Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the renowned actor Dharmendra at a memorial service held in Delhi
Dharmendra ji won the hearts of millions of Indians with his acting that transcended linguistic and regional boundaries, leaving a lasting impression on people from all walks of life
The Indian film industry will forever miss this extraordinary actor
11 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the renowned actor Dharmendra at a memorial service held in Delhi, remembering his contributions and honoring his memory.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Dharmendra ji won the hearts of millions of Indians with his acting that transcended linguistic and regional boundaries, leaving a lasting impression on people from all walks of life. He said that the Indian film industry will forever miss this extraordinary actor.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દિલ્હીમાં આયોજિત શોક સભામાં પ્રખ્યાત અભિનેતા ધર્મેન્દ્રજીને યાદ કર્યા અને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
ધર્મેન્દ્રજીએ પોતાની અભિનય કુશળતાથી દેશવાસીઓના હૃદયમાં એક સ્થાન બનાવ્યું, અને તેમની અભિનય કુશળતા ભાષા અને પ્રદેશની સીમાઓ પાર કરીને લોકોના હૃદયમાં રહી
ભારતીય સિનેમા હંમેશા આ અનોખા અભિનેતાની ખોટ સાધશે
11 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દિલ્હીમાં આયોજિત શોક સભામાં પ્રખ્યાત અભિનેતા ધર્મેન્દ્રજીને યાદ કર્યા અને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ધર્મેન્દ્રજીએ પોતાની અભિનય કુશળતાથી દેશવાસીઓના હૃદયમાં એક સ્થાન બનાવ્યું, અને તેમની અભિનય કુશળતા ભાષા અને પ્રદેશની સીમાઓ પાર કરીને લોકોના હૃદયમાં રહી. ભારતીય સિનેમા હંમેશા આ અનોખા અભિનેતાની ખોટ સાધશે. આજે દિલ્હીમાં આયોજિત શોક સભામાં તેમને યાદ કરીને અને તેમની યાદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી."