Ministry of Commerce & Industry
2025 Year End Review for Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
Production Linked Incentive for 14 key sectors enhance India’s manufacturing capabilities and Exports
More than 2 lakh entities recognized as startups, creating 21 lakh plus jobs in the country
326 million plus orders have been processed on ONDC and average daily transactions has reached 5,90,000+
More than 47,000 compliances have been reduced and 4,458 provisions decriminalized
8,29,750 approvals have been granted through the National Single Window System so far
PM GatiShakti National Master Plan platform now opened up to the private sector
ULIP has been integrated with 44 systems of 11 Ministries via 136 APIs covering 2000+ data fields
Foundation stones of the Krishnapatnam, Kopparthy and Orvakal Industrial Areas laid by the Hon’ble PM under National Industrial Corridor Development Programme (NICDP)
Index of Industrial Production expanded by 3.0 per cent during April-September 2025-26 over the corresponding period last year
Index of Eight Core Industries grew by 2.5 per cent during April-October 2025-26 as compared to the corresponding period of last year
Domestic patent filings by Indian innovators increased by 425% during 2014-2024
India’s rank in the Global Innovation Index has improved to 38th in GII 2025 ranking
3,022 projects worth Rs. 76.4 lakh crore have been onboarded on PMG portal
10 DEC 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Schemes
• Keeping in view India’s vision of becoming ‘Aatmanirbhar’ and to enhance India’s manufacturing capabilities and exports, Production Linked Incentive (PLI) schemes have been launched for 14 key sectors with an outlay of Rs. 1.97 lakh crore.
• Actual investment of over Rs. 1.88 lakh crore have been realized till June 2025 across 14 sectors, which has resulted in incremental production/sales of over Rs. 17 lakh crore and employment generation of over 12.3 lakhs (direct and indirect).
• PLI Schemes have witnessed exports exceeding Rs.7.5 lakh crore with significant contributions from sectors such as electronics, pharmaceuticals, telecom & networking products and food processing.
Startup India initiative
• Launched by the Government in 2016, Startup India initiative has laid a robust foundation for sustained growth of the startup ecosystem in the country. As on date, a total of 2,01,335 startups has been recognized by DPIIT, and these start-ups have created 21 lakh plus jobs across the country.
• In the spirit of Nari Shakti, there has been a significant contribution of women entrepreneurs in the transformation of the Indian startup landscape. More than 48% of the recognised startups in India have at least one-woman director.
Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC)
• ONDC aims at democratising e-commerce in India and is expected to make digital commerce inclusive and accessible for all, unlock innovation for all players in the e-commerce ecosystem and bring out potential benefits for all stakeholders in the e-commerce value chain.
• ONDC has processed a cumulative of 326 million+ orders as of October 2025. Further, in the month of October 2025, 18.2 million orders have been processed and average daily transactions has reached approximately 5,90,000+.
One District One Product (ODOP)
• Initiative aims to foster balanced regional development across all districts of the country by selecting, branding, and promoting One Product from each District (One District – One Product) of the country. Over 1240+ products have been identified across 775 districts.
• PM Ekta Malls provides capital assistance to States for the creation of Unity malls in all Indian States to promote ODOP products. Of the 27 States whose DPR for PM Ekta Mall has been approved, 25 States have issued work orders and construction has started in majorty of States.
Ease of Doing Business
• To promote Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) across the country, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is spearheading several key reform initiatives, including the Business Reform Action Plan (BRAP), the B-Ready Assessment, the Jan Vishwas Act, and the Reducing Compliance Burden (RCB) framework.
• Till date, seven editions of BRAP (2015, 2016, 2017–18, 2019, 2020, 2022, and 2024) have been successfully implemented, and States/ UTs have been assessed accordingly. The results of the seventh edition (BRAP 2024) have already been released. The eighth edition, BRAP 2026, has been formally rolled out on 11 November 2025.
• Further, to strengthen State Single Window Systems and to enhance transparency, efficiency, and user experience, a comprehensive review was undertaken. Pursuant to this, a detailed guidebook was issued outlining eight essential and five desirable features. This initiative represents a significant step towards creating a more responsive and investor-friendly business environment across the States.
• In line with the deliberations held during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries last year, the District Business Reform Action Plan (D-BRAP) has also been launched. This transformative initiative enables States to cascade business reforms to the district level, ensuring timely and efficient approvals and services across industrial clusters and local enterprise ecosystems.
• As part of the Reducing Compliance Burden exercise and based on data uploaded on the Regulatory Compliance Portal, Central Ministries/ Departments and States/ UTs undertook extensive self-identification of burdensome compliances. As a result, more than 47,000 compliances have been reduced as of (till November 2025). Of these, 16,108 compliances have been simplified, 22,287 have been digitized, 4,458 have been decriminalized, and 4,270 redundant compliances have been removed.
• The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Act, 2023, enacted last year, decriminalized 183 provisions across 42 Acts. Furthering these efforts, the Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025, comprising 355 provisions, of which 288 are proposed for decriminalization to promote EoDB and 67 for amendment to enhance Ease of Living, was introduced in the Lok Sabha on 18 August 2025. The Bill, approved earlier by the Union Cabinet, has been referred by the Hon’ble Speaker to the Select Committee, which will present its report by the first day of the next Session.
• Additionally, under the broader EoDB reform agenda, the Government is progressing towards implementation of centralized KYC and a structured Regulatory Impact Assessment framework, thereby providing further impetus to foreign direct investment and domestic manufacturing.
• National Single Window System: In November 2025 (till 20th Nov'2025), 11,568 approvals have been granted via the National Single Window System (NSWS) out of a total of 26,504 applications received. Cumulatively, till 20th November 2025, 1175435 approvals have been applied through NSWS and 829750 approvals have been granted.
Logistics:
PM Gatishakti National Master Plan (NMP)
• Launched in October 2021, PM GatiShakti (PMGS) is a National Master Plan (NMP) for multi-modal connectivity. It integrates infrastructure planning across multiple ministries (roads, railways, ports, aviation, inland waterways, energy, etc.) to reduce silos and avoid duplication.
• 57 Ministries/Departments have been onboarded on the PMGS. Data layers of these Ministries/Departments have been integrated on the NMP. Ministries/Departments have initiated the usage of the NMP for planning of the infrastructure in their respective sectors. 1700 data layers (731 Ministry data layers & 969 State data layers) of Central Ministries and States/UTs have been uploaded on the GIS-data based PMGS NMP portal.
• PM GatiShakti NMP platform is now open to the private sector. A Query-Based Analytics Mechanism using the National Geospatial Data Registry (NGDR) as an intermediary platform, with a Unified Geospatial Interface (UGI), has been developed by BISAG-N for private users which will aid infrastructure developers, consultants, project planners and academia/researchers with actionable insights.
• PM GatiShakti District Master Plan launched in 28 Aspirational Districts covering 26 States is now being extended to all 112 Aspirational Districts. This portal will support districts through Geo-spatial technology-based tools for preparation of Master Plan as well as planning of economic and social infrastructure projects.
National Logistics Policy (NLP)
• NLP launched on 17th September 2022, to drive economic growth and business competitiveness of the country through cost-effective logistics network.
• To address sector-specific needs in the logistics sector and streamline the movement of bulk and break-bulk cargo in the country, Sectoral Plans for Efficient Logistics (SPEL) are being developed by user Ministries. Sectoral Plans for Coal sector has been notified. SPEL for cement sector has been approved and SPEL for steel, pharma, fertilizer, food processing and food & public distribution is under advanced stage.
• To bring a holistic focus on ‘logistics’ in public policy at the State level, States/UTs are developing State Logistics Plans (SLPs) aligned with NLP. So far, 27 States/ UTs have notified their respective State Logistics policies.
Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP)
• The Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP), developed under the National Logistics Policy, is a digital integration layer that breaks ministerial data silos and facilitates seamless data exchange among stakeholders across the logistics ecosystem.
• Currently, ULIP has been integrated with 44 systems of 11 ministries via 136 APIs covering 2000+ data fields. More than 1700 companies registered on the ULIP portal, i.e., www.goulip.in. Additionally, 200+ applications have been developed by these companies, leading to more than 200 crore API transactions by industry players. Over 20 States' public distribution systems are leveraging ULIP APIs to streamline crop movement
Logistic Data Bank (LDB)
• Logistics Data Bank (LDB) system is a single window logistics visualization solution which provides 100% EXIM container movement across India tracking using only shipping container numbers. Currently, LDB covers 18 Ports (31 Terminals), 5800 railway stations through Freight Operations Information System (FOIS).
National Industrial Corridor Development Programme
• NICDC is a flagship initiative aimed at developing futuristic industrial cities across India to compete with global manufacturing and investment destinations. It will create employment opportunities and economic growth leading to overall socio-economic development. It focuses on providing multimodal connectivity, resilient infrastructure, and sustainable development aligned with "plug-and-play" facilities. As of now, under the National Industrial Corridor Development Programme (NICDP), the Government of India has approved 20 projects spanning 13 states and 7 industrial corridors.
• The foundation stone of the Krishnapatnam Industrial Area (KRIS City) in Tirupati district, Andhra Pradesh, was laid by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 08 January 2025.
• The Hon’ble Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone for the Kopparthy Industrial Area and the Orvakal Industrial Area on 16 October 2025, accelerating industrial infrastructure development under NICDP.
• A total of 430 plots (4,552 acres) has been allotted till October, 2025 in the four completed greenfield industrial node projects (Dholera, Shendra Bidkin, Greater Noida, Vikram Udyogpuri).
Industrial Performance
• Industrial production as measured by Index of Industrial Production (IIP) expanded by 3.0% during April-September 2025-26 over the corresponding period last year on the back of broad-based growth.
Trends in Growth of Eight Core Industries
• The Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) measures the performance of eight core industries, i.e., Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Petroleum Refinery Products, and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 per cent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
• The cumulative growth rate of the Index of Eight Core Industries during April-October, 2025-26 is 2.5% as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
IPR Strengthening
• India has emerged as a global leader in intellectual property (IP), ranking in the top 10 for patents, trademarks, and industrial designs.
• Among the top 20 origins, patent applications filed by Indian innovators recorded highest growth of 19.1% in 2024, marking the sixth consecutive year of double-digit growth driven by a significant increase in resident filings. In the last decade, domestic patent filings by Indian innovators increased by 425% (12,040 in 2014 to 63,217 in 2024), whereas foreign filings by them increased by 27% (10,405 in 2014 to 13,188 in 2024).
• India recorded 4th highest Trade mark filing globally, with more than 5.5 lakh Trade Mark applications in 2024, reflecting a rapidly expanding business and brand ecosystem. Over the last decade, trademark filings by Indian residents abroad increased by 125% (9,028 in 2014 to 20,303 in 2024), reflecting India’s expanding international brand footprint.
• With more than 40k design filing in 2024, India recorded highest growth of 43.2% among to 20 IP offices, climbing at 7th position in 2024 from 11th in 2023. Design filings by Indian innovators abroad increased by 600% over the past decade (368 in 2014 to 2,976 in 2024).
• More than 2.5 million students reached out in last three and half years through various awareness initiatives including National Intellectual Property Awareness Mission launched in December, 2021, which led to 90% increase in patent filings from Indian educational institutes, from 19,155 in 2022-23 to 36,525 in 2024-25.
• Embracing digital technology in IP administration and management, launched IP diagnostic tool in regional languages for self-assessment, Open-house portal for grievance redressal, IP Saarthi Chatbot for assistance and guidance, AI-ML based search tool for Trademarks, etc. has made the system more transparent and accountable.
• India’s rank in the Global Innovation Index (GII) has improved from 81st in 2015 to 38th in GII 2025 ranking amongst 139 economies. The GII report 2025 recognized India as one of the longest- standing over performers, performing above expectation for their level of development for the 15th consecutive year
Project Monitoring Group (PMG)
• The Project Monitoring Group (PMG) is an institutional mechanism for milestone-based monitoring of large-scale infrastructure projects and for expeditious resolution of issues and regulatory bottlenecks in projects with investments above of Rs.500 crores. PMG under Department of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce serves as a one-stop facilitation destination for public and private investors alike at all stages of project implementation. Prime Minister’s Office appointed PMG as an official Secretariat to Monitoring Group in August 2021.
• PMG supports all mid and large sized Public, Private and ‘Public–Private Partnership’ (PPP) Projects with fast-tracking of approvals, sectoral policy issues and removal of bottlenecks for expediting project commissioning.
• In 2025, PMG was upgraded to a structured 5-tier escalation mechanism to ensure issues are addressed at the appropriate level, beginning with the respective Ministry for regular issues and escalating up to PRAGATI for complex issues. This approach streamlines the review mechanism, prevents duplication, and enables higher authorities to focus on critical issues that require their intervention.
• Total 3,022 projects worth Rs. 76.4 lakh crores have been onboarded on PMG portal till 11th November 2025.
• Since inception, a total of 8,121 issues in 1,761 projects worth Rs. 55.48 Lakh crores have been resolved. In 2025, from 01.01.2025 to 11.11.205, 403 issues across250 projects worth Rs. 11.04 Lakh crores have been resolved.
Foreign Direct Investment
• India has achieved a remarkable milestone in its economic journey, with gross foreign direct investment (FDI) inflow reaching an impressive USD 1.1 trillion since April 2000 to June, 2025. India’s total annual FDI inflow has more than doubled from USD 36.05 billion in FY 2013-14 to USD 80.62 billion in FY 2024-25. During 2025-26 (up-to June, 25), India has recorded provisional FDI inflows of USD 26.61 billion up by 17% from last year.
• Over the last 11 financial years (2014–25), India attracted USD 748.38 billion in FDI—an increase of 143% compared to the USD 308.38 billion received in the previous 11 years (2003–14). Almost 70% of the total FDI inflows were during 2014-25 over the past 25 years (2000-25: USD 1,071.96 billion). These figures underscore India’s emergence as one of the most attractive investment destinations globally.

বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়
উদ্যোগ আৰু আভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য উদগনি বিভাগৰ বৰ্ষান্ত পৰ্যালোচনা ২০২৫
১৪টা মুখ্য খণ্ডৰ বাবে উৎপাদনভিত্তিক উদ্দীপকে ভাৰতৰ উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা আৰু ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব
২ লক্ষাধিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত দেশত ২১ লাখৰো অধিক নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হৈছে
৩২৬ নিযুতৰো অধিক অৰ্ডাৰ অএনডিচিত প্ৰক্ৰিয়া কৰাৰ লগতে দৈনিক গড় লেনদেন ৫,৯০,০০০ৰো অধিক হৈছে
৪৭,০০০ৰো অধিক বাধ্যবাধকতা হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৪,৪৫৮ ব্যৱস্থা অপৰাধমুক্ত কৰা হৈছে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একক খিড়িকী ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে এতিয়ালৈকে ৮,২৯,৭৫০টা অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
পিএম গতিশক্তি নেচনেল মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন প্লেটফৰ্ম এতিয়া ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ বাবে মুকলি
ইউএলআইপিৰ সৈতে ১১টা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৪৪টা প্ৰণালীত ১৩৬টা এপিআইৰ জৰিয়তে একত্ৰিত কৰা হৈছে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিড'ৰ উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত কৃষ্ণাপট্টনম, কপাৰথী আৰু অৰভাকাল ঔদ্যোগিক এলেকাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
বিগত বৰ্ষৰ তুলনাত ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল-ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদনৰ সূচকাংক ৩.০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি
বিগত বৰ্ষৰ একে সময়ৰ তুলনাত ২০২৫-২৬ৰ এপ্ৰিল-অক্টোবৰ সময়ছোৱাত আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগৰ সূচকাংক ২.৫ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে
10 DEC 2025 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
উৎপাদনৰ সৈতে জড়িত উদ্দীপনা আঁচনি
• ভাৰতৰ 'আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ' হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্য আৰু ভাৰতৰ উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা আৰু ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ১৪টা মুখ্য খণ্ডৰ বাবে ১.৯৭ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষে 'উৎপাদন সংযুক্ত উদ্দীপনা (পিএলআই) ' আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
• ২০২৫ চনৰ জুন মাহলৈ মুঠ বিনিয়োগৰ পৰিমাণ ১৪টা খণ্ডত ১.৮৮ লাখ কোটি টকা উপলব্ধ হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত ১৭ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত উৎপাদন/বিক্ৰয় হৈছে আৰু ১২.৩ লাখৰো অধিক (প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ) নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি হৈছে।
পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৭.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ৰপ্তানি হৈছে, য'ত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্স, ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেলছ, টেলিকম আৰু নেটৱৰ্কিং প্ৰডাক্ট আৰু ফুড প্ৰচেছিং আদি খণ্ডৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আছে।
ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপ
২০১৬ চনত চৰকাৰে আৰম্ভ কৰা ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়া উদ্যোগে দেশত ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বহনক্ষম বিকাশৰ বাবে এক শক্তিশালী ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত ডিপিআইআইটিয়ে মুঠ ২,০১,৩৩৫টা ষ্টাৰ্টআপক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু এই ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ২১লাখতকৈও অধিক নিয়োগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।
নাৰী শক্তিৰ মানসিকতাত ভাৰতীয় ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনত মহিলা উদ্যোগীসকলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আছে। ভাৰতৰ স্বীকৃত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপৰ ৪৮%তকৈ অধিকৰে কমেও এগৰাকী মহিলা পৰিচালক আছে।
ডিজিটেল বাণিজ্যৰ বাবে মুকলি নেটৱৰ্ক (ONDC)
অ'এনডিচিৰ লক্ষ্য হ'ল ভাৰতত ই-কমাৰ্চৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিকীকৰণ কৰা আৰু ই-কমাৰ্চ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ বাবে উদ্ভাৱন উন্মোচন কৰা আৰু ই-কমাৰ্চ মূল্য শৃংখলাৰ সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ বাবে সম্ভাৱ্য লাভালাভৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল বাণিজ্যক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিমূলক আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে সহজলভ্য কৰি তোলা।
• অ'এনডিচিয়ে অক্টোবৰ ২০২৫ লৈকে মুঠ ৩২৬ মিলিয়ন অৰ্ডাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে। তদুপৰি, ২০২৫ চনৰ অক্টোবৰত ১৮.২ মিলিয়ন অৰ্ডাৰ কাম চলি আছে আৰু দৈনিক লেনদেনৰ গড় প্ৰায় ৫,৯০,০০০তকৈ অধিক হৈছে।
এক জিলা এক সামগ্ৰী (ODOP)
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাৰ পৰা একোটা সামগ্ৰী বাছনি, ব্ৰেণ্ডিং আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ সকলো জিলাৰ মাজত ভাৰসাম্যপূৰ্ণ আঞ্চলিক বিকাশ সাধন কৰা। ৭৭৫খন জিলাত ১২৪০ৰো অধিক সামগ্ৰী চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
• পিএম একতা ম'লসমূহে এক জিলা এক সামগ্ৰীৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যতে একতা ম'ল স্থাপনৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যসমূহক পুঁজিৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী একতা মলৰ বাবে ডিপিআৰ অনুমোদন লাভ কৰা ২৭খন ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত ২৫খন ৰাজ্যই ৱৰ্ক অৰ্ডাৰ জাৰি কৰিছে আৰু অধিকাংশ ৰাজ্যতে নিৰ্মাণ কাৰ্য আৰম্ভ হৈছে।
ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতা
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে 'ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতা' (ইঅ'ডিবি)ক উদগনি যোগাবলৈ উদ্যোগ আৰু আভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য উদগনি বিভাগে 'ব্যৱসায় সংস্কাৰ কাৰ্য পৰিকল্পনা' (বিআৰএপি), 'বি-ৰেডী এছেছমেন্ট', 'জন বিশ্বাস আইন' আৰু 'ৰিলিজিং কমপ্লায়েন্স বাৰ্ড' (আৰচিবি)ৰ দৰে কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংস্কাৰমূলক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
এতিয়ালৈকে, বিআৰএপিৰ সাতটা সংস্কৰণ (২০১৫, ২০১৬, ২০১৭-১৮, ২০১৯, ২০২০, ২০২২ আৰু ২০২৪) সফলতাৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু সেই অনুসৰি ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক মূল্যায়ন কৰা হৈছে। সপ্তম সংস্কৰণৰ (বিআৰএপি ২০২৪) ফলাফল ইতিমধ্যে প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে। অষ্টম সংস্কৰণ, বিআৰএপি ২০২৬, আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে ১১ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২৫ তাৰিখে মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।
লজিষ্টিকঃ
পিএম গতিশক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন (এনএমপি)
২০২১ চনৰ অক্টোবৰত আৰম্ভ কৰা পিএম গতিশক্তি (পিএমজিএছ) হৈছে মাল্টি-ম'ডেল সংযোগৰ বাবে নেচনেল মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন (এনএমপি)। ই আন্তঃগাঁথনি পৰিকল্পনাক একাধিক মন্ত্ৰালয় (ৰাস্তা, ৰে’লৱে, বন্দৰ, বিমান পৰিবহণ, আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ, শক্তি ইত্যাদি)ৰ মাজত একত্ৰিত কৰে।
৫৭টা মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগ পিএমজিএছত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে। এই মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগসমূহৰ ডাটা স্তৰসমূহ এনএমপিৰ সৈতে একত্ৰিত কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ১৭০০টা ডাটা লেয়াৰ (৭৩১টা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ডাটা লেয়াৰ আৰু ৯৬৯টা ৰাজ্যিক ডাটা লেয়াৰ) জিআইএছ-ভিত্তিক পিএমজিএছ এনএমপি পৰ্টেলত আপলোড কৰা হৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক নীতি (এনএলপি)
১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২২ তাৰিখে এনএলপি মুকলি কৰা হয়, যাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক ক্ষমতা ব্যয়সাধ্য লজিষ্টিক নেটৱৰ্কৰ জৰিয়তে বৃদ্ধি কৰা।
লজিষ্টিক খণ্ডত খণ্ডৰ বিশেষ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু দেশত বাল্ক আৰু ব্রেক বাল্ক কাৰ্গো সৰবৰাহ সৰলীকৰণৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহে দক্ষ লজিষ্টিকৰ বাবে খণ্ড পৰিকল্পনা (এছপিইএল) প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে। কয়লা খণ্ডৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় পৰিকল্পনাসমূহো ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। চিমেণ্ট খণ্ডৰ বাবে এছপিইএল অনুমোদিত হৈছে আৰু ইস্পাত, ফাৰ্মা, সাৰ, খাদ্য সংসাধন আৰু খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণৰ বাবে এছপিইএল উন্নত পৰ্যায়ত আছে।
ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত ৰাজহুৱা নীতিত 'লজিষ্টিক'ৰ ওপৰত এক সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে এনএলপিৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্য ৰাখি ৰাজ্যিক লজিষ্টিক পৰিকল্পনা (এছএলপি) প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত ২৭খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশে তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যিক লজিষ্টিক নীতিসমূহ জাননী জাৰি কৰিছে।
সংহত লজিষ্টিক ইণ্টাৰফেচ প্লেটফৰ্ম (ULIP)
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক নীতিৰ অধীনত বিকশিত ইউনিফাইড লজিষ্টিক ইণ্টাৰফেচ প্লেটফৰ্ম (ইউএলআইপি) হৈছে এক ডিজিটেল একত্ৰীকৰণ স্তৰ যিয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তথ্য একঘেয়ামী ভংগ কৰে আৰু লজিষ্টিক ইক'ছিষ্টেমৰ সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত তথ্যৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন বিনিময়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰে।
• বৰ্তমানে, ইউএলআইপি ১১টা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৪৪টা প্ৰণালীৰ সৈতে ১৩৬টা এপিআইৰ জৰিয়তে একত্ৰিত হৈছে, য'ত ২০০০ৰো অধিক তথ্য ক্ষেত্ৰ সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। ইউএলআইপি প'ৰ্টেল www.goulip.in ত ১৭০০ৰো অধিক কোম্পানীয়ে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, এই কোম্পানীসমূহে ২০০ ৰো অধিক এপ্লিকেশ্যন বিকশিত কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত উদ্যোগৰ খেলুৱৈসকলে ২০০ কোটিৰো অধিক এপিআই লেনদেন কৰিছে। ২০খনতকৈও অধিক ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাই শস্যৰ সৰবৰাহ সহজ কৰাৰ বাবে ইউএলআইপি এপিআই ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে।
লজিষ্টিক ডাটা বেংক (LDB)
লজিষ্টিক ডাটা বেংক (এলডিবি) ব্যৱস্থা হৈছে একক উইণ্ডো লজিষ্টিক ভিজুৱেলাইজেশ্যন সমাধান যিয়ে কেৱল শিপিং কণ্টেইনাৰ নম্বৰৰ সহায়ত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত ১০০% EXIM কণ্টেইনাৰ গতিবিধিৰ ট্ৰেকিং প্ৰদান কৰে। বৰ্তমানে, এলডিবিয়ে ফ্ৰেইট অপাৰেচন ইনফৰমেচন ছিষ্টেম (এফঅ'আইএছ) ৰ জৰিয়তে ১৮টা বন্দৰ (৩১টা টাৰ্মিনেল), ৫৮০০ ৰেল ষ্টেচন সামৰি লৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ বিকাশ কাৰ্যসূচী
• এনআইচিডিচি হৈছে এক আগশাৰীৰ উদ্যোগ যাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত ভৱিষ্যতৰ ঔদ্যোগিক চহৰসমূহ গঢ়ি তোলা যাতে বৈশ্বিক উৎপাদন আৰু বিনিয়োগৰ স্থানসমূহৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা কৰিব পৰা যায়। ইয়ে নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু সামগ্ৰিক আর্থ-সামাজিক উন্নয়নৰ দিশত অর্থনৈতিক বিকাশ ঘটাব। ই মাল্টিম'ডেল সংযোগ, সুস্থিৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু "প্লাগ-এণ্ড-প্লে" সুবিধাৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্য থকা বহনক্ষম বিকাশ প্ৰদান কৰাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে। এতিয়ালৈকে, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচী (এনআইচিডিপি) ৰ অধীনত, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ১৩ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ৭ খন ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰত ২০টা প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
ঔদ্যোগিক প্ৰদৰ্শন
• ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদন সূচকাংক (আইআইপি) ৰ মাপকাঠী অনুসৰি ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদন যোৱা বছৰৰ একে সময়ছোৱাত এপ্ৰিল-ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২৫-২৬ত ৩.০% বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগৰ বিকাশৰ প্ৰৱণতা
• আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগৰ সূচকাংক (আইচিআই)ত আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগৰ অৰ্থাৎ চিমেণ্ট, কয়লা, খাৰুৱা তেল, বিদ্যুৎ, সাৰ, প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ, পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম শোধনাগাৰৰ সামগ্ৰী আৰু ইস্পাতৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন জোখা হয়। এই আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগে ঔদ্যোগিক উৎপাদন সূচকাংকত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত বস্তুৰ ৪০.২৭ শতাংশ সামৰি লৈছে।
২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিল-অক্টোবৰ মাহত আঠটা মূল উদ্যোগৰ সূচকৰ মুঠ বিকাশৰ হাৰ বিগত বৰ্ষৰ একে সময়ছোৱাৰ তুলনাত ২.৫ শতাংশ।
আই পি আৰ শক্তিশালী কৰা
• বৌদ্ধিক সম্পত্তি (আইপি) ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষস্থানীয় দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে আৰু পেটেণ্ট, ট্ৰেডমাৰ্ক আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক ডিজাইনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শীৰ্ষ ১০ খন দেশৰ ভিতৰত আছে।
২০২১ৰ ডিচেম্বৰত আৰম্ভ কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বৌদ্ধিক সম্পত্তি সজাগতা অভিযানৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন সজাগতা অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে বিগত তিনি-আঢ়ৈ বছৰত ২.৫ নিযুততকৈও অধিক ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে এই আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত ২০২২-২৩ত ১৯,১৫৫ৰ পৰা ২০২৪-২৫ত ৩৬,৫২৫লৈ ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ পেটেণ্ট ফাইলিং ৯০% বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
• আইপি প্ৰশাসন আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত স্ব-মূল্যায়নৰ বাবে আইপি ডায়গনষ্টিক টুল মুকলি কৰা, অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে মুক্ত গৃহ পৰ্টেল, সহায় আৰু নিৰ্দেশনাৰ বাবে আইপি সাৰ্থী চেটবট, ট্ৰেডমাৰ্কৰ বাবে এআই-এমএল আধাৰিত অনুসন্ধান টুল আদিয়ে ব্যৱস্থাটোক অধিক স্বচ্ছ আৰু দায়বদ্ধ কৰি তুলিছে।
• বিশ্ব উদ্ভাৱন সূচকাংকত ভাৰতৰ স্থান ২০১৫ চনৰ ৮১তম স্থানৰ পৰা ১৩৯খন দেশৰ ভিতৰত ২০২৫ চনৰ ভিতৰত ৩৮তম স্থানলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে। জিআইআইৰ প্ৰতিবেদন ২০২৫ত ভাৰতক দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি উন্নত প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী দেশ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে। একেৰাহে ১৫ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰতে বিকাশৰ স্তৰৰ বাবে আশা কৰাতকৈ অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।
প্ৰকল্প পৰ্যবেক্ষণ গোট (পিএমজি)
২০২৫ চনত, পিএমজিক ৫-স্তৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰ্যায়লৈ উন্নীত কৰা হৈছিল যাতে সমস্যাসমূহ যথাযথ স্তৰত সমাধান কৰা হয়, নিয়মীয়া সমস্যাসমূহৰ বাবে সংশ্লিষ্ট মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি আৰু জটিল সমস্যাসমূহৰ বাবে প্ৰগতি পৰ্যায়লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হয়। এই পদ্ধতিয়ে পৰ্যালোচনা প্ৰণালীক সৰলীকৰণ কৰে, দ্বৈতকৰণ ৰোধ কৰে, আৰু উচ্চ কৰ্তৃপক্ষক তেওঁলোকৰ হস্তক্ষেপৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়বোৰত মনোনিবেশ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰে।
মুঠ ৩,০২২টা প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ২,৫০,০০০ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে। ২০২৫ৰ ১১ নৱেম্বৰলৈকে পিএমজি পৰ্টেলত ৭৬.৪ লাখ কোটি টকা জমা কৰা হৈছে।
• আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা ১,৭৬১টা প্ৰকল্পত মুঠ ৮,১২১টা ইছ্যু মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। ৫৫.৪৮ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সমস্যা সমাধান কৰা হৈছে। ২০২৫ চনত ১.০১.২০২৫ৰ পৰা ১১.১১.২০৫ লৈকে ২৫০টা প্ৰকল্পৰ ৪০৩টা ইছ্যু মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। ১১.০৪ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সমস্যা সমাধান কৰা হৈছে।