Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments and counter-comments on TRAI's consultation paper on "Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’
08 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued the consultation paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’ on 10th November 2025. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper were fixed as 8th December 2025 and 22nd December 2025, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests received from industry association and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments on the said consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter-comments up to 15th December, 2025 and 29th December, 2025, respectively.
The comments/counter-comments, may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing-I), TRAI on the email ID adv-nsll@trai.gov.in with a copy to ja2-nsl2@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/ information, Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing - I), TRAI, may be contacted at Telephone No. +91-11-20907752.

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण के "इंटरकनेक्शन मुद्दों पर ट्राई के मौजूदा विनियमों की समीक्षा" परामर्श-पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
08 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 10 नवंबर, 2025 को "इंटरकनेक्शन मुद्दों पर ट्राई के मौजूदा विनियमों की समीक्षा" विषय पर परामर्श-पत्र जारी किया। इस परामर्श-पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 8 दिसंबर, 2025 और 22 दिसंबर, 2025 निर्धारित की गई थीं।
उद्योग संगठनों और हितधारकों के समय बढ़ाने के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, परामर्श-पत्र पर टिप्पणियां देने की अंतिम तिथि को बढ़ाकर लिखित टिप्पणियों के लिए 15 दिसंबर, 2025 और प्रति-टिप्पणियों के लिए 29 दिसंबर, 2025 की गई है।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में श्री समीर गुप्ता, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग-I), ट्राई को ईमेल आईडी adv-nsll@trai.gov.in पर और एक प्रति ja2-nsl2@trai.gov.in को भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए श्री समीर गुप्ता, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग-I), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907752 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।