Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji
With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service
Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji. With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service. Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શિવરાજ પાટિલ ચાકુરકરજીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
ઘણા દાયકાઓની કારકિર્દીમાં, પાટિલજી જાહેર બાબતોના તેમના વિશાળ જ્ઞાન અને તેમની સમર્પિત સેવા માટે જાણીતા હતા
તેમના પરિવારના સભ્યો અને શુભેચ્છકો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શિવરાજ પાટિલ ચાકુરકરજીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શિવરાજ પાટિલ ચાકુરકરજીના નિધનથી દુઃખ થયું. ઘણા દાયકાઓની કારકિર્દીમાં, પાટિલજી જાહેર બાબતોના તેમના વિશાળ જ્ઞાન અને તેમની સમર્પિત સેવા માટે જાણીતા હતા. તેમના પરિવારના સભ્યો અને શુભેચ્છકો પ્રત્યે મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના."