Ministry of Panchayati Raj
DRONE SURVEY FOR SVAMITVA SCHEME
09 DEC 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Under SVAMITVA Scheme, in Uttar Pradesh, drone survey has been completed in 90,573 targeted abadi villages and 1.08 crore property cards have been prepared in 70,958 villages which are linked to State’s revenue records (District wise status is annexed). Ministry of Panchayati Raj does not maintain district-wise data of property cards linked to central financial platforms to ensure access to formal credit.
The Government has assessed the technical accuracy of the boundaries of property parcels created under the SVAMITVA Scheme. Survey of India (SoI) carries out the drone-based large-scale mapping (LSM) using survey grade drones and CORS network to ensure positional accuracy of upto 5 cms for the abadi properties. Local error correction is undertaken through ground verification process with the involvement of Gram Panchayat representatives, property owners, and revenue officials. Parcel boundary lines are validated on ground and corrections, if any, are incorporated before finalization of the property maps and issuance of property cards.
Ministry of Panchayati Raj has no plans to create a National Rural Property Database by integrating SVAMITVA data with other Central registries.
District wise status of SVAMITVA Scheme in Uttar Pradesh:
Districts
Targeted villages
Drone survey completed villages
Property cards prepared villages
Number of Property cards prepared
Amroha
883
883
856
108709
Amethi
978
978
622
124175
Ambedkar Nagar
1615
1615
1387
198925
Ayodhya
1171
1171
1005
187711
Aligarh
1152
1152
752
142542
Agra
882
882
641
148202
Azamgarh
3534
3534
2995
186253
Etawah
687
687
638
151660
Unnao
1641
1641
896
154041
Etah
835
835
646
133729
Auraiya
748
748
486
82507
Kannauj
646
646
592
139924
Kanpur Dehat
922
922
760
139322
Kanpur Nagar
898
898
538
97866
Kasganj
616
616
583
126625
Kushinagar
1360
1360
1280
230245
Kaushambi
681
681
568
136955
Kheri (Lakhimpur Kheri)
1566
1566
1039
215656
Ghaziabad
143
143
140
37660
Ghazipur
2484
2484
1966
170410
Gorakhpur
2684
2684
2079
144126
Gonda
1793
1793
1335
202297
Gautam Buddha Nagar (Noida)
97
97
93
21423
Chandauli
1155
1155
919
46663
Chitrakoot
501
501
437
49480
Jalaun
904
904
904
193139
Jaunpur
3162
3162
2067
108801
Jhansi
704
704
704
158556
Deoria
1985
1985
1491
114832
Pilibhit
1025
1025
882
170194
Pratapgarh
2064
2064
1251
126000
Prayagraj (Allahabad)
2664
2664
1783
145026
Fatehpur
1360
1360
1112
252979
Farrukhabad
806
806
617
104108
Firozabad
775
775
572
113385
Badaun
1360
1360
1231
302839
Bareilly
1787
1787
1271
275038
Balrampur
974
974
756
144868
Ballia
1482
1482
1278
65458
Basti
2926
2926
2795
161812
Bahraich
1204
1204
867
194163
Bagpat
274
274
225
91912
Barabanki
1686
1686
1346
338683
Banda
629
629
621
166854
Bijnor
1926
1926
1702
277994
Bulandshahr
1158
1158
945
244701
Bhadohi
962
962
771
42758
Mau
1331
1331
1043
79771
Mathura
654
654
540
150157
Maharajganj
1106
1106
757
141840
Mahoba
406
406
401
106447
Mirzapur
1464
1464
1080
42282
Muzaffarnagar
551
551
535
175930
Moradabad
890
890
888
171958
Meerut
553
553
474
144132
Mainpuri
796
796
616
113722
Rampur
954
954
750
112358
Raebareli
1509
1509
1017
213266
Lucknow
696
696
504
111397
Lalitpur
625
625
625
52399
Varanasi
1142
1142
892
49180
Shamli
285
285
285
103062
Shahjahanpur
1904
1904
1635
258883
Shravasti
487
487
467
111447
Sant Kabir Nagar
1426
1426
1213
75630
Sambhal
864
864
721
131376
Saharanpur
1072
1072
786
160510
Siddharthnagar
2214
2214
1582
168563
Sitapur
1981
1981
1365
339647
Sultanpur
1724
1724
1358
178120
Sonbhadra
1162
1162
984
14469
Hamirpur
450
450
440
127885
Hardoi
1885
1885
742
137279
Hathras
651
651
582
146582
Hapur
302
302
232
59345
Total
90573
90573
70958
10848843
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 09th December 2025.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامتوا (ایس وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے) اسکیم کے لیے ڈرون سروے
09 DEC 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
سوامتوا (ایس وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے) اسکیم کے تحت، اتر پردیش میں 90,573 ہدف شدہ دیہی آباددی میں ڈرون سروے مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور 70,958 دیہاتوں میں 1.08 کروڑ جائیداد کارڈ تیار کیے جا چکے ہیں جو ریاست کے ریونیو ریکارڈ سے منسلک ہیں (ضلع وار صورتحال منسلک ہے)۔ پنچایتی راج وزارت مرکزی مالیاتی پلیٹ فارموں سے منسلک جائیداد کارڈز کے ضلع وار ڈیٹا کو برقرار نہیں رکھتی تاکہ رسمی قرض تک رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
حکومت نے ایس وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے اسکیم کے تحت تیار شدہ جائیداد پارسلوں کی حدود کی تکنیکی درستگی کا جائزہ لیا ہے۔ سروے آف انڈیا (ایس او آئی) سروے گریڈ ڈرونز اور سی او آر ایس نیٹ ورک کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ڈرون پر مبنی بڑے پیمانے کی نقشہ سازی (ایل ایس ایم) انجام دیتا ہے تاکہ آباددی جائیدادوں کی پوزیشنل درستگی 5 سینٹی میٹر تک یقینی بنائی جا سکے۔ مقامی غلطیوں کی تصحیح زمینی تصدیقی عمل کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے جس میں گرام پنچایت کے نمائندے، جائیداد کے مالکان اور ریونیو اہلکار شامل ہوتے ہیں۔ پارسل کی حد کی لکیریں زمینی سطح پر تصدیق کی جاتی ہیں اور کسی بھی اصلاحات کو جائیداد کے نقشے کی حتمی شکل دینے اور جائیداد کارڈز جاری کرنے سے پہلے شامل کیا جاتا ہے۔
پنچایتی راج وزارت کا کوئی منصوبہ نہیں ہے کہ ایس وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے کے ڈیٹا کو دیگر مرکزی رجسٹریوں کے ساتھ یکجا کر کے قومی دیہی املاک ڈیٹا بیس بنایا جائے۔
اتر پردیش میں ایس وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے اسکیم کی ضلع وار صورتحال درج ذیل ہے:
اضلاع
ہدف شدہ گاؤں
ڈرون سروے مکمل شدہ گاؤں
جائیداد کارڈ تیار شدہ گاؤں
تیار کردہ جائیداد کارڈوں کی تعداد
امروہہ
883
883
856
108709
امیٹھی
978
978
622
124175
امبیڈکر نگر
1615
1615
1387
198925
ایودھیا
1171
1171
1005
187711
علی گڑھ
1152
1152
752
142542
آگرہ
882
882
641
148202
اعظم گڑھ
3534
3534
2995
186253
اٹاوہ
687
687
638
151660
اناؤ
1641
1641
896
154041
ایٹہ
835
835
646
133729
اوریا
748
748
486
82507
قنوج
646
646
592
139924
کانپور دیہات
922
922
760
139322
کانپور نگر
898
898
538
97866
کاس گنج
616
616
583
126625
کشی نگر
1360
1360
1280
230245
کوشامبی
681
681
568
136955
کھیری (لکھیم پور کھیری)
1566
1566
1039
215656
غازی آباد
143
143
140
37660
غازی پور
2484
2484
1966
170410
گورکھپور
2684
2684
2079
144126
گونڈہ
1793
1793
1335
202297
گوتم بدھ نگر (نوئیڈا)
97
97
93
21423
چندولی
1155
1155
919
46663
چترکوٹ
501
501
437
49480
جالون
904
904
904
193139
جونپور
3162
3162
2067
108801
جھانسی
704
704
704
158556
دیوریا
1985
1985
1491
114832
پیلی بھیت
1025
1025
882
170194
پرتاپ گڑھ
2064
2064
1251
126000
پریاگ راج (الہ آباد)
2664
2664
1783
145026
فتح پور
1360
1360
1112
252979
فرخ آباد
806
806
617
104108
فیروز آباد
775
775
572
113385
بدایوں
1360
1360
1231
302839
بریلی
1787
1787
1271
275038
بلرام پور
974
974
756
144868
بلیا
1482
1482
1278
65458
بستی
2926
2926
2795
161812
بہرائچ
1204
1204
867
194163
باغپت
274
274
225
91912
بارہ بنکی
1686
1686
1346
338683
باندہ
629
629
621
166854
بجنور
1926
1926
1702
277994
بلندشہر
1158
1158
945
244701
بھدوہی
962
962
771
42758
مؤ
1331
1331
1043
79771
متھرا
654
654
540
150157
مہاراج گنج
1106
1106
757
141840
مہوبہ
406
406
401
106447
مرزا پور
1464
1464
1080
42282
مظفر نگر
551
551
535
175930
مرادآباد
890
890
888
171958
میرٹھ
553
553
474
144132
مین پوری
796
796
616
113722
رام پور
954
954
750
112358
رائے بریلی
1509
1509
1017
213266
لکھنؤ
696
696
504
111397
للت پور
625
625
625
52399
وارانسی
1142
1142
892
49180
شاملی
285
285
285
103062
شاہجہاں پور
1904
1904
1635
258883
شراوستی
487
487
467
111447
سنت کبیر نگر
1426
1426
1213
75630
سنبھل
864
864
721
131376
سہارنپور
1072
1072
786
160510
سدھارتھ نگر
2214
2214
1582
168563
سیتا پور
1981
1981
1365
339647
سلطان پور
1724
1724
1358
178120
سون بھدر
1162
1162
984
14469
ہمیرپور
450
450
440
127885
ہردوئی
1885
1885
742
137279
ہاتھرس
651
651
582
146582
ہاپوڑ
302
302
232
59345
کل
90573
90573
70958
10848843
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 9 دسمبر 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔