Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a mishap in the Anjaw district of Arunachal Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
11 DEC 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a mishap in the Anjaw district of Arunachal Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Distressed by the loss of lives due to a mishap in the Anjaw district of Arunachal Pradesh. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আনজাও জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 DEC 2025 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ ডিসেম্বর , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আনজাও জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে পোস্ট করা বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশের আনজাও জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকাহত। যাঁরা নিজেদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে : PM @narendramodi ”