President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Manipur from December 11 to 12
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Manipur on December 11 and 12, 2025.
On December 11, on arrival at Imphal, the President will be accorded a guard of honour. Subsequently, she will visit historic Mapal Kangjeibung to witness a polo exhibition match. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the government of Manipur in her honour at the City Convention Centre, Imphal. She will also lay foundation stones and inaugurate various developmental projects on the occasion.
On December 12, the President will visit the Nupee Lal Memorial complex at Imphal and pay her respects to the brave women warriors of Manipur. Later, at Senapati, she will address a public function, during which she will lay foundation stones and inaugurate various projects for the district.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 11 आणि 12 डिसेंबर 2025 रोजी मणिपूरला देणार भेट
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 11 आणि 12 डिसेंबर 2025 रोजी मणिपूरला भेट देणार आहेत.
11 डिसेंबर रोजी त्यांचे इम्फाळ इथे आगमन होईल. यावेळी राष्ट्रपतींना गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिला जाईल. त्यानंतर, त्या ऐतिहासिक ठिकाण असलेल्या मापाल कांगजेईबुंगला भेट देतील. इथे त्या पोलोच्या एका प्रदर्शनीय सामन्यासाठीही उपस्थित राहतील. त्याच संध्याकाळी, राष्ट्रपती इम्फाळ मधील सिटी कन्व्हेन्शन सेंटर इथे, मणिपूर सरकारच्या वतीने त्यांच्या सन्मानार्थ आयोजित नागरी सत्काराला उपस्थित राहतील. या वेळी त्या विविध विकास प्रकल्पांची पायाभरणी करतील आणि त्यांचे उद्घाटनही करतील.
12 डिसेंबर रोजी, राष्ट्रपती इम्फाळ मधील नूपी लाल स्मारक संकुलाला भेट देतील आणि मणिपूरच्या शूर महिला योद्ध्यांना आदरांजली अर्पण करतील. त्यानंतर, सेनापती इथे त्या एका सार्वजनिक सभेला संबोधित करतील. यावेळी राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते जिल्ह्यासाठीच्या विविध प्रकल्पांची पायाभरणी आणि उद्घाटनही होणार आहे.