President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Manipur from December 11 to 12
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Manipur on December 11 and 12, 2025.
On December 11, on arrival at Imphal, the President will be accorded a guard of honour. Subsequently, she will visit historic Mapal Kangjeibung to witness a polo exhibition match. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the government of Manipur in her honour at the City Convention Centre, Imphal. She will also lay foundation stones and inaugurate various developmental projects on the occasion.
On December 12, the President will visit the Nupee Lal Memorial complex at Imphal and pay her respects to the brave women warriors of Manipur. Later, at Senapati, she will address a public function, during which she will lay foundation stones and inaugurate various projects for the district.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 11 سے 12 دسمبر تک منی پور کا دورہ کریں گی
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 11 اور 12 دسمبر 2025 کو منی پور کا دورہ کریں گی
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ11 دسمبر کو امپھال پہنچنے پر صدر کو گارڈ آف آنر دیا جائے گا۔ اس کے بعد، وہ پولو نمائشی میچ دیکھنے کے لیے تاریخی مپال کنگ جے بنگ کا دورہ کریں گی۔ اسی شام کو صدرجمہوریہ منی پور حکومت کی طرف سے سٹی کنونشن سنٹر، امپھال میں ان کے اعزاز میں دیے جانے والے شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اس موقع پر وہ مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد اور افتتاح بھی کریں گی۔
مورخہ12 دسمبر کو صدر جمہوریہ امپھال میں نوپی لال میموریل کمپلیکس کا دورہ کریں گے اور منی پور کی بہادر خواتین جنگجوؤں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں، سینا پتی میں، وہ ایک عوامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گی، جس کے دوران وہ ضلع کے لیے مختلف منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی اور افتتاح کریں گی۔