Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa
The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful
Local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected
My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa.
In a post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, “The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful. The local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected. My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ગોવામાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી
ગોવાના અર્પોરામાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે
સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી હાથ ધરી રહ્યું છે અને અસરગ્રસ્તોને જરૂરી સંભાળ પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે
મૃતકોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના અને ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ગોવામાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી.
'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "ગોવાના અર્પોરામાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર બચાવ અને રાહત કામગીરી હાથ ધરી રહ્યું છે અને અસરગ્રસ્તોને જરૂરી સંભાળ પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે. જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના અને ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના."