Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments and counter-comments on TRAI's consultation paper on "Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’
08 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued the consultation paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’ on 10th November 2025. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper were fixed as 8th December 2025 and 22nd December 2025, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests received from industry association and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments on the said consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments up to 15th December, 2025 and 29th December, 2025, respectively.
The comments/counter-comments, may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing-I), TRAI on the email ID adv-nsll@trai.gov.in with a copy to ja2-nsl2@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/ information, Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing - I), TRAI, may be contacted at Telephone No. +91-11-20907752.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
TRAIના કન્સલ્ટેશન પેપર "ઇન્ટરકનેક્શન બાબતો પર હાલના TRAI નિયમોની સમીક્ષા" પર ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવવામાં આવી
08 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા (TRAI)એ 10 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ 'ઇન્ટરકનેક્શન બાબતો પર હાલના TRAI નિયમોની સમીક્ષા' પર એક પરામર્શ પત્ર બહાર પાડ્યો હતો. પરામર્શ પત્રમાં ઉઠાવવામાં આવેલા મુદ્દાઓ પર લેખિત ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખો અનુક્રમે 8 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 અને 22 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 નક્કી કરવામાં આવી હતી.
પરામર્શ પત્ર પર ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવા માટે સમય વધારવા માટે ઉદ્યોગ સંગઠનો અને હિસ્સેદારો તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, લેખિત ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ અનુક્રમે 15 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 અને 29 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.
કૉમેન્ટ્સ/કાઉન્ટર કૉમેન્ટ્સ, પ્રાધાન્ય ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક સ્વરૂપમાં, શ્રી સમીર ગુપ્તા, સલાહકાર (નેટવર્ક, સ્પેક્ટ્રમ અને લાઇસન્સિંગ-I), TRAIને ઇમેઇલ ID adv-nsll@trai.gov.in પર મોકલી શકાય છે અને તેની નકલ ja2-nsl2@trai.gov.in પર મોકલી શકાય છે.
કોઈપણ સ્પષ્ટતા/માહિતી માટે શ્રી સમીર ગુપ્તા, સલાહકાર (નેટવર્ક, સ્પેક્ટ્રમ અને લાઇસન્સિંગ-I), TRAIનો ટેલિફોન નંબર +91-11-20907752 પર સંપર્ક કરી શકાય છે.