गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने परम पूज्य प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
सादगी, सेवा और करुणा के प्रतीक परम पूज्य प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी के विचार और ज्ञान का दायरा विराट था
उनसे जब भी बात होती, नई प्रेरणा और ऊर्जा प्राप्त होती थी
स्वामी महाराज जी ने मानव समाज को आस्था और ईश्वर-भक्ति से जोड़ने का कार्य किया
भगवान स्वामीनारायण जी की शिक्षाओं को जन-जन तक पहुँचाने वाले प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी के स्मरण मात्र से मन शांति और श्रद्धा से भर उठता है
07 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने परम पूज्य प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “सादगी, सेवा और करुणा के प्रतीक परम पूज्य प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी की जयंती पर उनका स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन करता हूँ। स्वामी जी के विचार और ज्ञान का दायरा इतना विराट था कि उनसे जब भी बात होती, नई प्रेरणा और ऊर्जा प्राप्त होती थी। मेरा सौभाग्य रहा कि मुझे उनसे मिलने, बातचीत करने और समय बिताने का अवसर प्राप्त हुआ। स्वामी महाराज जी ने मानव समाज को आस्था और ईश्वर-भक्ति से जोड़ने का कार्य किया। भगवान स्वामीनारायण जी की शिक्षाओं को जन-जन तक पहुँचाने वाले प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी के स्मरण मात्र से मन शांति और श्रद्धा से भर उठता है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his birth anniversary
The ambit of thoughts and knowledge of the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, a symbol of simplicity, service, and compassion, was vast
Every conversation with him provided new inspiration and energy
Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji worked to connect human society with faith and devotion to God
The mere remembrance of Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, who spread the teachings of Lord Swaminarayan Ji to every individual, fills the mind with peace and reverence
07 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On the birth anniversary of the revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, a symbol of simplicity, service, and compassion, I remember and pay my respects to him. The ambit of Swami Ji’s thoughts and knowledge was so vast that every conversation with him provided new inspiration and energy. It has been my good fortune to have had the opportunity to meet him, converse with him, and spend time with him. Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji worked to connect human society with faith and devotion to God. The mere remembrance of Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji, who spread the teachings of Lord Swaminarayan Ji to every individual, fills the mind with peace and reverence.”