Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates the newly constructed Bio-CNG and Fertilizer Plant by Banas Dairy and lays the foundation stone of the 150-ton powder plant in the Vav-Tharad district of Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set big goals for White Revolution 2.0
White Revolution 2.0 will certainly succeed through the National Gokul Mission, the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund, the restructured National Dairy Plan, and the National Animal Disease Control Programme
The tradition of establishing a Bio-CNG plant started by Banas Dairy will become a model for cooperative societies across the country
Due to the tireless hard work of the women, the business of Banas Dairy has reached ₹24,000 crore
Research is being conducted in Banaskantha and Mehsana on water conservation and the prosperity achieved through water
Dairy cooperatives will become even more prosperous by focusing on the production of high-value products
Animal feed will also be produced within cooperatives, and the profit will go directly into the bank accounts of the women
Through the circular economy, the income of dairy farmers will increase by more than 20 per cent
Shri Shah pays tribute to Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas and says because of the Constitution given by him, a system has been established in which Dalits, the poor, tribals, and backward classes are also able to live a life of dignity
06 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the newly constructed Bio-CNG and Fertilizer Plant built by Banas Dairy in Vav-Tharad district of Gujarat and laid the foundation stone for a 150-ton powder plant. On this occasion, Gujarat Assembly Speaker Shri Shankar Chaudhary, Union Ministers of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Union Cooperation Secretary Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, along with many other dignitaries, were present.
Addressing the program, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the journey started by Galbabhai Nanjibhai Patel, who founded Banas Dairy in Banaskantha, has gradually grown to such an extent that today the dairy has a turnover of up to ₹24,000 crore. He said that wherever he goes across the country, he proudly declares that the task of making Gujarat’s villages prosperous has been accomplished by the mothers and sisters of state. The farmers of this region, especially the pioneers of the cooperative movement, the chairmen of village-level milk societies, and the directors of Banas Dairy may not even realize what a massive miracle they have achieved. He added that building a ₹24,000-crore company is a task that would make even the biggest corporate houses break into a sweat, yet the women and farmers of Banaskantha have built a ₹24,000-crore company in the blink of an eye.
Shri Amit Shah said that today he has brought with him Members of Parliament from both Houses of the Indian Parliament — Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha. He said that in the coming January, around 250 Chairmen and Managing Directors of dairies from across the country are coming to Banaskantha to personally witness the miracle that has unfolded in this cooperative dairy sector. He recalled that when he used to visit this region after the drought of 1985–87 and asked the farmers, they would say they could grow only one crop in the entire year. But now, the farmer of Banaskantha grows three crops in a year — groundnut, potato, pearl millet (bajra) in summer, and also takes the kharif crop. Just twenty-five years ago, cultivating three crops in Banaskantha was nothing more than a dream.
Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ensured the availability of water in the regions of Gujarat where it was scarce by diverting surplus water from areas where it was abundant. He said that under the Sujalam-Sufalam Scheme, excess water from the Narmada and Mahi rivers was brought to Banaskantha. Earlier, farmers here had to work as labourers on others’ fields. Today, the same farmer has turned his land into paradise and made the entire Banaskantha prosperous.
Shri Amit Shah said that it has never been our tradition or habit to fully document or write the history of any great achievement we accomplish. Shri Shah said that he has assigned two universities the responsibility of preparing a detailed, well-documented research of the water conservation efforts in Banaskantha and Mehsana, the prosperity brought by water, and the transformation that has come into people’s lives as a result. He said that the hard work of Banaskantha will be written in golden letters and will emerge as a source of inspiration in the entire history of rural development across the country.
Union Home Minister said that the most heartening aspect is the immense contribution of women in this achievement. Shri Shah said that in this massive ₹24,000-crore business, the entire hard work of collecting milk collection has been done by the hands of the sisters, daughters and mothers of Banaskantha. He added that these women have presented the most vibrant and the greatest living example before all the NGOs of the world that keep talking about women’s empowerment. Such a transparent system has been established that, without any movement or slogan, the full payment for their milk reaches directly into the bank accounts of these mothers and sisters every week.
Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Banas Dairy has now become Asia’s largest milk-producing dairy, and Galba Kaka (Galbabhai Nanjibhai Patel) has an immense contribution in this achievement. Galba Kaka was a personality whose heart was filled only with the welfare of farmers. The journey that began in 1960 with milk societies from just eight villages of only two talukas — Vadgam and Palanpur — has today reached a turnover of ₹24,000 crore. He said that the core mantra of the tradition started by Galbabhai Patel was very simple: “We may have little money, but we have a huge number of people.” Shri Shah added that Galbabhai’s idea of many people contributing small amounts to accomplish big things has grown into a gigantic banyan tree, which is today inspiring not only India’s cooperative movements but cooperative movements across the entire world.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the death anniversary of Baba Saheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar. He said that the Constitution given to this country by Baba Saheb has created such a strong system that Dalits, the poor, tribals and backward classes can also live a life of dignity and respect. He offered his heartfelt tribute to Baba Saheb. Shri Shah further said that today also marks the concluding ceremony of the grand padyatra being organised across Gujarat as part of the 150th birth anniversary celebrations of the Iron Man, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He said that the very concept of farmers and cooperation was Sardar Saheb’s own idea. Gujarat embraced it, and today that idea has grown into a gigantic banyan tree.
Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today several new initiatives have been launched here, including the inauguration of the Bio-CNG plant and milk powder plant, as well as the dedication of a state-of-the-art protein plant and a high-tech automated paneer plant. He said, the tradition of establishing a Bio-CNG plant started by Banas Dairy will become a model for cooperative societies across the country. He said that the innovative experiments Banas Dairy has conducted in the circular economy will be showcased to the Members of Parliament who are part of the consultative committee. He added that until now, under Amul’s leadership, Gujarat’s dairies have been collecting milk, processing it into products, selling them, and directly transferring the profits into the bank accounts of sisters and farmers — in this, we have been ahead of the entire world. But now the time has come to transform the dairy sector completely into a circular economy.
Shri Shah emphasized that not even a single gram of cow or buffalo dung should go to waste — it should be converted into organic manure, bio-gas, and electricity, and the income generated from it should also go back to the farmer. He said that there are many high-value dairy products in the world that are not yet being manufactured in India. He announced that he is handing over a complete list of such products to the Chairman of Amul today itself so that their production can begin immediately. These products command very high prices and have huge demand in the global market. If, instead of only producing curd, ghee and paneer, we focus on these high-value products, our farmer brothers and sisters will earn many times more profit.
Shri Amit Shah said that now, along with dairy, we must start producing biogas and bio-CNG. He further said that from now on, cooperative dairies across India will no longer purchase animal feed from the open market; it will also be produced at the cooperative level, and the profit earned from manufacturing animal feed will go directly into the bank accounts of our sisters. He assured that the entire ecosystem required for this, including technology and financing, has already been put in place by the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that for the benefit of farmers, the Government of India has formed three new national-level cooperatives: one for seed production and distribution, one for marketing of organic products, and one for agricultural exports. At the same time, three national-level multi-state cooperatives have been created specifically for the dairy sector. He said that these six cooperative institutions together will now cover every aspect of agriculture and animal husbandry — whether it is making cheese, protein, dairy whitener, khoya, ice-cream, baby food; packaging edible oil, producing flour, honey, running cold storages, potato chips, seed production, or manufacturing animal feed — all these activities will come under the dairy economy, and the entire profit will reach directly into the accounts of the livestock farmers. This is the clear and firm plan of the Government of India.
Shri Shah said that he assures the brothers and sisters of Banaskantha that within five years, the benefits from increased milk production alone will be significant, but even with the current volume of milk production, their income will be increased by at least 20 per cent through the circular economy model. A detailed plan for this has been prepared, and it is very fortunate that the headquarters of Banas Dairy will be the center of this entire detailed planning. He expressed confidence that this model for increasing the income of livestock farmers and farmers, like those in Banaskantha, will be successful throughout the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that every village milk cooperative has been provided with a micro-ATM, which has made the process of handling frozen semen much easier. In the coming days, financial services will also be launched through these micro-ATMs. He said that Prime Minister Modi has set several ambitious targets for White Revolution 2.0, and he is confident that with the support of the four pillars – the National Gokul Mission, the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund, the restructured National Dairy Plan, and the National Animal Disease Control Programme – White Revolution 2.0 will definitely be successful. He added that the tradition established by Banas Dairy will not be limited to Banaskantha alone; it will become a source of prosperity for millions of livestock farmers across the entire country.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के वाव-थराद जिले में बनास डेयरी द्वारा नवनिर्मित बायो सीएनजी और फर्टिलाइजर प्लांट का उद्घाटन एवं 150 टन के पावडर प्लांट का शिलान्यास किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने श्वेत क्रांति 2.0 के लिए बड़े लक्ष्य रखे हैं
राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन, एनिमल हसबैंड्री इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट फंड, पुनर्गठित राष्ट्रीय डेयरी योजना तथा राष्ट्रीय पशु रोग नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम के जरिए श्वेत क्रांति 2.0 जरूर सफल होगी
बनास डेयरी ने जो बायो CNG प्लांट की परंपरा खड़ी की, वह देश भर की सहकारी समितियों के लिए आदर्श बनेगी
माताओं-बहनों के अथक परिश्रम से बनास डेयरी का कारोबार 24 हजार करोड़ तक पहुँचा
बनासकांठा और मेहसाणा में जल-संचय तथा पानी के माध्यम से आई समृद्धि पर हो रहे हैं रिसर्च
डेयरी कोऑपरेटिव्स हाई-वैल्यू प्रोडक्ट्स के निर्माण पर ध्यान देकर और भी समृद्ध होंगे
कोऑपरेटिव्स में ही बनेंगे पशु आहार भी, लाभ सीधा बहनों के बैंक खाते में पहुँचेगा
सर्कुलर इकोनॉमी से डेयरी किसान की आमदनी 20 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा बढ़ जाएगी
श्री शाह ने डॉ. भीमराव आंबेडकर जी के महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी और कहा कि उनके दिए संविधान के बल पर ऐसी व्यवस्था खड़ी हुई है कि दलित, गरीब, आदिवासी और पिछड़े वर्ग के लोग भी सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन जी रहे हैं
06 DEC 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के वाव-थराद जिले में बनास डेयरी द्वारा नवनिर्मित बायो सीएनजी और फर्टिलाइजर प्लांट का उद्घाटन एवं 150 टन के पावडर प्लांट का शिलान्यास किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के विधानसभा अध्यक्ष श्री शंकर चौधरी, केन्द्रीय सहकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर और श्री मुरलीधर मोहोल, केन्द्रीय सहकारिता सचिव डॉ. आशीष भूटानी सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बनासकांठा में बनास डेयरी की शुरुआत करने वाले गलबाभाई नानजीभाई पटेल ने जो यात्रा शुरू की थी, वह धीरे-धीरे बढ़ते-बढ़ते इस मुकाम पर पहुँच गई है कि आज यहाँ 24 हजार करोड़ रुपए तक का कारोबार हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि वह देश भर में जहाँ भी जाते हैं, वहाँ गर्व से कहते हैं कि गुजरात के गाँवों को समृद्ध बनाने का काम गुजरात की माताओं-बहनों ने किया है। यहाँ के किसान भाइयों, विशेष रूप से सहकारी आंदोलन के अगुआ लोगों, गाँव की दूध मंडलियों के चेयरमैन और बनास डेयरी के डायरेक्टर्स को शायद पता भी न हो कि उन्होंने कितना बड़ा चमत्कार कर दिखाया है। उन्होंने कहा कि 24 हजार करोड़ रुपए की कंपनी खड़ी करना बड़े-बड़े कॉर्पोरेट्स के लिए भी पसीना छुड़ाने वाला काम होता है, लेकिन बनासकांठा की बहनों और किसानों ने देखते-ही-देखते 24 हजार करोड़ रुपए की कंपनी खड़ी कर दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज वह अपने साथ देश की संसद के दोनों सदनों—लोकसभा और राज्यसभा—के सांसदों को लेकर आए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आगामी जनवरी में पूरे देश की सभी डेयरियों के लगभग 250 चेयरमैन और मैनेजिंग डायरेक्टर बनासकांठा के सहकारी डेयरी क्षेत्र में हुए चमत्कार को अपनी आँखों से देखने आ रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि 1985-87 के अकाल के बाद जब वह इस इलाके में आते थे और किसानों से पूछते थे तो बताया जाता था कि वह पूरे साल में सिर्फ एक फसल उगा पाते हैं, लेकिन अब बनासकांठा का किसान एक साल में तीन-तीन फसल उगाता है। मूंगफली भी उगाता है, आलू भी उगाता है, गर्मियों में बाजरा भी बोता है और खरीफ की फसल भी लेता है, जबकि पच्चीस साल पहले बनासकांठा में तीन फसल की खेती करना एक स्वप्न मात्र था।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात के उन इलाकों से यहाँ पानी की उपलब्धता कराने का काम किया, जहां पानी प्रचुर मात्र में उपलब्ध था। उन्होंने कहा कि सुजलाम-सुफलाम योजना के तहत नर्मदा और माही नदी का अतिरिक्त पानी बनासकांठा पहुँचा। पहले यहाँ का किसान दूसरों के खेतों में मजदूरी करता था। आज उसी किसान ने अपनी जमीन को स्वर्ग बना दिया और पूरे बनासकांठा को समृद्ध बना दिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारी यह परंपरा या आदत नहीं रही कि कोई बड़ा काम करने पर उसका पूरा दस्तावेजीकरण किया जाए या उसका इतिहास लिखा जाए। लेकिन उन्होंने दो विश्वविद्यविद्यालयों को जिम्मेदारी सौंपी है कि वे बनासकांठा और मेहसाणा में जल-संचय तथा पानी के माध्यम से आई समृद्धि और लोगों के जीवन में आए परिवर्तन पर विस्तृत रिसर्च करें। उन्होंने कहा कि बनासकांठा का यह परिश्रम स्वर्ण अक्षरों में लिखा जाएगा और पूरे देश के ग्रामीण विकास के इतिहास में एक प्रेरणास्त्रोत बनकर उभरेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि खुशी की बात यह है कि इस परिश्रम में महिलाओं का बड़ा योगदान है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 24 हजार करोड़ रुपए के इस विशाल कारोबार में दूध इकट्ठा करने की सारी मेहनत बनासकांठा की बहनों, बेटियों और माताओं के हाथों से हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन महिलाओं ने महिला सशक्तिकरण की बातें करने वाली विश्व की तमाम एनजीओ के सामने सबसे जीवंत और सबसे बड़ा उदाहरण प्रस्तुत कर दिया है। ऐसी पारदर्शी व्यवस्था खड़ी हो चुकी है कि बिना किसी आंदोलन या बिना किसी नारे के, सीधे माताओं-बहनों के बैंक खाते में हर हफ्ते उनके दूध का पूरा पैसा पहुँच रहा है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बनास डेयरी आज एशिया की सबसे बड़ी दुग्ध उत्पादक डेयरी बन चुकी है। इसमें गलवा काका का बड़ा योगदान है। गलबा काका ऐसे व्यक्तित्व थे जिनके हृदय में केवल किसान हित की भावना बसती थी। वर्ष 1960 में वडगाम और पालनपुर – सिर्फ दो तहसीलों के मात्र आठ गाँवों की दूध मंडलियों से शुरू हुई यह यात्रा आज 24 हजार करोड़ रुपए के टर्नओवर तक पहुँच गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि गलबाभाई द्वारा शुरू की गई परंपरा का मूल मंत्र बहुत सरल था कि “हमारे पास रुपये तो कम हैं, लेकिन हम खूब सारे लोग हैं।” श्री शाह ने कहा कि बहुत सारे लोगों द्वारा थोड़े-थोड़े रुपए इकट्ठा करके बड़ा काम करने का उनका विचार एक विशाल वटवृक्ष बन गया है, जो देश ही नहीं, विश्व के सभी सहकारी आंदोलनों को प्रेरणा दे रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज बाबा साहब डॉ. भीमराव आंबेडकर की पुण्यतिथि है। उन्होंने कहा कि बाबा साहब ने जो संविधान इस देश को दिया, उसके बल पर दलित, गरीब, आदिवासी और पिछड़े वर्ग के लोग भी सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन जी सकें, ऐसी मजबूत व्यवस्था खड़ी हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि वह बाबा साहब को हृदयपूर्वक श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि लौह पुरुष सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की 150वीं जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित किए जा रहे कार्यक्रमों के तहत गुजरात में चल रही एक विशाल पदयात्रा का समापन समारोह भी आज ही है। उन्होंने कहा कि किसान और सहकारिता का मूल विचार सरदार साहब का ही था। गुजरात ने उसे अपनाया और आज वह विचार एक विशाल वटवृक्ष बन गया है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहाँ कई नई शुरुआतें हुई हैं, जिसके तहत बायो सीएनजी प्लांट और मिल्क पाउडर प्लांट का उद्घाटन और अत्याधुनिक प्रोटीन प्लांट एवं हाई-टेक ऑटोमैटिक पनीर प्लांट का लोकार्पण हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि बनास डेयरी ने सर्कुलर इकोनॉमी के जो अभिनव प्रयोग किए हैं, परामर्शदात्री समिति के सदस्य सांसदों को उससे अवगत कराया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि अभी तक अमूल के नेतृत्व में गुजरात की डेयरियाँ दूध इकट्ठा करती थीं, प्रोडक्ट बनाती थीं, बेचती थीं और जो लाभ होता था, उसे सीधे बहनों और किसानों के बैंक खाते में डाल देती थीं। इस मामले में हम दुनिया में सबसे आगे रहे हैं। लेकिन अब समय आ गया है कि हम डेयरी को पूरी तरह सर्कुलर इकोनॉमी बनाएँ। उन्होंने कहा कि गाय-भैंस का एक ग्राम गोबर भी बर्बाद न हो – उससे जैविक खाद बने, बायो-गैस बने, बिजली बने और उससे जो कमाई हो, वह भी वापस किसान के पास आए। उन्होंने कहा कि बनास डेयरी ने जो बायो CNG प्लांट की परंपरा खड़ी की, वह देश भर की सहकारी समितियों के लिए आदर्श बनेगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि दुनिया में ऐसे बहुत-से हाई-वैल्यू डेयरी प्रोडक्ट हैं जो अभी भारत में नहीं बन रहे। उन्होंने कहा कि वह आज ही अमूल के चेयरमैन को एक पूरी लिस्ट दे रहे ताकि उन प्रोडक्ट्स के उत्पादन का काम तुरंत शुरू हो। उन्होंने कहा कि इन प्रोडक्ट्स की कीमत बहुत अधिक मिलती है और विश्व बाजार में इनकी भारी माँग है। अगर हम सिर्फ दही, घी, पनीर बनाने की बजाय इन हाई-वैल्यू प्रोडक्ट्स पर ध्यान देंगे, तो हमारे किसान भाइयों-बहनों को कई गुना अधिक लाभ होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमें अब डेयरी के साथ-साथ बायोगैस बनाने की शुरुआत करनी है, बायो-सीएनजी बनाने की शुरुआत करनी है। उन्होंने कहा कि अब समग्र भारत की को-ऑपरेटिव डेयरियाँ पशु आहार भी बाजार से नहीं खरीदेंगी। उसे भी को-ऑपरेटिव स्तर पर ही बनाया जाएगा और पशु आहार बनाने से जो लाभ होगा, वह भी सीधे हमारी बहनों के बैंक खाते में पहुँचेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इस पूरी व्यवस्था के लिए टेक्नोलॉजी भी चाहिए, फाइनेंस भी चाहिए – यह सब भारत सरकार ने मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में तैयार कर दिया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि किसानों के लिए तीन नई राष्ट्रीय को-ऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी बनाई गई हैं – बीज उत्पादन एवं वितरण के लिए, जैविक उत्पादों की मार्केटिंग के लिए और कृषि निर्यात के लिए। वहीं, डेयरी क्षेत्र के लिए तीन राष्ट्रीय स्तर की को-ऑपरेटिव बनाई गई हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि ये कुल छह को-ऑपरेटिव संस्थाएं मिलकर अब खेती से जुड़ा हर काम करेंगी – चाहे Cheese बनाना हो, प्रोटीन बनाना हो, डेयरी व्हाइटनर, मावा, आइसक्रीम, बेबी फूड बनाना हो; तेल की पैकेजिंग, आटा, शहद, कोल्ड स्टोरेज, आलू चिप्स, बीज उत्पादन या पशु आहार बनाना हो – सारी चीजें डेयरी की इकोनॉमी के अंतर्गत आएंगी और उसका पूरा लाभ पशुपालक के खाते में पहुँचे, यह भारत सरकार का स्पष्ट और मजबूत प्लान है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि वे बनासकांठा के भाइयों-बहनों को भरोसा दिलाते हैं कि पाँच साल के अंदर, सिर्फ दूध के बढ़ते उत्पादन से जो लाभ होगा वह अलग रहेगा, लेकिन आज जितना दूध आता है उसी मात्रा में भी सर्कुलर इकोनॉमी से आपकी आमदनी कम से कम 20 प्रतिशत से अधिक बढ़ जाएगी। इसका पूरा डिटेल्ड प्लान तैयार कर लिया गया है और बहुत सौभाग्य की बात है कि इस पूरी डिटेल्ड प्लानिंग का केंद्र बनास डेयरी का हेडक्वार्टर ही बनेगा। उन्होंने विश्वास जताया कि बनासकांठा की तरह पूरे देश के पशुपालकों और किसानों की आमदनी बढ़ाने का यह मॉडल सफल होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हर गाँव की दूध मंडली को माइक्रो-एटीएम भी दे दिया गया है, जिससे फाइनेंस का काम बहुत आसान हो गया है। आने वाले दिनों में इसी माइक्रो-एटीएम से फाइनेंस की सुविधा भी शुरू होने वाली है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने श्वेत क्रांति 2.0 के लिए कई बड़े लक्ष्य रखे हैं और पूरा विश्वास है कि राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन, एनिमल हसबैंड्री इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट फंड, पुनर्गठित राष्ट्रीय डेयरी योजना तथा राष्ट्रीय पशु रोग नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम, इन चारों स्तंभों के साथ श्वेत क्रांति 2.0 जरूर सफल होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि बनास डेयरी ने जो परंपरा खड़ी की है, वह केवल बनासकांठा तक सीमित नहीं रहेगी। यह पूरे देश के करोड़ों पशुपालकों के लिए समृद्धि का माध्यम बनेगी।