Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to Launch Silver Jubilee Year of Brahma Kumaris’ Om Shanti Retreat Centre, Gurugram
06 DEC 2025 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will participate as the Chief Guest at the launch of the Silver Jubilee Year of Brahma Kumaris’ Om Shanti Retreat Centre (ORC), Gurugram, on 7th December 2025.
During the event, the Vice-President will formally inaugurate the 24th Annual Day celebrations of the Retreat Centre, marking the beginning of a year-long commemoration of its 25 years of spiritual service, meditation training, and value-based initiatives.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, ബ്രഹ്മ കുമാരീസിൻ്റെ ഗുരുഗ്രാമിലെ ഓം ശാന്തി റിട്രീറ്റ് സെൻ്റർ രജത ജൂബിലി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും
06 DEC 2025 6:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2025 ഡിസംബർ 7-ന് ഗുരുഗ്രാമിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരീസ് ഓം ശാന്തി റിട്രീറ്റ് സെൻ്ററിൻ്റെ (ORC) രജതജൂബിലി ഉദ്ഘാടന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ചടങ്ങിൽ, റിട്രീറ്റ് സെൻ്ററിൻ്റെ 24-ാം വാർഷിക ദിനാഘോഷ പരിപാടികൾ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഔപചാരികമായി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. ഇതോടെ, ആത്മീയ സേവനം, ധ്യാനപരിശീലനം, മൂല്യാധിഷ്ഠിത പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയിലെ 25 വർഷത്തെ സേവനത്തെ ആസ്പദമാക്കി ഒരു വർഷം നീളുന്ന രജത ജൂബിലി ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്ക് തുടക്കമാകും.