Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa
The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful
Local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected
My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa.
In a post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, “The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful. The local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected. My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گوا میں آتشزدگی کے حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا
گوا کے ارپورا میں آتشزدگی کے حادثے میں جانی نقصان انتہائی تکلیف دہ ہے
مقامی انتظامیہ بچاؤ اور امدادی کارروائیاں کر رہی ہے اور متاثرہ افراد کو ضروری دیکھ بھال فراہم کر رہی ہے
مہلوکین کے اہل خانہ سے میری دلی تعزیت اور زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گوا میں آتشزدگی کے حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
'ایکس' پر ایک پوسٹ میں وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ، "گوا کے ارپورا میں آتشزدگی کے حادثے میں المناک جانی نقصان انتہائی تکلیف دہ ہے ۔ مقامی انتظامیہ بچاؤ اور امدادی کارروائیاں کر رہی ہے اور متاثرہ افراد کو ضروری دیکھ بھال فراہم کر رہی ہے ۔ مہلوکین کے اہل خانہ سے میری دلی تعزیت اور زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا ۔ "