Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa
The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful
Local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected
My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa.
In a post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, “The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful. The local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected. My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गोवा में आग दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
गोवा के अरपोरा में आग दुर्घटना में हुई दुखद मौतें बेहद दर्दनाक
स्थानीय प्रशासन बचाव और राहत कार्य कर रहा और प्रभावितों को आवश्यक देखभाल प्रदान कर रहा है
मृतकों के परिजन के प्रति मेरी हार्दिक संवेदनाएं और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गोवा में आग दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया।
‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री ने कहा, गोवा के अरपोरा में आग दुर्घटना में हुई दुखद मौतें बेहद दर्दनाक है।स्थानीय प्रशासन बचाव और राहत कार्य कर रहा है और प्रभावितों को आवश्यक देखभाल प्रदान कर रहा है। जिन लोगों ने अपनी जान गंवाई है उनके परिजन के प्रति मेरी हार्दिक संवेदनाएं और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना।”