Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji
With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service
Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji. With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service. Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಜಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶಿವರಾಜ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಚಾಕುರ್ಕರ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ​​​​​​​ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಹಲವು ದಶಕಗಳ ವೃತ್ತಿಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಅವರು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅಪಾರ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಬದ್ಧತೆಯ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಹೆಸರುವಾಸಿ
ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿತೈಷಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಜಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶಿವರಾಜ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಚಾಕುರ್ಕರ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ‘X’ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ “ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಮಾಜಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶಿವರಾಜ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಚಾಕುರ್ಕರ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದಿಂದ ದುಃಖಿತನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ಹಲವು ದಶಕಗಳ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಅವರು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅಪಾರ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಬದ್ಧತೆಯ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಹೆಸರುವಾಸಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದರು. ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿತೈಷಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು.’’