Ministry of Electronics & IT
IndiaAI Mission, Central Square Foundation and EkStep Foundation Invite Global Submissions for Casebook on Real-World Impact of AI in Education
Call for Case Studies open till 25 December, 2025; Opportunity to author a chapter in the Casebook
11 DEC 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The IndiaAI Mission, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in partnership with Central Square Foundation and EkStep Foundation, has opened a global Call for Use Cases for the Casebook on the Real-World Impact of Artificial Intelligence in Education. The casebook will spotlight proven, scalable AI applications that are transforming learning outcomes, strengthening teaching, and improving access to quality education across emerging and developing economies.
The compendium will be unveiled at the India–AI Impact Summit 2026, scheduled to be held from 16th-20th at the Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. The Summit will offer innovators, researchers, and practitioners an opportunity to showcase their work before global policymakers, educators, and EdTech innovators. Submissions are invited from individuals and organisations that have implemented successful, ethical and inclusive AI in education use cases.
Indicative sub-themes:
● Student learning: Early & foundational learning, personalised and adaptive learning, including AI-powered personal tutors, parent-child engagement
● Teacher and teaching: Lesson planning, ⁠lesson delivery in the classroom, ⁠homework, ⁠teacher capacity building
● System-facing and administrative: Assessment creation and administration, ⁠education system governance and planning
● Inclusive and Assistive ⁠Technologies for neurodiverse Learners
Applicants whose entries are selected will be invited to author a chapter in the casebook on ‘Real-World Impact of Artificial Intelligence in Education.
Key Dates
• Call for Case Studies Opens: 9 December 2025
• Screening and Evaluation: December 2025 – January 2026
• Launch of Compendium at India–AI Impact Summit 2026: 16–20 February 2026
For submission guidelines and detailed instructions, applicants may refer to the official website. For queries, write to fellow3.gpai-india@meity.gov.in with the subject line: “Call for UseCase: Education – Query – [Author Name]”.
Shortlisted entries will be published in the Casebook, which is set to be unveiled at the India-AI Impact Summit 2026 in New Delhi. Detailed submission guidelines and the application form are available at https://impact.indiaai.gov.in/events/education

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडिया एआई मिशन, सेंट्रल स्क्वायर फाउंडेशन और एकस्टेप फाउंडेशन शिक्षा में एआई के वास्तविक प्रभाव पर केसबुक के लिए वैश्विक स्तर पर लेख आमंत्रित करते हैं।
केस स्टडी के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की अंतिम तिथि 25 दिसंबर, 2025 है; केसबुक में एक अध्याय लिखने का अवसर भी उपलब्ध है
11 DEC 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) के अंतर्गत इंडिया एआई मिशन ने सेंट्रल स्क्वायर फाउंडेशन और एकस्टेप फाउंडेशन के साथ साझेदारी में, शिक्षा में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता के वास्तविक प्रभाव पर केसबुक के लिए वैश्विक उपयोग मामलों के लिए आमंत्रण जारी किया है। यह केसबुक उन सिद्ध, विस्तार योग्य एआई अनुप्रयोगों पर प्रकाश डालेगी जो उभरती और विकासशील अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में सीखने के परिणामों को बदल रहे हैं, शिक्षण को सशक्त बना रहे हैं और गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा तक पहुंच में सुधार कर रहे हैं।
इस संकलन का अनावरण इंडिया-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में किया जाएगा, जो 16 से 20 तारीख तक नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित होगा। यह समिट नवप्रवर्तकों, शोधकर्ताओं और विशेषज्ञों को वैश्विक नीति निर्माताओं, शिक्षकों और एडटेक नवप्रवर्तकों के समक्ष अपना कार्य प्रदर्शित करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा। उन व्यक्तियों और संगठनों से आवेदन आमंत्रित हैं जिन्होंने शिक्षा में सफल, नैतिक और समावेशी एआई का उपयोग किया है।
सांकेतिक उप-विषय:
• छात्र अधिगम: प्रारंभिक एवं मूलभूत शिक्षा, वैयक्तिकृत एवं अनुकूली शिक्षा, जिसमें एआई-संचालित व्यक्तिगत ट्यूटर और अभिभावक-बाल सहभागिता शामिल हैं।
• शिक्षक और शिक्षण: पाठ योजना, कक्षा में पाठ पढ़ाना, गृहकार्य, शिक्षक क्षमता निर्माण
• प्रणालीगत और प्रशासनिक कार्य: मूल्यांकन का निर्माण और प्रशासन, शिक्षा प्रणाली का संचालन और योजना
• न्यूरोडाइवर्सिटी वाले शिक्षार्थियों के लिए समावेशी और सहायक प्रौद्योगिकियाँ
• जिन आवेदकों के आवेदन चुने जाएंगे, उन्हें 'शिक्षा में कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता का वास्तविक दुनिया पर प्रभाव' विषय पर केसबुक में एक अध्याय लिखने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा।
महत्वपूर्ण तिथियां
• केस स्टडी के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की तिथि: 9 दिसंबर 2025
• स्क्रीनिंग और मूल्यांकन: दिसंबर 2025 – जनवरी 2026
• इंडिया-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में संकलन का विमोचन: 16-20 फरवरी 2026
आवेदन जमा करने के दिशा-निर्देशों और विस्तृत निर्देशों के लिए, आवेदक आधिकारिक वेबसाइट देख सकते हैं। किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए, fellow3.gpai-india@meity.gov.in पर "Call for UseCase: Education – Query – [Author Name]" विषय के साथ ईमेल लिखें
चयनित प्रविष्टियों को केसबुक में प्रकाशित किया जाएगा, जिसका अनावरण नई दिल्ली में आयोजित होने वाले इंडिया-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 में किया जाएगा। विस्तृत आवेदन दिशानिर्देश और आवेदन पत्र https://impact.indiaai.gov.in/events/education पर उपलब्ध हैं।