President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Manipur from December 11 to 12
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Manipur on December 11 and 12, 2025.
On December 11, on arrival at Imphal, the President will be accorded a guard of honour. Subsequently, she will visit historic Mapal Kangjeibung to witness a polo exhibition match. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted by the government of Manipur in her honour at the City Convention Centre, Imphal. She will also lay foundation stones and inaugurate various developmental projects on the occasion.
On December 12, the President will visit the Nupee Lal Memorial complex at Imphal and pay her respects to the brave women warriors of Manipur. Later, at Senapati, she will address a public function, during which she will lay foundation stones and inaugurate various projects for the district.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 11 से 12 दिसंबर तक मणिपुर का दौरा करेंगी
10 DEC 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 11 और 12 दिसंबर, 2025 को मणिपुर का दौरा करेंगी।
11 दिसंबर को मणिपुर की राजधानी इम्फाल पहुंचने पर राष्ट्रपति को गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया जाएगा। इसके बाद वे ऐतिहासिक मापल कांगजेइबुंग में पोलो प्रदर्शनी मैच देखने जाएंगी। उसी शाम, मणिपुर सरकार की ओर से इम्फाल के सिटी कन्वेंशन सेंटर में उनके सम्मान में आयोजित एक नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में राष्ट्रपति शामिल होंगी। इस अवसर पर वे विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखेंगी और उनका उद्घाटन करेंगी।
12 दिसंबर को राष्ट्रपति इम्फाल स्थित नुपी लाल स्मारक परिसर का दौरा करेंगी और मणिपुर की वीर महिला योद्धाओं को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगी। बाद में, वे सेनापति में एक जनसभा को संबोधित करेंगी, जिसमें वे जिले के लिए विभिन्न परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगी और उनका उद्घाटन करेंगी।