Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his birth anniversary
The ambit of thoughts and knowledge of the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, a symbol of simplicity, service, and compassion, was vast
Every conversation with him provided new inspiration and energy
Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji worked to connect human society with faith and devotion to God
The mere remembrance of Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, who spread the teachings of Lord Swaminarayan Ji to every individual, fills the mind with peace and reverence
07 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On the birth anniversary of the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, a symbol of simplicity, service, and compassion, I remember and pay my respects to him. The ambit of Swami Ji’s thoughts and knowledge was so vast that every conversation with him provided new inspiration and energy. It has been my good fortune to have had the opportunity to meet him, converse with him, and spend time with him. Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji worked to connect human society with faith and devotion to God. The mere remembrance of Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, who spread the teachings of Lord Swaminarayan Ji to every individual, fills the mind with peace and reverence.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜ் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை
எளிமை, சேவை, இரக்கத்தின் அடையாளமாகத் திகழ்ந்தார் பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜ் - திரு அமித் ஷா
07 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"எளிமை, சேவை, இரக்கம் ஆகியவற்றின் அடையாளமாகத் திகழ்ந்த பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜின் பிறந்தநாளில், நான் அவரை நினைவு கூர்ந்து அவருக்கு எனது மரியாதையைச் செலுத்துகிறேன். சுவாமிஜியின் எண்ணங்களும் அவரது நோக்கமும் மிகவும் விரிவானது. அவருடனான ஒவ்வொரு உரையாடலும் புதிய உத்வேகத்தையும் ஆற்றலையும் அளித்தது. அவரைச் சந்திக்கவும், அவருடன் உரையாடவும், அவருடன் நேரத்தைச் செலவிடவும் வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது எனது அதிர்ஷ்டம். பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜ் மனித சமூகத்தை கடவுள் நம்பிக்கையுடனும் பக்தியுடனும் இணைக்கப் பாடுபட்டார். ஒவ்வொரு தனிநபருக்கும் பகவான் சுவாமி நாராயண்ஜி-ன் போதனைகளைப் பரப்பிய பிரமுக் சுவாமி மகாராஜின் நினைவு மனதை அமைதியாலும், பயபக்தியாலும் நிரப்புகிறது."