Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
The Prime Minister said that Dr. Ambedkar’s unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continues to guide India’s national journey. He noted that generations have drawn inspiration from Dr. Ambedkar’s dedication to upholding human dignity and strengthening democratic values.
The Prime Minister expressed confidence that Dr. Ambedkar’s ideals will continue to illuminate the nation’s path as the country works towards building a Viksit Bharat.
In a separate posts on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continue to guide our national journey. He inspired generations to uphold human dignity and strengthen democratic values.
May his ideals keep lighting our path as we work towards building a Viksit Bharat.”
“Today, on Mahaparinirvan Diwas, paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
We will keep working with full vigour to realise his dream for our nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर को महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर को आज महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि न्याय, समानता और संविधानवाद के प्रति डॉ. अंबेडकर की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता भारत की राष्ट्रीय यात्रा का मार्गदर्शन करती रहेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि मानवीय गरिमा को बनाए रखने और लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों को मज़बूत करने के प्रति डॉ. अंबेडकर के समर्पण से पीढ़ियों ने प्रेरणा ली है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि डॉ. अंबेडकर के आदर्श राष्ट्र के पथ को आलोकित करते रहेंगे, क्योंकि देश एक विकसित भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में काम कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक अलग पोस्‍ट में कहा;
“महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर का स्मरण करते हैं। उनका दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व और न्याय, समानता और संविधानवाद के प्रति डॉ. अंबेडकर की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता भारत की राष्ट्रीय यात्रा का मार्गदर्शन करती रहेगी। उनसे मानवीय गरिमा को बनाए रखने और लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों को मज़बूत करने की पीढ़ियों ने प्रेरणा ली है।
ईश्वर करे कि उनके आदर्श हमें एक विकसित भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में अग्रसर करते रहें।”
“आज महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर दिल्ली में डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
हम अपने राष्ट्र के लिए उनके सपनों को साकार करने के लिए पूरे जोश के साथ काम करते रहेंगे।”