President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Manipur from December 11 to 12
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Manipur on December 11 and 12, 2025.
On December 11, on arrival at Imphal, the President will be accorded a guard of honour. Subsequently, she will visit historic Mapal Kangjeibung to witness a polo exhibition match. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the government of Manipur in her honour at the City Convention Centre, Imphal. She will also lay foundation stones and inaugurate various developmental projects on the occasion.
On December 12, the President will visit the Nupee Lal Memorial complex at Imphal and pay her respects to the brave women warriors of Manipur. Later, at Senapati, she will address a public function, during which she will lay foundation stones and inaugurate various projects for the district.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১১ এবং ১২ ডিসেম্বর মণিপুর সফর করবেন
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১১ এবং ১২ ডিসেম্বর মণিপুর সফর করবেন।
১১ ডিসেম্বর ইম্ফলে পৌঁছোলে রাষ্ট্রপতিকে গার্ড অফ অর্নার দেওয়া হবে। পরে, তিনি প্রদর্শনী পোলো ম্যাচ দেখতে ঐতিহাসিক মাপাল কাংযেইবাং যাবেন। একই সন্ধ্যায় রাষ্ট্রপতিকে ইম্ফলের সিটি কনভেনশন সেন্টারে মণিপুর সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে নাগরিক সংবর্ধনা দেওয়া হবে। ওই অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি একাধিক উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও উদ্বোধন করবেন।
১২ ডিসেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি ইম্ফলে নুপীলাল মেমোরিয়াল কমপ্লেক্স পরিদর্শন করবেন এবং মণিপুরের সাহসী মহিলা যোদ্ধাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করবেন। পরে সেনাপতিতে তিনি জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন। সেখানে তিনি ওই জেলার জন্য একাধিক প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস এবং উদ্বোধন করবেন।