Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon citizens to participate in ‘Your Money, Your Right’ Movement
10 DEC 2025 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today called upon citizens to take part in the ‘Your Money, Your Right’ movement, an initiative aimed at enabling people to reclaim their unclaimed deposits, insurance proceeds, dividends, and other financial assets.
Sharing a LinkedIn blog on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Here is a chance to convert a forgotten financial asset into a new opportunity.
Take part in the ‘Your Money, Your Right’ movement!
https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/your-money-right-narendra-modi-bo19f
@LinkedIn”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘আপনার অর্থ, আপনার অধিকার’ আন্দোলনে যোগদানের জন্য নাগরিকদের কাছে আর্জি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
10 DEC 2025 9:18AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ‘আপনার অর্থ, আপনার অধিকার’ আন্দোলনে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য নাগরিকদের কাছে আবেদন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ একটি লিঙ্কডইন ভ্লগ ভাগ করে নিয়ে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন, “আপনার ভুলে যাওয়া আর্থিক সম্পদকে নতুন সম্ভাবনায় পরিণত করার সুযোগ হ’ল এটি।
‘আপনার অর্থ, আপনার অধিকার’ আন্দোলনে অংশ নিন!
https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/your-money-right-narendra-modi-bo19f
@LinkedIn”