Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji
With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service
Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji. With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service. Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटिल चाकुरकर जी के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया
दशकों के सार्वजनिक जीवन में, पाटिल जी अपने ज्ञान और समर्पित सेवा के लिए जाने जाते थे
उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटिल चाकुरकर जी के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटिल चाकुरकर जी के निधन पर दुख हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि पाटिल जी कई दशकों के सार्वजनिक जीवन में अपने ज्ञान और समर्पित सेवा के लिए जाने जाते थे। श्री शाह ने उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त की।