Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji
With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service
Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji. With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service. Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers.”

गृह मंत्रालय
माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटील चाकुरकर जी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले.
अनेक दशकांच्या सार्वजनिक जीवनात पाटील जी त्यांचे ज्ञान आणि समर्पित सेवेसाठी ओळखले जात होते
त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि हितचिंतकांविषयी संवेदना
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Mumbai
माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटील चाकुरकर जी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे.
एक्सवरील एका पोस्टमध्ये केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, “माजी केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज पाटील चाकूरकर जींच्या निधनामुळे अतिशय दुःख झाले आहे. अनेक दशकांच्या सार्वजनिक जीवनात पाटील जी त्यांचे ज्ञान आणि समर्पित सेवेसाठी ओळखले जायचे. त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि हितचिंतकांविषयी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करतो.”