Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati didn’t Partner with AI Band Trilok, Informs MoS Dr. L. Murugan in Rajya Sabha
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati has not partnered or entered into any agreement with AI generated music band named “Trilok” for broadcasting content on Akashvani, Doordarshan or its OTT platform WAVES.
A few AI-created devotional songs were telecast on the Prasar Bharati network, including the WAVES OTT platform, during Durga Navratri Festival this year. This was done on a pilot basis without any monetary or recurring commitment.
The Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, provided this information in the Rajya Sabha today in a reply to a question raised Shri S Niranjan Reddy

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
રાજ્યસભામાં રાજ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગને માહિતી આપી
12 DEC 2025 2:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રસાર ભારતીએ આકાશવાણી, દૂરદર્શન અથવા તેના OTT પ્લેટફોર્મ WAVES પર સામગ્રી પ્રસારિત કરવા માટે "ત્રિલોક" નામના AI-નિર્મિત સંગીત બેન્ડ સાથે ભાગીદારી કરી નથી અથવા કોઈ કરાર કર્યો નથી.
આ વર્ષે દુર્ગા નવરાત્રી મહોત્સવ દરમિયાન WAVES OTT પ્લેટફોર્મ સહિત પ્રસાર ભારતી નેટવર્ક પર કેટલાક AI-નિર્મિત ભક્તિ ગીતો પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આ કોઈપણ નાણાકીય અથવા પુનરાવર્તિત પ્રતિબદ્ધતા વિના પાયલોટ ધોરણે કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ અને સંસદીય બાબતોના રાજ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગને આજે રાજ્યસભામાં શ્રી એસ નિરંજન રેડ્ડીના પ્રશ્નના જવાબમાં આ માહિતી આપી હતી.