Ministry of Education
1st batch of delegates join cleanliness drive with Namami Gange volunteers at Kedar Ghat
Maa Ganga Aarti performed by Tamil delegates under Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0
01 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the 4th edition of Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Tamil delegates participated in Maa Ganga Aarti at Kedar Ghat on 1st December 2025, joining Namami Gange volunteers in a collective expression of cultural unity between Kashi and Tamil Nadu. The delegates also took part in a cleanliness activity at the Ghat.
The programme included a collective recitation of the Dwadasha Jyotirlinga and Gangashtakam, followed by a pledge to contribute to the cleanliness of the Ganga and to environmental protection.
The programme witnessed participation from Namami Gange officials, spiritual leaders and Tamil delegates, reflecting strong enthusiasm for the cultural objectives of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کیدار گھاٹ پر نمامی گنگے کے رضاکاروں کے ساتھ مندوبین کا پہلا بیچ صفائی مہم میں شامل ہوا
کاشی تمل سنگم 4.0 کے تحت تمل مندوبین کے ذریعہ ماں گنگا کی آرتی کی گئی
01 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگم کے چوتھے ایڈیشن کے حصے کے طور پر تمل مندوبین نے 1 دسمبر 2025 کو کیدار گھاٹ پر ماں گنگا آرتی میں شر کت کی۔ کاشی اور تمل ناڈو کے درمیان ثقافتی اتحاد کے اجتماعی اظہار میں نمامی گنگےرضاکاروں کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے۔اس دوران مندوبین نے گھاٹ پر صفائی مہم میں بھی حصہ لیا۔
اس پروگرام میں دوداشا جیوترلنگ اور گنگاشتکم کو اجتماعی طور پر پڑھا گیا اور اس کے بعد گنگا کی صفائی اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کا عہد کیا گیا۔
پروگرام میں نمامی گنگے کے عہدیداروں، روحانی پیشواؤں اور تمل مندوبین کی شرکت کا خوبصورت مشاہدہ کیا گیا جو کاشی تمل سنگم 4.0 کے ثقافتی مقاصد کے لیے مضبوط جوش و جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔