Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: EXPANSION OF e-SERVICES
10 DEC 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) Way Forward was started since April 2023 to monitor monthly progress and improvement in e-services, mandatory e-services, and e-services delivered through unified portals across States/UTs. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances monitors the progress through inputs provided by States/UTs on the NeSDA Way Forward Dashboard. Between April 2023 and October 2025, the number of e-services offered by States/UTs increased from 11,614 to 23,919, which is over 105 % growth. During the same period, the saturation of identified mandatory e-services rose from 66% to 80%. 10 States/UTs now deliver over 90 % of their services through a unified portal, and 6 State/UTs provides 100 % of their services through their unified portal.
The Department is collaborating with the State Right to Service (RTS) Commissions, on expansion of NeSDA mandatory services for saturation, defining roadmaps for provisioning services through unified portals, and coordinating with the State Governments for enhancing effectiveness of service delivery mechanisms for ensuring timely redressal of public grievances. The best practices of the Right to Services Commissions are disseminated through NeSDA Way Forward for facilitating adoption by other States to improve eservices delivery. RTS framework is designed to deliver services to citizens in a time bound manner. At present, there is no API integration between CPGRAMS and State RTS systems.
The ongoing study undertaken by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) focusses on the implementation and functioning of the RTS framework, including progress, achievements of timelines in delivery of services, citizen participation across districts/ regions and improvements to strengthen service delivery.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: ई-सेवाओं का विस्तार
10 DEC 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) फॉरवर्ड योजना अप्रैल 2023 से शुरू की गई थी जिससे राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में ई-सेवाओं, अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं और एकीकृत पोर्टलों के माध्यम से प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं में मासिक प्रगति एवं सुधार की निगरानी की जा सके। प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर दी गई सूचनाओं के माध्यम से प्रगति की निगरानी करता है। अप्रैल 2023 और अक्टूबर 2025 के बीच, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं की संख्या 11,614 से बढ़कर 23,919 हो गई, जो 105 प्रतिशत से अधिक की वृद्धि को दर्शाता है। इसी अवधि के दौरान, चिन्हित अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संतृप्ति 66 प्रतिशत से बढ़कर 80 प्रतिशत हो गई। अब 10 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपनी 90 प्रतिशत से अधिक सेवाएं एक एकीकृत पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं, और 6 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपनी 100 प्रतिशत सेवाएं अपने एकीकृत पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं।
विभाग, राज्य सेवा अधिकार (आरटीएस) आयोगों के साथ-साथ एनईएसडीए अनिवार्य सेवाओं के विस्तार के लिए सहयोग कर रहा है, सेवाओं की उपलब्धता के लिए रोडमैप निर्धारित कर रहा है, एकीकृत पोर्टलों के माध्यम से सेवाएं प्रदान कर रहा है और जन शिकायतों का समय पर निपटान सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सेवा वितरण तंत्र की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के लिए राज्य सरकारों के साथ समन्वय कर रहा है। सेवा अधिकार आयोगों की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का प्रसार एनईएसडीए वे फ़ॉरवर्ड के माध्यम से किया जाता है ताकि अन्य राज्यों द्वारा इसको अपनाना सरल हो और ई-सेवाओं की प्रस्तुति में सुधार हो सके। आरटीएस संरचना लोगों को समयबद्ध रूप से सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए बनाया गया है। वर्तमान में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस और राज्य आरटीएस प्रणालियों के बीच कोई एपीआई एकीकरण नहीं है।
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) द्वारा किए जा रहे अध्ययन में आरटीएस संरचना के कार्यान्वयन एवं कार्यप्रणाली पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है, जिसमें प्रगति, सेवाओं के वितरण में समयबद्धता, जिलों/क्षेत्रों में नागरिक भागीदारी एवं सेवा वितरण को मजबूत करने वाले सुधार शामिल हैं।