Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Quality and pricing of medicines
09 DEC 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The National Pharmaceuticals Pricing Policy, 2012 (NPPP, 2012) lays down the principles for regulation of prices of drugs. The key principles for regulating the prices under NPPP, 2012, inter alia, include regulating the prices of formulations through market-based pricing as against cost-based. This policy is effected through the extant Drugs (Prices Control) Order, 2013 (“DPCO, 2013”), under which price fixation is based on widely available information in the public domain, as against individual manufacturer’s costing data.
The National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) fixes ceiling prices of medicines included in the National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) issued by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and incorporated in Schedule-I to DPCO, 2013. All manufacturers, marketers and importers of scheduled medicines are required to sell their products within such ceiling price (plus applicable local taxes).
NPPA also fixes retail prices of new drugs as defined in Drug Price Control Order (DPCO) 2013, i.e., formulations launched by existing manufacturers of a medicine listed in NLEM by combining it with another drug, or by changing the strength or dosage or both of such medicine. The applicant manufacturer is required to not sell the new drug above the price fixed by NPPA.
Further, in case of non-scheduled formulations, manufacturers are not permitted to increase the maximum retail price (MRP) of such formulations by more than 10% of their MRP over a period of the preceding 12 months. In addition, the NPPA has taken measures to regulate the prices of drugs in extraordinary circumstances in public interest.
The details of drugs brought under price control/regulation by NPPA under DPCO, 2013 to ensure reasonable pricing of medicines for the common public are given below:
1. Ceiling prices stand fixed for 935 scheduled formulations as on 1.12.2025. Average price reduction due to refixation of prices under the NLEM, 2022 was about 17%, leading to annual total savings of around ₹3,802 crore to public.
2. Retail price of more than 3,600 new drugs under DPCO, 2013 have been notified till 1.12.2025.
3. In 2014, NPPA capped MRP of 106 non-scheduled anti-diabetic and cardiovascular treatment drugs, resulting in estimated annual savings of about ₹350 crore to patients.
4. Trade margin of non-scheduled formulations of 42 select anti-cancer medicines were capped under a trade margin rationalisation approach, wherein price of about 500 brands of medicines were reduced by an average of about 50%, resulting into estimated annual saving of about ₹ 984 crore to patients.
5. In February 2017, ceiling prices of coronary stents were fixed, resulting in estimated annual savings of about ₹11,600 crore to patients.
6. In August 2017, ceiling prices of orthopaedic knee implants were fixed, resulting in estimated annual savings of about ₹1,500 crore to patients.
7. In June/July 2021, trade margin of oxygen concentrators, pulse oximeter, blood pressure monitoring machine, nebuliser, digital thermometer and glucometer were also capped, resulting in estimated annual savings of about ₹1,000 crore to consumers.
Details of prices fixed or revised by NPPA are available on NPPA’s website (www.nppa.gov.in). These and other measures taken have together helped in ensuring annual savings of up to ₹25,000 crore and India’s drug prices being generally the lowest in the world.
In addition, Government has taken other measures to improve the access of essential medicines at affordable rates to the common man which include the following:
1. The Government has launched the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana scheme under which quality generic medicines is provided through more than 17,000 Janaushadhi Kendras at rates that are typically 50% to 80% cheaper than branded medicines.
2. Under Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, health assurance/insurance cover of ₹5 lakh per family per year is provided for secondary or tertiary care hospitalisation, including for medicines. Over 42 crore persons have been issued PMJAY cards.
3. Under the Free Drugs Service Initiative of the National Health Mission, essential medicines list recommended under the Indian Public Health Standards (IPHS) are made available free of any charge at public health facilities ranging from Primary Health Centres (PHCs) to district hospitals across the country.
4. Under the Amrit (Affordable Medicines and Reliable Implants for Treatment) initiative of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, affordable medicines are provided for the treatment of cancer, cardiovascular and other diseases, implants, surgical disposables and other consumables etc., at an average discount of up to 50% on market rates through AMRIT Pharmacy stores set up in number of hospitals and healthcare institutions.
5. Financial assistance is provided to poor patients belonging to families living below the poverty line, who suffer from major life-threatening diseases including cancer, under the umbrella scheme of Rashtriya Arogya Nidhi and the Health Minister’s Discretionary Grant.
With regard to prevention of overpricing and the mechanism therefor, it is informed that DPCO, 2013 requires every manufacturer of a formulation to print the maximum retail price on the label of the container of such formulation. Further, no person is permitted to sell any formulation to any consumer at a price exceeding the price specified on the current price list or price indicated on the label of the container or the pack thereof, whichever is less. Moreover, NPPA monitors the prices of both scheduled and non-scheduled formulations on an ongoing basis and takes action in accordance with the provisions of DPCO, 2013 against companies that are found as overcharging consumers, based on references received regarding overcharging from any source, including Price Monitoring and Resource Units set up in States, State Drugs Controllers, samples purchased from open market, reports from market database and complaints lodged through various grievance redress channels.
As regards quality assurance, as per information furnished by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, the following measures have been taken to ensure quality of medicines produced across the country:
1. In order to assess the regulatory compliance of drug manufacturing premises in the country, the Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO) along with State Drugs Controllers (SDCs) have conducted risk-based inspections of more than 960 premises since December 2022 and based on findings, more than 860 actions such as issuance of show cause notices, stop production order, suspension, cancellation of licenses/product-licenses, warning letters etc., have been taken by the State Licensing Authorities as per the provisions of the Drugs Rules, 1945.
2. The Drugs Rules, 1945 have been amended in 2023 to require manufacturers of the top-300 drug formulation brands listed in Schedule H2 to the said rules to print or affix a bar code or QR code on the primary packaging label, or on the secondary label where space is insufficient, to store data readable through software applications for authentication. Similarly, the said rules have also been amended to require that every active pharmaceutical ingredient (bulk drug), whether manufactured or imported, shall bear a QR code on each level of packaging containing data readable through software applications to facilitate tracking and tracing.
3. As part of quality monitoring, CDSCO uploads details of drug samples that fail quality checks on its website as monthly drug alerts. For samples declared Not of Standard Quality (NSQ) by the drugs testing laboratories under CDSCO, manufacturers are directed to immediately recall the product and stop further distribution. Based on investigation findings, licensing authorities concerned take action under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940 and the rules made thereunder, including stop-production/testing orders, license suspension or cancellation, warning letters and show cause notices.
4. Schedule M to the Drugs Rules, 1945 has been revised vide Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s notification dated 28.12.2023, in line with international standards {of the World Health Organization (WHO)}, and the same has come into effect for drug manufacturers with turnover more than ₹250 crore from 29.6.2024. However, for manufacturers having turnover of up to ₹250 crore, the timeline for implementation has been extended till 31.12.2025, vide notification dated 11.2.2025.
5. In February 2024, CDSCO published regulatory guidelines for the sampling of drugs, cosmetics and medical devices by Central and State drugs inspectors. These provide a structured approach to ensure the quality and efficacy of products available in the market through uniform drug sampling methodology.
6. An online portal, SUGAM, is in place since September 2023 for integrating the drug testing labs of CDSCO. It automates the entire workflow for testing of medical products (drugs, vaccine, cosmetics and medical devices) to meet quality specifications and trace testing status in laboratories.
7. The Drugs Rules, 1945 have been amended to make it mandatory that, in case an applicant intends to market the drug under a brand name or trade name, such applicant shall furnish an undertaking in prescribed form to the licensing authority that such or similar brand name or trade name is not already in existence with respect to any drug in the country and the proposed brand name or trade name shall not lead to any confusion or deception in the market.
8. For uniformity in the administration of the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940, the Central drugs regulator coordinates activities of the State Drugs Control Organisations and provides expert advice through the Drugs Consultative Committee meetings held with the State Drugs Controllers.
9. Central Government organises residential and regional training and workshops on an ongoing basis to officials of CDSCO and State Drugs Regulatory Authorities on Good Manufacturing Practices. Since April 2023, CDSCO has trained over 43,000 persons.
This information was given by Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
ادویات کا معیار اور قیمتیں
09 DEC 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ پالیسی، 2012 (این پی پی پی، 2012) ادویات کی قیمتوں کے ضابطے کے لیے اصول وضع کرتی ہے۔ این پی پی پی، 2012 کے تحت قیمتوں کو کنٹرول کرنے کے کلیدی اصولوں میں، دیگر امور کے ساتھ ساتھ، مارکیٹ پر مبنی قیمتوں کے ذریعے فارمولیشن کی قیمتوں کو ریگولیٹ کرنا شامل ہے۔ یہ پالیسی موجودہ ڈرگس (پرائس کنٹرول) آرڈر، 2013 ("ڈی پی سی او، 2013") کے ذریعے نافذ کی جاتی ہے، جس کے تحت قیمت کا تعین انفرادی مینوفیکچرر کے لاگت کے اعداد و شمار کے مقابلے میں عوامی ڈومین میں دستیاب معلومات کی بنیاد پر کیا جاتا ہے۔
نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی (این پی پی اے) وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی جانب سے جاری کردہ، اور ڈی پی سی او، 2013 کے شیڈول-1 میں شامل ضروری ادویات کی قومی فہرست (این ایل ای ایم) میں شامل ادویات کی چھت کی قیمتیں طے کرتی ہے۔ تمام مینوفیکچررز، مارکیٹرز اور شیڈول شدہ ادویات کے درآمد کنندگان کو اپنی مصنوعات کو اس حد تک قیمت (علاوہ قابل اطلاق مقامی ٹیکس) کے اندر فروخت کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
این پی پی اے نئی دوائیوں کی خوردہ قیمتیں بھی طے کرتا ہے، جیسا کہ ڈرگ پرائس کنٹرول آرڈر (ڈی پی سی او) 2013 میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔ این ایل ای ایم میں درج کسی دوا کے موجودہ مینوفیکچررز کسی اور دوا کے ساتھ مل کر یا طاقت یا خوراک یا اس طرح کی دوائیوں میں تبدیلی کرکے نئی دوا تیار کرتے ہیں۔ درخواست گزار مینوفیکچرر کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ نئی دوا کو این پی پی اے کی طرف سے مقرر کردہ قیمت سے زیادہ نہ فروخت کرے۔
مزید برآں، غیر شیڈول شدہ فارمولیشن کی صورت میں، مینوفیکچررز کو اس فارمولیشن کی زیادہ سے زیادہ خوردہ قیمت (ایم آر پی) میں پچھلے 12 ماہ کے دوران اپنی ایم آر پی کے 10% سے زیادہ اضافہ کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، این پی پی اے نے عوامی مفاد میں غیر معمولی حالات میں ادویات کی قیمتوں کو منظم کرنے کے لیے بھی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔
عام لوگوں کے لیے ادویات کی مناسب قیمتوں کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ڈی پی سی او 2013 کے تحت این پی پی اے کے ذریعے پرائس کنٹرول/ریگولیشن کے تحت لائی گئی ادویات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
عام عوام کے لیے ادویات کی مناسب قیمتوں کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد کے تحت، ڈی پی سی او 2013 کے تحت این پی پی اے کی جانب سے پرائس کنٹرول/ریگولیشن کے تحت لائی گئی ادویات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
• 935 شیڈول شدہ فارمولیشن کے لیے یکم دسمبر 2025 تک زیادہ سے زیادہ قیمتیں مقرر کی گئی ہیں۔ این ایل ای ایم، 2022 کے تحت قیمتوں کے دوبارہ تعین کی وجہ سے اوسطاً قیمت میں تقریباً 17% کمی ہوئی، جس سے عوام کو تقریباً 3,802 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت ہوئی۔
• ڈی پی سی او 2013 کے تحت 3,600 سے زائد نئی ادویات کی خوردہ قیمت یکم دسمبر 2025 تک نوٹیفائی کی گئی ہے۔
• 2014 میں، این پی پی اے نے 106 غیر شیڈول شدہ اینٹی ذیابیطس اور قلبی علاج کی دوائیوں کی ایم آر پی کی حد مقرر کی، جس سے مریضوں کو تقریباً 350 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت حاصل ہوئی۔
• 42 منتخب کینسر مخالف ادویات کی غیر شیڈول فارمولیشن کے تجارتی مارجن کو محدود کیا گیا، جس کے نتیجے میں تقریباً 500 برانڈ کی ادویات کی قیمت میں اوسطاً تقریباً 50% کمی آئی، جس سے مریضوں کو تقریباً 984 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت ہوئی۔
• فروری 2017 میں، کارونری اسٹنٹ کی چھت کی قیمتیں مقرر کی گئیں، جس سے مریضوں کو تقریباً 11,600 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت حاصل ہوئی۔
• اگست 2017 میں، آرتھوپیڈک گھٹنے کے امپلانٹس کی چھت کی قیمتیں مقرر کی گئیں، جس سے مریضوں کو تقریباً 1,500 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت ہوئی۔
• جون/جولائی 2021 میں، آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرز، پلس آکسیمٹر، بلڈ پریشر مانیٹرنگ مشین، نیبلائزر، ڈیجیٹل تھرمامیٹر اور گلوکومیٹر کے تجارتی مارجن کو محدود کیا گیا، جس سے صارفین کو تقریباً 1,000 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت حاصل ہوئی۔
این پی پی اے کی مقرر کردہ یا نظر ثانی شدہ قیمتوں کی تفصیلات این پی پی اے کی ویب سائٹ (www.nppa.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہیں۔ ان اقدامات اور دیگر متعلقہ اقدامات نے مل کر تقریباً 25,000 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ بچت کو یقینی بنایا ہے اور بھارت کی ادویات کی قیمتیں دنیا میں عموماً سب سے کم ہیں۔
مزید برآں، حکومت نے عام آدمی تک سستی ادویات کی رسائی بہتر بنانے کے لیے دیگر اقدامات بھی کیے ہیں، جن میں شامل ہیں:
• پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا اسکیم کے تحت 17,000 سے زائد جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعے معیاری جینرک دوائیں فراہم کی جاتی ہیں جو عام طور پر برانڈڈ دوائیوں سے 50% سے 80% سستی ہوتی ہیں۔
• آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے تحت، ثانوی یا ترتیری نگہداشت کے ہسپتال میں داخلے اور ادویات کے لیے فی خاندان ہر سال 5 لاکھ روپے کا ہیلتھ انشورنس فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ 42 کروڑ سے زائد افراد کو پی ایم جے اے وائی کارڈ جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
• نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن کے فری ڈرگس سروس انیشی ایٹو کے تحت، ضروری ادویات کی فہرست ملک بھر کے پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹرز سے لے کر ضلعی اسپتالوں تک کسی بھی قیمت پر مفت دستیاب کرائی جاتی ہے۔
• امرت (سستی ادویات اور قابل اعتماد امپلانٹس برائے علاج) پہل کے تحت، کینسر، قلبی اور دیگر بیماریوں، امپلانٹس، جراحی ڈسپوزایبل اور دیگر استعمال کی اشیاء کے علاج کے لیے سستی دوائیں فراہم کی جاتی ہیں، جن میں ہسپتالوں اور امرت فارمیسی اسٹورز کے ذریعے اوسطاً 50% تک رعایت دی جاتی ہے۔
• غربت کی لکیر سے نیچے رہنے والے مریضوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے، خاص طور پر وہ جو کینسر سمیت بڑی جان لیوا بیماریوں میں مبتلا ہیں، راشٹریہ آروگیہ ندھی اور وزیر صحت کی صوابدیدی گرانٹ کے تحت۔
فارمولیشن کی زیادہ قیمت کی روک تھام اور اس کے طریقہ کار کے حوالے سے:
• ڈی پی سی او، 2013 کے تحت، ہر مینوفیکچرر کو ضروری ہے کہ وہ اپنے فارمولیشن کے کنٹینر پر زیادہ سے زیادہ خوردہ قیمت (ایم آر پی) پرنٹ کرے۔
• کسی بھی شخص کو موجودہ قیمت کی فہرست، کنٹینر کے لیبل یا پیک پر بتائی گئی قیمت (جو بھی کم ہو) سے زیادہ قیمت پر کوئی فارمولیشن فروخت کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہے۔
• این پی پی اے شیڈول اور غیر شیڈول دونوں فارمولیشن کی قیمتوں کی نگرانی مسلسل کرتا ہے اور ڈی پی سی او، 2013 کی دفعات کے تحت ان کمپنیوں کے خلاف کارروائی کرتا ہے جو صارفین سے زیادہ معاوضہ وصول کرتے پائی جاتی ہیں، بشمول ریاستوں میں قائم پرائس مانیٹرنگ اور ریسورس یونٹس، ریاستی ڈرگ کنٹرولرز، مارکیٹ سے خریدے گئے نمونے، مارکیٹ ڈیٹا بیس اور شکایات کے ازالے کے مختلف چینلز۔
جہاں تک معیار کی ضمانت کا تعلق ہے، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی جانب سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، ملک بھر میں تیار شدہ ادویات کے معیار کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں:
• ملک میں ادویات کی تیاری کے احاطوں کی ریگولیٹری تعمیل کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے، سنٹرل ڈرگ اسٹینڈرڈ کنٹرول آرگنائزیشن (سی ڈی ایس سی او) نے ریاستی ڈرگ کنٹرولرز (ایس ڈی سی) کے تعاون سے دسمبر 2022 سے اب تک 960 سے زائد احاطوں کا رسک پر مبنی معائنہ کیا ہے۔ نتائج کی بنیاد پر، 860 سے زائد اقدامات کیے گئے، جن میں شوکاز نوٹس جاری کرنا، اسٹاپ پروڈکشن آرڈر، معطلی، لائسنس یا پروڈکٹ لائسنس کی منسوخی، وارننگ لیٹرز وغیرہ شامل ہیں، اور یہ سب ریاستی لائسنسنگ اتھارٹیز کی طرف سے ڈرگ رولز 1945 کی دفعات کے تحت کیے گئے ہیں۔
• ڈرگ رولز، 1945 میں 2023 میں ترمیم کی گئی تاکہ شیڈول ایچ 2 میں شامل ٹاپ-300 ڈرگ فارمولیشن برانڈز کے مینوفیکچررز کو پرائمری پیکیجنگ لیبل پر بار کوڈ یا کیو آر کوڈ پرنٹ یا چپکانے کی ضرورت ہو، یا ثانوی لیبل پر جہاں جگہ ناکافی ہو، سافٹ ویئر ایپلی کیشن کے ذریعے قابل مطالعہ ڈیٹا اسٹور کرنے کے لیے۔ اسی طرح، قواعد میں ترمیم کی گئی تاکہ ہر فعال دواسازی جزو (بلک ڈرگ)، چاہے تیار شدہ ہو یا درآمد شدہ، پیکیجنگ کی ہر سطح پر ایک کیو آر کوڈ رکھے جس میں ٹریکنگ اور ٹریسنگ کو آسان بنانے کے لیے قابل مطالعہ ڈیٹا موجود ہو۔
• معیار کی نگرانی کے سلسلے میں، سی ڈی ایس سی او ماہانہ بنیاد پر اپنی ویب سائٹ پر ایسے منشیات کے نمونوں کی تفصیلات اپ لوڈ کرتا ہے جو معیار کی جانچ میں ناکام ہوئے ہیں۔ سی ڈی ایس سی او کی ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹریوں کے ذریعہ غیر معیاری (این ایس کیو) قرار دیے گئے نمونوں کے لیے، مینوفیکچررز کو ہدایت کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر مصنوعات واپس بلائیں اور مزید تقسیم کو روکیں۔ تفتیشی نتائج کی بنیاد پر، متعلقہ لائسنسنگ حکام ڈرگس اینڈ کاسمیٹکس ایکٹ، 1940 اور اس کے قواعد کے تحت کارروائی کرتے ہیں، جس میں اسٹاپ پروڈکشن/ٹیسٹنگ آرڈرز، لائسنس کی معطلی یا منسوخی، انتباہی خطوط اور شوکاز نوٹس شامل ہیں۔
• ڈرگ رولز، 1945 کے شیڈول ایم میں وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے 28.12.2023 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے ترمیم کی گئی ہے، جو عالمی ادارہ صحت (ڈبلیو ایچ او) کے بین الاقوامی معیار کے مطابق ہے، اور یہ 29.6.2024 سے 250 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کاروبار والے دوا سازوں کے لیے نافذ العمل ہے۔ تاہم، 250 کروڑ روپے تک کے کاروبار والے مینوفیکچررز کے لیے نفاذ کی ٹائم لائن کو 31.12.2025 تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے، جس کا نوٹیفکیشن مورخہ 11.2.2025 کے ذریعے جاری کیا گیا۔
• فروری 2024 میں، سی ڈی ایس سی او نے مرکزی اور ریاستی ڈرگ انسپکٹرز کے لیے ادویات، کاسمیٹکس اور طبی آلات کے نمونے لینے کے ریگولیٹری رہنما خطوط شائع کیے، جو مارکیٹ میں دستیاب مصنوعات کے معیار اور افادیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے یکساں طریقہ کار فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
• سی ڈی ایس سی او کی ڈرگ ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹریوں کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے ستمبر 2023 سے آن لائن پورٹل "سوگام" قائم کیا گیا ہے، جو ادویات، ویکسین، کاسمیٹکس اور طبی آلات کی جانچ کے پورے ورک فلو کو خودکار بناتا ہے تاکہ لیبارٹریوں میں معیار کی خصوصیات اور ٹریس ٹیسٹنگ کی حیثیت پوری کی جا سکے۔
• ڈرگ رولز، 1945 میں ترمیم کی گئی تاکہ اگر کوئی درخواست دہندہ کسی برانڈ یا تجارتی نام کے تحت دوا کی مارکیٹنگ کرنا چاہتا ہے، تو وہ لائسنسنگ اتھارٹی کو ایک عہد نامہ پیش کرے کہ ایسا برانڈ یا تجارتی نام ملک میں پہلے سے موجود دوا کے حوالے سے موجود نہیں ہے اور یہ نام مارکیٹ میں کسی الجھن یا دھوکہ دہی کا باعث نہیں بنے گا۔
• ڈرگس اینڈ کاسمیٹکس ایکٹ، 1940 کے تحت یکسانیت کے لیے، سنٹرل ڈرگ ریگولیٹر ریاستی ڈرگ کنٹرول تنظیموں کی سرگرمیوں کو مربوط کرتا ہے اور ڈرگس کنسلٹیٹو کمیٹی کے اجلاسوں کے ذریعے ماہر مشورہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
• مرکزی حکومت سی ڈی ایس سی او اور ریاستی ڈرگ ریگولیٹری اتھارٹیز کے افسران کے لیے مستقل بنیادوں پر رہائشی اور علاقائی تربیت اور ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کرتی ہے۔ اپریل 2023 سے، سی ڈی ایس سی او نے 43,000 سے زائد افراد کو تربیت دی ہے۔
یہ معلومات کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔