Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
The Prime Minister said that Dr. Ambedkar’s unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continues to guide India’s national journey. He noted that generations have drawn inspiration from Dr. Ambedkar’s dedication to upholding human dignity and strengthening democratic values.
The Prime Minister expressed confidence that Dr. Ambedkar’s ideals will continue to illuminate the nation’s path as the country works towards building a Viksit Bharat.
In a separate posts on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas. His visionary leadership and unwavering commitment to justice, equality and constitutionalism continue to guide our national journey. He inspired generations to uphold human dignity and strengthen democratic values.
May his ideals keep lighting our path as we work towards building a Viksit Bharat.”
“Today, on Mahaparinirvan Diwas, paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
We will keep working with full vigour to realise his dream for our nation.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாபரிநிர்வாண தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கருக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
06 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Chennai
மகாபரிநிர்வாண தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
நீதி, சமத்துவம் மற்றும் அரசியல் சாசனம் மீதான டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கரின் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பு இந்தியாவின் தேசியப் பயணத்தை தொடர்ந்து வழிநடத்துகிறது என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார். மனிதத்தின் கண்ணியத்தை நிலைநிறுத்துவதிலும், ஜனநாயக விழுமியங்களை வலுப்படுத்துவதிலும் டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கரின் அர்ப்பணிப்பிலிருந்து நமது தலைமுறைகள் உத்வேகம் பெற்றுள்ளன என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்ப நாடு பாடுபடும் போது டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கரின் லட்சியங்கள் நாட்டின் பாதையைத் தொடர்ந்து ஒளிரச் செய்யும் என்று பிரதமர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“மகாபரிநிர்வான் தினத்தன்று டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கரை நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். அவரது தொலைநோக்குத் தலைமைத்துவமும், நீதி, சமத்துவம் மற்றும் அரசியல் சாசனம் மீதான அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பும் நமது தேசியப் பயணத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து வழிநடத்துகின்றன. மனிதத்தின் கண்ணியத்தை நிலைநிறுத்தவும், ஜனநாயக விழுமியங்களை வலுப்படுத்தவும் அவர் நமது தலைமுறைகளுக்கு ஊக்கமளித்துள்ளார். ஒரு வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தை கட்டியெழுப்ப நாம் பாடுபடும் போது அவரது லட்சியங்கள் நமது பாதையை ஒளிரச் செய்யட்டும்.”