Ministry of Tribal Affairs
STRENGTHENING OF SERVICE DELIVERY IN PVTG AREAS
11 DEC 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question today in Lok Sabha the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed that on 15th November 2023, Hon'ble Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya MahaAbhiyaN (PM JANMAN) for socio-economic development of 75 PVTG communities residing in 18 states including Dumka district, Jharkhand and one UT. The mission aims to provide basic facilities to improve their socio-economic conditions such as safe housing, clean drinking water and improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of unelectrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in 3 years. These objectives are being met through 11 interventions implemented by 9-line Ministries. UT of Jammu and Kashmir has no identified PVTGs. The details of benefits given under PM JANMAN in Dumka district, Jharkhand and Anuppur, Katni, Shahdol and Umaria districts under Shahdol Parliamentary Constituency since its inception is given in Annexure I.
The status of Anganwadi Centers under PM JANMAN, State/UT-wise, being implemented by Ministry of Women and Child Development is given in Annexure II.
Ministry of Women and Child Development has informed that under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0, six services viz. Supplementary Nutrition (SNP), Pre-school Non-formal Education, Nutrition & Health Education, Immunization, Health Check-up and Referral Services are related to health and are provided through National Health Mission (NHM) and Public Health Infrastructure of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0 is a Centrally Sponsored mission, where the responsibility for implementation of various components lies with States and UTs. This mission is a universal self-selecting umbrella scheme where there are no entry barriers for any beneficiary to register and receive services. This mission is being implemented across the country including PVTG areas.
The status of Anganwadi Centers in districts under Chatra Parliamentary Constituency in Jharkhand, Mahasamund Constituency in Chhattisgarh and Palghar district in Maharashtra under PM JANMAN is given in Annexure III.
The status of mobile medical units under PM JANMAN, State/UT-wise, being implemented by Ministry of Health and Family is given in Annexure IV.
Based on the data captured by States / UTs for habitation level data collection exercise, the number of PVTGs in Shahdol, Sidhi and Singrauli under Sidhi Parliamentary Constituency are estimated to be around 2 lakhs. The actual number beneficiaries to be covered under the abhiyan is subjected to eligibility criteria of specific guidelines of concerned interventions as per norms approved.
Annexure I
Annex referred to in reply to part (a) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.1841 for answer on 11.12.2025 raised by Dr. Hemant Vishnu Savara, Shri JashubhaiBhilubhaiRathva, Smt. Kamlesh Jangde, Smt. Himadri Singh, Shri DilipSaikia, Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Shri Bhojraj Nag, Shri Kali Charan Singh, Smt. Vijaylakshmi Devi, Dr. Rajesh Mishra, Dr. Manna Lal Rawat, Smt. Roopkumari Choudhary, Dr. Hemang Joshi, Shri Dineshbhai Makwana, Shri Nalin Soren, Shri NabaCharan Majhi, Shri Alok Sharma, Shri Mahesh Kashyap, Shri Jugal Kishore and Shri Balabhadra Majhi regarding “Strengthening of Service Delivery in PVTG Areas”
(i) The details of benefits given under PM JANMAN (as on 31.10.2025) in Dumka district, Jharkhand
Name of Ministry
Name of District
Dumka
MoRD (Houses)
Houses Sanctioned
4392
Houses Completed
563
MoRD (Road)
Roads sanctioned (in KM)
40.650
Roads completed (in KM)
1
MoJS
No. of Villages Sanctioned
433
No. of Villages Saturated
123
MoHFW
MMU Sanctioned
10
MoE (Hostels)
Hostels sanctioned (No.)
5
Work started (No.)
1
MoWCD
No. of AWCs sanctioned
35
No. of AWCs Operational
34
DoT
No. of PVTG Habitations Sanctioned for coverage
54
No. of PVTG Habitations covered
50
MoP
HHs sanctioned
523
HHs Electrified
512
MNRE
HHs sanctioned
41
HHs Electrified
41
MoTA
No. of VDVKs sanctioned
9
No. of VDVKs business started
9
No. of MPCs sanctioned
4
No. of MPCs work completed
-
(ii) The details of benefits given under PM JANMAN (as on 31.10.2025) in Anuppur, Katni, Shahdol and Umaria districts under Shahdol Parliamentary Constituency
Name of Ministry
Name of State
Madhya Pradesh
Name of District
Anuppur
Katni
Shahdol
Umaria
MoRD (Houses)
Houses Sanctioned
3886
115
19086
15602
Houses Completed
3350
114
13865
9050
MoRD (Road)
Roads sanctioned(in KM)
213.850
3.5
84.780
64.17
Roads completed(in KM)
22
-
30
3
MoJS
No of Villages Sanctioned
195
11
427
288
No of Villages Saturated
91
4
239
124
MoHFW
MMU Sanctioned
3
1
10
1
DoSEL
Hostels sanctioned (No.)
4
-
6
6
Work started (No.)
2
-
2
0
MoWCD
No of AWCs sanctioned
26
1
66
50
No of AWCs Operational
23
1
66
49
DoT
No of PVTG Habitations Sanctioned for coverage
42
-
22
14
No of PVTG Habitations covered
11
-
7
4
MoP
HHs sanctioned
1366
57
1736
699
HHs Electrified
1128
57
1228
699
MNRE
HHs sanctioned
236
-
508
-
HH Electrified
-
-
150
-
MoTA
No of VDVKs sanctioned
8
-
26
-
No of VDVKs business started
-
-
26
-
No of MPCs sanctioned
9
1
11
11
No of MPCs work completed
1
1
1
3
Annexure II
Annex referred to in reply to part (b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.1841 for answer on 11.12.2025 raised by Dr. Hemant Vishnu Savara, Shri JashubhaiBhilubhaiRathva, Smt. Kamlesh Jangde, Smt. Himadri Singh, Shri DilipSaikia, Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Shri Bhojraj Nag, Shri Kali Charan Singh, Smt. Vijaylakshmi Devi, Dr. Rajesh Mishra, Dr. Manna Lal Rawat, Smt. Roopkumari Choudhary, Dr. Hemang Joshi, Shri Dineshbhai Makwana, Shri Nalin Soren, Shri NabaCharan Majhi, Shri Alok Sharma, Shri Mahesh Kashyap, Shri Jugal Kishore and Shri Balabhadra Majhi regarding “Strengthening of Service Delivery in PVTG Areas”
Status of Anganwadi Centers under PM JANMAN
S. No.
Name of State
AWCs sanctioned (No.)
AWCs operationalized (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
192
73
2
BIHAR
59
58
3
CHHATTISGARH
191
191
4
GUJARAT
67
67
5
JHARKHAND
495
410
6
KARNATAKA
23
23
7
KERALA
7
7
8
MADHYA PRADESH
704
628
9
MAHARASHTRA
178
178
10
MANIPUR
75
25
11
ODISHA
89
89
12
RAJASTHAN
51
51
13
TAMIL NADU
55
55
14
TELANGANA
85
80
15
TRIPURA
221
221
16
UTTAR PRADESH
1
1
17
UTTARAKHAND
7
6
TOTAL
2500
2163
Annexure III
Annex referred to in reply to part (c), (e) & (f) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.1841 for answer on 11.12.2025 raised by Dr. Hemant Vishnu Savara, Shri JashubhaiBhilubhaiRathva, Smt. Kamlesh Jangde, Smt. Himadri Singh, Shri DilipSaikia, Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Shri Bhojraj Nag, Shri Kali Charan Singh, Smt. Vijaylakshmi Devi, Dr. Rajesh Mishra, Dr. Manna Lal Rawat, Smt. Roopkumari Choudhary, Dr. Hemang Joshi, Shri Dineshbhai Makwana, Shri Nalin Soren, Shri NabaCharan Majhi, Shri Alok Sharma, Shri Mahesh Kashyap, Shri Jugal Kishore and Shri Balabhadra Majhi regarding “Strengthening of Service Delivery in PVTG Areas”
The status of Anganwadi Centers in districts under Chatra Parliamentary Constituency in Jharkhand, Mahasamund Constituency in Chhattisgarh and Palghar district in Maharashtra under PM JANMAN
Name of Parliamentary Constituency/ State
District
No. of AWCs Sanctioned
No. of AWCs Operational
Chatra Parliamentary Constituency, Jharkhand
Chatra
20
20
Latehar
5
5
Palamu
42
38
Mahasamund Parliamentary Constituency, Chhattisgarh
Dhamtari
19
19
Gariyaband
9
9
Mahasamund
1
1
Maharashtra
Palghar
14
14
Annexure IV
Annex referred to in reply to part (c), (e) & (f) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.1841 for answer on 11.12.2025 raised by Dr. Hemant Vishnu Savara, Shri JashubhaiBhilubhaiRathva, Smt. Kamlesh Jangde, Smt. Himadri Singh, Shri DilipSaikia, Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Shri Bhojraj Nag, Shri Kali Charan Singh, Smt. Vijaylakshmi Devi, Dr. Rajesh Mishra, Dr. Manna Lal Rawat, Smt. Roopkumari Choudhary, Dr. Hemang Joshi, Shri Dineshbhai Makwana, Shri Nalin Soren, Shri NabaCharan Majhi, Shri Alok Sharma, Shri Mahesh Kashyap, Shri Jugal Kishore and Shri Balabhadra Majhi regarding “Strengthening of Service Delivery in PVTG Areas”
Status of MMUs under PM JANMAN
S. No.
Name of State
MMUs sanctioned & operationalized (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
141
2
CHHATTISGARH
58
3
GUJARAT
17
4
JHARKHAND
55
5
KARNATAKA
5
6
KERALA
24
7
MADHYA PRADESH
74
8
MAHARASHTRA
84
9
ODISHA
50
10
RAJASTHAN
6
11
TAMIL NADU
105
12
TELANGANA
29
13
TRIPURA
6
14
UTTAR PRADESH
2
15
UTTARAKHAND
24
16
WEST BENGAL
14
TOTAL
694

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو وسعت دینا
11 DEC 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا میں آج ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے بتایا کہ 15 نومبر 2023 کو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کے دمکا ضلع اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ایک علاقہ سمیت 18 ریاستوں میں رہنے والی 75 پی وی ٹی جی برادریوں کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے پردھان منتری جنجاتیہ آدیواسی نیائے مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمن) کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ اس مشن کا مقصد ان کے سماجی و اقتصادی حالات کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے بنیادی سہولیات جیسے کہ محفوظ رہائش ، پینے کے صاف پانی اور تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی ، صحت اور غذائیت ، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹوٹی ، بجلی سے محروم گھرانوں کی بجلی کاری اور 3 سالوں میں ذریعہ معاش کے پائیدار مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ ان مقاصد کو 11 اقدامات کے ذریعے پورا کیا جا رہا ہے جنہیں 9 خصوصی وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر میں کوئی شناخت شدہ پی وی ٹی جی نہیں ہے ۔ پی ایم جنمن کے تحت جھارکھنڈکے ضلع دمکا اور شہڈول پارلیمانی حلقہ کے تحت انوپ پور ، کٹنی ، شہڈول اور عمریا اضلاع میں اس کے آغاز سے حاصل ہونے والے فوائد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے ذریعے نافذ کیے جانے والے ریاست اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے پی ایم جنمن کے تحت آنگن واڑی مراکز کی حیثیت ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہے ۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے بتایا ہے کہ مشن سکشم آنگن واڑی اور پوشن 2.0 کے تحت چھ خدمات: سپلیمنٹری نیوٹریشن (ایس این پی) پری اسکول غیر رسمی تعلیم ، غذائیت اور صحت کی تعلیم ، ٹیکہ کاری ، صحت کی جانچ اور ریفرل خدمات صحت سے متعلق ہیں اور یہ صحت کی قومی مشن (این ایچ ایم) اور وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے پبلک ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔
مشن سکشم آنگن واڑی اور پوشن 2.0 ایک مرکزسے اسپانسرشدہ مشن ہے ، جہاں مختلف اجزاء کے نفاذ کی ذمہ داری ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں پر عائد ہوتی ہے ۔ یہ مشن ایک یونیورسل سیلف سلیکٹنگ امبریلا اسکیم ہے جس میں کسی بھی مستفید کے لیے خدمات رجسٹر کرنے اور وصول کرنے میں کوئی رکاوٹ نہیں ہے ۔ یہ مشن پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں سمیت پورے ملک میں نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
جھارکھنڈ میں چترا پارلیمانی حلقہ ، چھتیس گڑھ میں مہاسمنڈ حلقہ اور مہاراشٹر میں پال گھر ضلع کے تحت آنے والے اضلاع میں آنگن واڑی مراکز کی حیثیت کی تفصیلات پی ایم جنمن کے تحت ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہے ۔
وزارت صحت اور کنبہ کے ذریعہ نافذ کئے جانے والے پی ایم جنمن کے تحت ریاست اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے موبائل میڈیکل یونٹوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ IV میں دی گئی ہے ۔
رہائش کی سطح کے اعداد و شمار جمع کرنے کی مہم کے لیے ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے حاصل کردہ اعداد و شمار کی بنیاد پر ، سدھی پارلیمانی حلقے کے تحت شہڈول ، سدھی اور سنگرولی میں پی وی ٹی جی کی تعداد کا تخمینہ تقریبا 2 لاکھ ہے ۔ ابھیان کے تحت شامل کیے جانے والے اصل مستفیدین کی تعداد منظور شدہ معیارات کے مطابق متعلقہ اقدامات کے مخصوص رہنما خطوط کی اہلیت کے معیار کے مطابق ہے ۔
ضمیمہ I
11دسمبر2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ڈاکٹر ہیمنت وشنو ساورا ، جناب جشو بھائی بھیلو بھائی رتھوا ، محترمہ کملیش جنگڈے ،محترمہ ہماادری سنگھ ،جناب دلیپ سائیکیا ،جناب بدیوت باران مہتو ،جناب بھوج راج ناگ ،جناب کالی چرن سنگھ ، محترمہ وجے لکشمی دیوی ، ڈاکٹر راجیش مشرا ، ڈاکٹر منا لال راوت ، محترمہ روپ کماری چودھری ، ڈاکٹر ہیمنگ جوشی ، جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانا ، جناب نلن سورین ، جناب نبا چرن مانجھی ، جناب آلوک شرما ، جناب مہیش کشیپ ، جناب جوگل کشور اور جناب بلبھدر ماجھی کے ذریعے پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے" کے حوالے سے اٹھائے گئے غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر 1841 کے حصہ (اے) کے جواب میں حوالہ درج کردہ ضمیمہ ۔
(i) جھارکھنڈ کے دمکا ضلع میں پی ایم جنمن کے تحت (31اکتوبر2025 تک)دیئے گئے فوائد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
وزارت کانام
ضلع کانام
دمکا
ایم او آر ڈی (مکانات)
منظور شدہ مکانات
4392
مکانات مکمل
563
ایم او آر ڈی (روڈ)
منظور شدہ سڑکیں(کلومیٹر میں)
40.650
مکمل سڑکیں (کلومیٹر میں)
1
ایم او جے ایس
منظور شدہ دیہاتوں کی تعداد
433
سیر شدہ دیہاتوں کی تعداد
123
ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو
ایم ایم یو کی منظوری دی گئی
10
ایم او ای (ہاسٹل)
منظور شدہ ہاسٹل (نمبر)
5
کام شروع ہوا (نمبر)
1
ایم او ڈبلیو سی ڈی
منظور شدہ اے ڈبلیو سی کی تعداد
35
آپریشنل اے ڈبلیو سی کی تعداد
34
ڈی او ٹی
کوریج کے لیے منظور شدہ پی وی ٹی جی رہائش گاہوں کی تعداد
54
احاطہ کردہ پی وی ٹی جی رہائش گاہوں کی تعداد
50
ایم او پی
ایچ ایچ کی منظوری دی گئی۔
523
ایچ ایچ الیکٹریفائیڈ
512
ایم این آر ای
ایچ ایچ کی منظوری دی گئی۔
41
ایچ ایچ الیکٹریفائیڈ
41
ایم او ٹی ا
منظور شدہ وی ڈی وی کے کی تعداد
9
وی ڈی وی کے کا کاروبار شروع ہوا۔
9
منظور شدہ ایم پی سی کی تعداد
4
مکمل شدہ ایم پی سی کے کام کی تعداد
-
(ii)شہڈول پارلیمانی حلقہ کے تحت انوپ پور ، کٹنی ، شہڈول اور عمریا اضلاع میں پی ایم جنمن کے تحت(31اکتوبر2025 تک) دیئے گئے فوائد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
Name of Ministry
Name of State
Madhya Pradesh
Name of District
Anuppur
Katni
Shahdol
Umaria
MoRD (Houses)
Houses Sanctioned
3886
115
19086
15602
Houses Completed
3350
114
13865
9050
MoRD (Road)
Roads sanctioned(in KM)
213.850
3.5
84.780
64.17
Roads completed(in KM)
22
-
30
3
MoJS
No of Villages Sanctioned
195
11
427
288
No of Villages Saturated
91
4
239
124
MoHFW
MMU Sanctioned
3
1
10
1
DoSEL
Hostels sanctioned (No.)
4
-
6
6
Work started (No.)
2
-
2
0
MoWCD
No of AWCs sanctioned
26
1
66
50
No of AWCs Operational
23
1
66
49
DoT
No of PVTG Habitations Sanctioned for coverage
42
-
22
14
No of PVTG Habitations covered
11
-
7
4
MoP
HHs sanctioned
1366
57
1736
699
HHs Electrified
1128
57
1228
699
MNRE
HHs sanctioned
236
-
508
-
HH Electrified
-
-
150
-
MoTA
No of VDVKs sanctioned
8
-
26
-
No of VDVKs business started
-
-
26
-
No of MPCs sanctioned
9
1
11
11
No of MPCs work completed
1
1
1
3
ضمیمہII
11.12.2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ڈاکٹر ہیمنت وشنو ساورا ، جناب جشو بھائی بھیلو بھائی رتھوا ، محترمہ کملیش جنگڈے ، محترمہ ہماادری سنگھ ، شری دلیپ سائیکیا ، شری بدیوت باران مہتو ، شری بھوج راج ناگ ، شری کالی چرن سنگھ ، محترمہ وجے لکشمی دیوی ، ڈاکٹر راجیش مشرا ، ڈاکٹر منا لال راوت ، محترمہ ۔ روپ کماری چودھری ، ڈاکٹر ہیمنگ جوشی ، جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانا ، جناب نلن سورین ، جناب نبا چرن ماجھی ، جناب آلوک شرما ، جناب مہیش کشیپ ، جناب جوگل کشور اور جناب بلبھدر ماجھی کے ذریعہ "پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے" کے حوالے سےاٹھائے گئے غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر 1841 کے حصہ (بی) کے جواب میں حوالہ درج کردہ ضمیمہ ۔
Status of Anganwadi Centers under PM JANMAN
S. No.
Name of State
AWCs sanctioned (No.)
AWCs operationalized (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
192
73
2
BIHAR
59
58
3
CHHATTISGARH
191
191
4
GUJARAT
67
67
5
JHARKHAND
495
410
6
KARNATAKA
23
23
7
KERALA
7
7
8
MADHYA PRADESH
704
628
9
MAHARASHTRA
178
178
10
MANIPUR
75
25
11
ODISHA
89
89
12
RAJASTHAN
51
51
13
TAMIL NADU
55
55
14
TELANGANA
85
80
15
TRIPURA
221
221
16
UTTAR PRADESH
1
1
17
UTTARAKHAND
7
6
TOTAL
2500
2163
ضمیمہ III
11.12.2025 کو ڈاکٹر ہیمنت وشنو ساورا ، شری جیشو بھائی بھیلو بھائی رتھوا ، محترمہ کملیش جنگڈے ، محترمہ ہماادری سنگھ ، شری دلیپ سائیکیا ، شری بدیوت باران مہتو ، شری بھوج راج ناگ ، شری کالی چرن سنگھ ، محترمہ وجے لکشمی دیوی ، ڈاکٹر راجیش مشرا ، ڈاکٹر منا لال راوت ، محترمہ۔ روپ کماری چودھری ، ڈاکٹر ہیمنگ جوشی ، جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانا ، جناب نلن سورین ، جناب نبا چرن ماجھی ، جناب آلوک شرما ، جناب مہیش کشیپ ، جناب جوگل کشور اور جناب بلبھدر ماجھی کے ذریعہ "پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے" کے حوالے سےلوک سبھا میں اٹھائے گئے غیر ستارہ سوال کے حصہ (سی) (ای) اور (ایف) کے جواب میں حوالہ درج کردہ ضمیمہ
The status of Anganwadi Centers in districts under Chatra Parliamentary Constituency in Jharkhand, Mahasamund Constituency in Chhattisgarh and Palghar district in Maharashtra under PM JANMAN
Name of Parliamentary Constituency/ State
District
No. of AWCs Sanctioned
No. of AWCs Operational
Chatra Parliamentary Constituency, Jharkhand
Chatra
20
20
Latehar
5
5
Palamu
42
38
Mahasamund Parliamentary Constituency, Chhattisgarh
Dhamtari
19
19
Gariyaband
9
9
Mahasamund
1
1
Maharashtra
Palghar
14
14
ضمیمہ IV
11دسمبر2025 کو ڈاکٹر ہیمنت وشنو ساورا ، شری جیشو بھائی بھیلو بھائی رتھوا ، محترمہ کملیش جاگڑے، محترمہ ہماادری سنگھ ، شری دلیپ سائیکیا ، شری بدیوت باران مہتو ، شری بھوج راج ناگ ، شری کالی چرن سنگھ ، محترمہ. وجے لکشمی دیوی ، ڈاکٹر راجیش مشرا ، ڈاکٹر منا لال راوت ، محترمہ روپ کماری چودھری ، ڈاکٹر ہیمنگ جوشی ، جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانا ، جناب نلن سورین ، جناب نبا چرن ماجھی ، جناب آلوک شرما ، جناب مہیش کشیپ ، جناب جوگل کشور اور جناب بلبھدر ماجھی کے ذریعہ لوک سبھا میں"پی وی ٹی جی علاقوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے" کے حوالے سے کے اٹھائے گئے غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر 1841سوال کے حصہ (سی) (ای) اور (ایف) کے جواب میں حوالہ درج کردہ ضمیمہ
پی ایم جنمن کے تحت ایم ایم یو کی صورتحال
S. No.
Name of State
MMUs sanctioned & operationalized (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
141
2
CHHATTISGARH
58
3
GUJARAT
17
4
JHARKHAND
55
5
KARNATAKA
5
6
KERALA
24
7
MADHYA PRADESH
74
8
MAHARASHTRA
84
9
ODISHA
50
10
RAJASTHAN
6
11
TAMIL NADU
105
12
TELANGANA
29
13
TRIPURA
6
14
UTTAR PRADESH
2
15
UTTARAKHAND
24
16
WEST BENGAL
14
TOTAL
694