Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati didn’t Partner with AI Band Trilok, Informs MoS Dr. L. Murugan in Rajya Sabha
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati has not partnered or entered into any agreement with AI generated music band named “Trilok” for broadcasting content on Akashvani, Doordarshan or its OTT platform WAVES.
A few AI-created devotional songs were telecast on the Prasar Bharati network, including the WAVES OTT platform, during Durga Navratri Festival this year. This was done on a pilot basis without any monetary or recurring commitment.
The Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, provided this information in the Rajya Sabha today in a reply to a question raised Shri S Niranjan Reddy

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रसार भारती की एआई बैंड त्रिलोक के साथ साझेदारी नहीं, राज्यसभा में राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने बताया
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रसार भारती ने आकाशवाणी, दूरदर्शन या अपने ओटीटी प्लेटफॉर्म वेव्स पर सामग्री प्रसारित करने के लिए "त्रिलोक" नामक एआई जनित संगीत बैंड के साथ कोई साझेदारी या समझौता नहीं किया है।
इस वर्ष दुर्गा नवरात्रि उत्सव के दौरान प्रसार भारती नेटवर्क और वेव्स ओटीटी प्लेटफॉर्म सहित कई चैनलों पर कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता से निर्मित कुछ भक्ति गीतों का प्रसारण किया गया। यह प्रायोगिक तौर पर बिना किसी वित्तीय या आवर्ती प्रतिबद्धता के किया गया था।
सूचना एवं प्रसारण एवं संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्यसभा में श्री एस. निरंजन रेड्डी द्वारा पूछे गए एक प्रश्न के उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।