गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने शहीद दिवस पर असम आंदोलन के दौरान असम के लोगों द्वारा किए गए बलिदानों को याद किया
उन्होंने विपरीत परिस्थितियों का सामना किया और असम के इतिहास को नया आकार दिया, जिससे देशभक्ति का एक अद्वितीय उदाहरण प्रस्तुत किया
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाली एनडीए सरकार सुनिश्चित कर रही कि उनकी आकांक्षाएं पूरी हों और राज्य को शांति, प्रगति तथा विकास के मार्ग पर ले जा रही
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज शहीद दिवस पर असम आंदोलन के दौरान असम के लोगों द्वारा किए गए बलिदानों को याद किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “शहीद दिवस पर असम आंदोलन के दौरान असम के लोगों द्वारा किए गए बलिदानों को याद कर रहा हूँ। उन्होंने विपरीत परिस्थितियों का सामना किया और असम के इतिहास को नया आकार दिया, जिससे देशभक्ति का एक अद्वितीय उदाहरण प्रस्तुत किया। मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाली एनडीए सरकार सुनिश्चित कर रही कि उनकी आकांक्षाएं पूरी हों और राज्य को शांति, प्रगति तथा विकास के मार्ग पर ले जा रही है।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers sacrifices made by the people of Assam during Assam Movement
They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism
The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth
10 DEC 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On Shahid Diwas, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On Swahid Diwas, remembering the sacrifices made by the people of Assam during the Assam Movement. They faced the odds and shaped the history of Assam, creating a peerless example of patriotism. The NDA government led by Modi Ji is ensuring that their aspirations are fulfilled and is leading the state on the path of peace, progress, and growth.”