನಡುವಿನ ಪ್ರಸಾರದ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಅನುಬಂಧ.
"ಟಿವಿ ಬ್ರಿಕ್ಸ್" ಜಂಟಿ-ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಕಂಪನಿ ಮತ್ತು "ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿ (ಪಿಬಿ)" ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು:
2030 ರವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ - ರಷ್ಯಾ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರ
ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಿಗ್ ಕ್ಯಾಟ್ ಮಿತ್ರಕೂಟ (ಐಬಿಸಿಎ) ಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರಲು ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಕಡೆಯವರು ಫ್ರೇಮ್‌ವರ್ಕ್ (ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನ )ಒಪ್ಪಂದವನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಸಂಗ್ರಹಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಹಸ್ತಕಲಾ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ (ಹೊಸ ದಿಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತ) ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಸಾರಿಟ್ಸಿನೊ ಸರಕಾರಿ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ, ವಾಸ್ತುಶಿಲ್ಪ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭೂದೃಶ್ಯ ವಸ್ತುಸಂಗ್ರಹಾಲಯ-ಮೀಸಲು (ಮಾಸ್ಕೋ, ರಷ್ಯಾ) ನಡುವೆ "ಇಂಡಿಯಾ, ಫ್ಯಾಬ್ರಿಕ್ ಆಫ್ ಟೈಮ್ " (ಕಾಲದ ನೇಯ್ಗೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ) ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪ್ರತಿಸ್ಪಂದನೆ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಪ್ರಜೆಗಳಿಗೆ 30 ದಿನಗಳ ಉಚಿತ ಇ-ಪ್ರವಾಸಿ ವೀಸಾ ಮಂಜೂರು.
ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಪ್ರಜೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ (ಕಾನ್ಸುಲಾರ್ ಶುಲ್ಕ ರಹಿತವಾಗಿ) ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಗುಂಪು ಪ್ರವಾಸಿ ವೀಸಾ ಮಂಜೂರು