गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता धर्मेंद्र जी की स्मृति में दिल्ली में आयोजित श्रद्धांजलि सभा में उनका स्मरण कर उनकी स्मृतियों को नमन किया
धर्मेंद्र जी ने अपनी अभिनय कला से देशवासियों के दिलों में स्थान बनाया और उनकी अदाकारी भाषा व क्षेत्र की सीमाओं को पार कर जन-जन के मन में बस गई
भारतीय सिनेमा जगत को इस अद्वितीय अभिनेता की कमी हमेशा खलती रहेगी
11 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता धर्मेंद्र जी की स्मृति में दिल्ली में आयोजित श्रद्धांजलि सभा में उनका स्मरण कर उनकी स्मृतियों को नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “धर्मेंद्र जी ने अपनी अभिनय कला से देशवासियों के दिलों में स्थान बनाया और उनकी अदाकारी भाषा व क्षेत्र की सीमाओं को पार कर जन-जन के मन में बस गई। भारतीय सिनेमा जगत को इस अद्वितीय अभिनेता की कमी हमेशा खलती रहेगी। आज दिल्ली में आयोजित उनकी श्रद्धांजलि सभा में उनका स्मरण कर उनकी स्मृतियों को नमन किया।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the renowned actor Dharmendra at a memorial service held in Delhi
Dharmendra ji won the hearts of millions of Indians with his acting that transcended linguistic and regional boundaries, leaving a lasting impression on people from all walks of life
The Indian film industry will forever miss this extraordinary actor
11 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the renowned actor Dharmendra at a memorial service held in Delhi, remembering his contributions and honoring his memory.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Dharmendra ji won the hearts of millions of Indians with his acting that transcended linguistic and regional boundaries, leaving a lasting impression on people from all walks of life. He said that the Indian film industry will forever miss this extraordinary actor.