गृह मंत्रालय
सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस पर, सैनिक कल्याण और पुनर्वास, गुजरात राज्य और राज्य सैनिक बोर्ड, गुजरात ने केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को झंडा लगाकर सम्मानित किया
सैनिक कल्याण और पुनर्वास, गुजरात राज्य तथा राज्य सैनिक बोर्ड, गुजरात द्वारा सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस के अवसर पर मुझे लघु ध्वज भेंट करने के गर्मजोशी भरे भाव से बहुत प्रसन्न हूँ
राष्ट्र के लिए अथक बलिदानों के माध्यम से, हमारी सशस्त्र सेनाएँ देशभक्ति, प्रतिबद्धता और वीरता के सर्वोच्च मूल्यों का प्रतीक हैं, जिन्हें प्रत्येक नागरिक अपने हृदय के अत्यंत निकट रखता है
मैं इस दिन सभी से सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस कोष में योगदान देने और पूर्व सैनिकों तथा हमारे शहीदों के परिवारों के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करने हेतु उनकी सहायता करने की अपील करता हूँ
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस पर, सैनिक कल्याण और पुनर्वास, गुजरात राज्य और राज्य सैनिक बोर्ड, गुजरात ने आज अहमदाबाद में केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को झंडा लगाकर सम्मानित किया।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने ‘X’ एक पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि सैनिक कल्याण और पुनर्वास, गुजरात राज्य तथा राज्य सैनिक बोर्ड, गुजरात द्वारा सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस के अवसर पर मुझे लघु ध्वज भेंट करने के गर्मजोशी भरे भाव से बहुत प्रसन्न हूँ।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि राष्ट्र के लिए अथक बलिदानों के माध्यम से, हमारी सशस्त्र सेनाएँ देशभक्ति, प्रतिबद्धता और वीरता के सर्वोच्च मूल्यों का प्रतीक हैं, जिन्हें प्रत्येक नागरिक अपने हृदय के अत्यंत निकट रखता है। मैं इस दिन सभी से सशस्त्र सेना झंडा दिवस कोष में योगदान देने और पूर्व सैनिकों तथा हमारे शहीदों के परिवारों के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करने हेतु उनकी सहायता करने की अपील करता हूँ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah by pinning the flag
Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day
Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart
On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them
07 DEC 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
On Armed Forces Flag Day, the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, honored Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah by pinning the flag in Ahmedabad today.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Heartened by the warm gesture of the Sainik Welfare and Resettlement, Gujarat State, and the Rajya Sainik Board, Gujarat, in presenting me with a miniature flag on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day.”
Shri Amit Shah said that “Through relentless sacrifices for the nation, our armed forces embody the highest values of patriotism, commitment, and valor that every citizen holds so close to their heart. On this day I appeal to everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day Fund and support the veterans and the families of our martyrs as a mark of our gratitude to them.”