Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Swasthya Portal
10 DEC 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
In Rajya Sabha, in reply to a starred question the Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri. Jual Oram today tabled a statement that Swasthya Portal for purpose of tribal health repository on the basis of secondary data was developed under the central sector scheme “Tribal Research Information Education Communication and Events (TRI ECE)” of Ministry of Tribal Affairs.The portal is hosted on the National Informatics Centre (NIC) Server and accessed on https://swasthya.tribal.gov.in/home. Real-time health data by the districts is not being uploaded on the portal. Public Health being a state subject, the primary responsibility to provide accessible, affordable and quality health care services to the people including tribal population lies with State/UT Governments. However, surveys like National Family Health Survey (NFHS), and District Level Household Survey (DLHS), conducted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare give estimates inter-alia for tribal health indicators.No specific assessment was conducted by the Ministry on portal usage, outreach and effectiveness. Also, at present there are no plans to expand the portal to integrate national health databases, district dashboards or AI-enabled analytics.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
سواستھیہ پورٹل
10 DEC 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
راجیہ سبھا میں ایک ستارہ سوال کے جواب میں قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب جوئل اورام نے آج ایک بیان پیش کیا کہ ثانوی اعداد و شمار کی بنیاد پر قبائلی صحت کے ذخیرے کے مقصد کے لیے سواستھیہ پورٹل قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ‘‘ٹرائبل ریسرچ انفارمیشن ایجوکیشن کمیونیکیشن اینڈ ایونٹس (ٹی آر آئی ای سی ای)’’ کے تحت تیار کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ پورٹل نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر (این آئی سی) سرور پر ہوسٹ کیا جاتا ہے اور https://swasthya.tribal.gov.in/home پر رسائی حاصل کی جاتی ہے ۔ اضلاع کی طرف سے صحت کا حقیقی وقت کا ڈیٹا پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ نہیں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ صحت عامہ ریاست کا موضوع ہونے کی وجہ سے قبائلی آبادی سمیت لوگوں کو قابل رسائی ، سستی اور معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کی بنیادی ذمہ داری ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں پر عائد ہوتی ہے ۔ تاہم ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے کئے گئے قومی خاندانی صحت سروے (این ایف ایچ ایس) اور ضلعی سطح کے گھریلو سروے (ڈی ایل ایچ ایس) جیسے سروے قبائلی صحت کے اشارے کے لیے تخمینے دیتے ہیں ۔ وزارت کی طرف سے پورٹل کے استعمال ، رسائی اور تاثیر پر کوئی مخصوص جائزہ نہیں پیش کیا گیا ۔ اس کے علاوہ، فی الحال قومی صحت کے ڈیٹا بیس ، ضلعی ڈیش بورڈز یا اے آئی سے چلنے والے تجزیات کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے پورٹل کو بڑھانے کا کوئی منصوبہ نہیں ہے ۔