Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati didn’t Partner with AI Band Trilok, Informs MoS Dr. L. Murugan in Rajya Sabha
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati has not partnered or entered into any agreement with AI generated music band named “Trilok” for broadcasting content on Akashvani, Doordarshan or its OTT platform WAVES.
A few AI-created devotional songs were telecast on the Prasar Bharati network, including the WAVES OTT platform, during Durga Navratri Festival this year. This was done on a pilot basis without any monetary or recurring commitment.
The Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, provided this information in the Rajya Sabha today in a reply to a question raised Shri S Niranjan Reddy

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਏਆਈ ਬੈਂਡ ਤ੍ਰਿਲੋਕ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਐੱਲ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੇ ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਜਾਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਓਟੀਟੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਵੇਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ "ਤ੍ਰਿਲੋਕ" ਨਾਮਕ ਏਆਈ ਜਰਨੇਟਿਡ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਬੈਂਡ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਈ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਜਾਂ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਨਵਰਾਤਰੇ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਵੇਵਸ ਓਟੀਟੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਏ ਕੁਝ ਭਗਤੀ ਗੀਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂ ਆਵਰਤੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਐੱਲ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਸ. ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੁੱਛੇ ਗਏ ਇੱਕ ਸਵਾਲ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।