Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Jan Aushadhi Kendras
12 DEC 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) scheme, a total of 17,610 Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) have been opened across the country as on 30.11.2025, of which 277 JAKs have been opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh. The State-wise number of JAKs opened across the country and the district-wise number of JAKs opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh are at Annexure I.
The details of the funds allocated and utilised under the scheme during the last five years are as under:
S. No.
Financial year
Funds sanctioned
(crore ₹)
Funds utilised
(crore ₹)
1.
2020-21
65.00
65.00
2.
2021-22
68.50
68.50
3.
2022-23
100.00
100.00
4.
2023-24
110.00
110.00
5.
2024-25
284.50
182.73
There is no State-wise allocation of funds under the scheme.
Across the country, total sales of ₹ 6,290.23 crore MRP value have been made under the scheme during the last five financial years. State-wise and financial-year-wise sales at MRP value are at Annexure II.
Under the scheme, incentive to JAK owners is given at rate of 10% of monthly purchases, subject to a ceiling of ₹10,000 per month. In addition, JAK owners are also provided incentive of up to ₹10,000 per month for maintaining requisite stock of 200 high-demand products. Further, a one-time special incentive of ₹2 lakh for setting up JAK is given for JAKs opened in the North-Eastern States, Himalayan areas, island territories and backward areas notified as Aspirational Districts by NITI Aayog, and to those JAKs that are opened by entrepreneurs of certain eligible categories, including ex-servicemen, divyangjan and members of the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes.
With a view to further expand the coverage of the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25,000 JAKs by March 2027. JAKs are opened by inviting applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc. Online applications have been invited from all districts of the country, including those in the state of Andhra Pradesh, through the website www.janaushadhi.gov.in.
Annexure I
State-wise number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras opened across the country as on 30.11.2025
S. No.
State / Union territory
Number of JAKs opened
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
9
1.
Andhra Pradesh
277
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
35
1.
Assam
175
1.
Bihar
993
1.
Chandigarh
19
1.
Chhattisgarh
339
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
40
1.
Delhi
573
1.
Goa
22
1.
Gujarat
827
1.
Haryana
463
1.
Himachal Pradesh
74
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
348
1.
Jharkhand
164
1.
Karnataka
1543
1.
Kerala
1685
1.
Ladakh
2
1.
Lakshadweep
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
597
1.
Maharashtra
723
1.
Manipur
66
1.
Meghalaya
27
1.
Mizoram
16
1.
Nagaland
22
1.
Odisha
788
1.
Puducherry
33
1.
Punjab
533
1.
Rajasthan
599
1.
Sikkim
14
1.
Tamil Nadu
1483
1.
Telangana
208
1.
Tripura
33
1.
Uttar Pradesh
3731
1.
Uttarakhand
336
1.
West Bengal
812
Total
17,610
District-wise number of JAKs opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh as on 30.11.2025
S. No.
District
Number of JAKs
1
Alluri Sitharama Raju
3
2
Anakapalli
8
3
Ananthapuramu
13
4
Annamayya
7
5
Bapatla
9
6
Chittoor
12
7
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Konaseema
9
8
East Godavari
14
9
Eluru
11
10
Guntur
24
11
Kakinada
5
12
Krishna
8
13
Kurnool
20
14
Nandyal
6
15
NTR
17
16
Palnadu
11
17
Parvathipuram Manyam
3
18
Prakasam
16
19
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
6
20
Sri Sathya Sai
11
21
Srikakulam
9
22
Tirupati
15
23
Visakhapatnam
10
24
Vizianagaram
8
25
West Godavari
14
26
Y.S.R. Kodapa
8
Total
277
Annexure II
State-wise and financial-year-wise sales at MRP value (in crore ₹)
S. No.
State / Union territory
FY
2020-21
FY
2021-22
FY
2022-23
FY
2023-24
FY
2024-25
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.01
0.0005
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1.53
1.41
1.77
1.80
0.55
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0.68
0.24
0.50
0.43
0.48
1.
Assam
3.32
4.77
5.08
5.36
0.98
1.
Bihar
6.34
9.80
15.65
17.53
6.06
1.
Chandigarh
17.63
3.96
9.79
16.37
22.16
1.
Chhattisgarh
8.35
18.43
40.98
96.59
196.08
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
0.00
0.010
0.0079
0.0009
0.0073
1.
Delhi
26.51
24.77
33.38
43.93
57.96
1.
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.05
0.07
0.15
1.
Gujarat
21.22
27.10
36.36
31.95
36.77
1.
Haryana
3.71
3.63
4.87
4.05
1.30
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1.88
6.28
8.13
7.42
7.47
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
14.51
22.52
41.08
52.00
61.95
1.
Jharkhand
14.79
36.56
69.50
90.38
142.40
1.
Karnataka
148.56
164.94
184.08
173.45
222.85
1.
Kerala
107.49
160.83
182.00
189.67
264.37
1.
Ladakh
0.00
0.04
0.18
0.00
0.00
1.
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
2.12
0.00
0.00
1.
Madhya Pradesh
7.23
6.79
6.50
5.85
2.64
1.
Maharashtra
8.35
12.65
12.59
17.50
26.54
1.
Manipur
0.55
4.14
8.27
6.87
9.53
1.
Meghalaya
0.13
1.54
1.58
1.62
0.99
1.
Mizoram
0.51
0.51
0.61
0.49
0.04
1.
Nagaland
0.29
0.32
0.59
0.84
0.15
1.
Odisha
26.30
31.17
34.81
36.31
33.85
1.
Puducherry
0.03
0.15
0.26
0.17
0.01
1.
Punjab
42.83
49.97
57.00
65.49
68.29
1.
Rajasthan
17.75
24.39
41.32
69.89
100.80
1.
Sikkim
0.00
0.001
0.00
0.00
0.04
1.
Tamil Nadu
51.48
81.93
123.71
141.45
180.35
1.
Telangana
1.48
2.46
1.74
1.82
0.28
1.
Tripura
1.87
2.53
2.85
3.17
1.96
1.
Uttar Pradesh
87.66
128.22
198.95
233.22
309.91
1.
Uttarakhand
14.65
19.41
33.59
46.25
89.37
1.
West Bengal
28.16
42.08
76.87
109.54
176.17
This information was given by Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
جن اوشدھی کیندرس
12 DEC 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) اسکیم کے تحت 30 نومبر2025 تک ملک بھر میں کل 17,610 جن اوشدھی کیندر (جے اے کے) کھولے گئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 277 جے اے کے ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں کھولے گئے ہیں ۔ ملک بھر میں کھولے گئے جے اے کے کی ریاست کے حساب سے تعداد اور آندھرا پردیش ریاست میں کھولے گئے جے اے کیز کی ضلع کے حساب سے تعداد ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہے ۔
پچھلے پانچ برسوں کے دوران اسکیم کے تحت مختص اور استعمال شدہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
شمار نمبر
مالی سال
فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی
(کروڑ روپے)
فنڈز استعمال کیے گئے
(کروڑ روپے)
1
2020-21
65.00
65.00
2
2021-22
68.50
68.50
3
2022-23
100.00
100.00
4
2023-24
110.00
110.00
5
2024-25
284.50
182.73
مذکورہ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے فنڈز مختص نہیں کیے گئے ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں ، گزشتہ پانچ مالی برسوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت 6,290.23 کروڑ ایم آر پی کی کل فروخت کی گئی ہے ۔ ایم آر پی ویلیو پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے اور مالی سال کے لحاظ سے فروخت ضمیمہ II میں ہے ۔
اسکیم کے تحت ، جے اے کے مالکان کو ماہانہ خریداری کے 10فیصد کی شرح سے ترغیب دی جاتی ہے ، جس کی حد 10,000 روپے ماہانہ ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، جے اے کے مالکان کو 200 زیادہ مانگ والی مصنوعات کے مطلوبہ اسٹاک کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ہر ماہ 10,000 روپے تک کی ترغیب بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ ، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں، ہمالیائی علاقوں ، جزیرہ نما علاقوں اور نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعے امنگوں والے اضلاع کے طور پر نوٹیفائی کیے گئے پسماندہ علاقوں میں کھولے گئے جے اے کیز کے لیے جے اے کے، کے قیام کے لیے 2 لاکھ روپے کی ایک مرتبہ خصوصی ترغیب دی جاتی ہے اور ساتھ ہی ان جے اے کیز کے لیے بھی جو سابق فوجیوں ، دویانگ جن اور درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کے اراکین سمیت کچھ اہل زمروں کے کاروباری افراد کے ذریعے کھولے جاتے ہیں ۔
اسکیم کی احاطے کو مزید وسعت دینے کے لیے حکومت نے مارچ 2027 تک 25,000 جے اے کیز کھولنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ یہ جے اے کیز انفرادی کاروباریوں، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ، سوسائٹیوں ، ٹرسٹوں ، فرموں ، نجی کمپنیوں وغیرہ سے درخواستیں طلب کرکے کھولے جاتے ہیں ۔ ویب سائٹ www.janaushadhi.gov.in کے ذریعے آندھرا پردیش ریاست سمیت ملک کے تمام اضلاع سے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ I
30 نومبر 2025 کو ملک بھر میں کھولے گئے جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی ریاست کے حساب سے تعداد
نمبرشمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
جے اےکیز کی تعداد کھولی گئی
1.
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
9
1.
آندھرا پردیش
277
1.
اروناچل پردیش
35
1.
آسام
175
1.
بہار
993
1.
چندی گڑھ
19
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
339
1.
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
40
1.
دہلی
573
1.
گوا
22
1.
گجرات
827
1.
ہریانہ
463
1.
ہماچل پردیش
74
1.
جموں و کشمیر
348
1.
جھارکھنڈ
164
1.
کرناٹک
1543
1.
کیرالہ
1685
1.
لداخ
2
1.
لکشدیپ
1
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
597
1.
مہاراشٹر
723
1.
منی پور
66
1.
میگھالیہ
27
1.
میزورم
16
1.
ناگالینڈ
22
1.
اوڈیشہ
788
1.
پڈوچیری
33
1.
پنجاب
533
1.
راجستھان
599
1.
سکم
14
1.
تمل ناڈو
1483
1.
تلنگانہ
208
1.
تریپورہ
33
1.
اتر پردیش
3731
1.
اتراکھنڈ
336
1.
مغربی بنگال
812
کل
17,610
آندھرا پردیش ریاست میں 30 نومبر 2025 تک کھولے گئے جے اے کیز کی ضلع کے حساب سے تعداد
نمبرشمار
ضلع
جے اے کیزکی تعداد
1
الوری سیتاراما راجو
3
2
اناکاپلی
8
3
اننت پورامو
13
4
انّامیّا
7
5
باپٹلا
9
6
چتّور
12
7
ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کونسیما
9
8
مشرقی گوداوری
14
9
ایلورو
11
10
گنٹور
24
11
کاکیناڑا
5
12
کرشنا
8
13
کرنول
20
14
نندیال
6
15
این ٹی آر
17
16
پالناڈو
11
17
پروتی پورم مانیم
3
18
پرکاسم
16
19
سری پوٹی سریرامولو نیلور
6
20
سری ستھیا سائی
11
21
سری کاکولم
9
22
تروپتی
15
23
وشاکھاپٹنم
10
24
وجیا نگرم
8
25
مغربی گوداوری
14
26
وائی ​​ایس آر کوڈپا
8
کل
277
ضمیمہ II
ایم آر پی ویلیو پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے اور مالی سال کے لحاظ سے فروخت (کروڑ روپے میں)
نمبرشمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
مالی سال
2020-21
مالی سال
2021-22
مالی سال
2022-23
مالی سال
2023-24
مالی سال
2024-25
1.
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.01
0.0005
1.
آندھرا پردیش
1.53
1.41
1.77
1.80
0.55
1.
اروناچل پردیش
0.68
0.24
0.50
0.43
0.48
1.
آسام
3.32
4.77
5.08
5.36
0.98
1.
بہار
6.34
9.80
15.65
17.53
6.06
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
17.63
3.96
9.79
16.37
22.16
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
8.35
18.43
40.98
96.59
196.08
1.
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
0.00
0.010
0.0079
0.0009
0.0073
1.
دہلی
26.51
24.77
33.38
43.93
57.96
1.
گوا
0.00
0.00
0.05
0.07
0.15
1.
گجرات
21.22
27.10
36.36
31.95
36.77
1.
ہریانہ
3.71
3.63
4.87
4.05
1.30
1.
ہماچل پردیش
1.88
6.28
8.13
7.42
7.47
1.
جموں و کشمیر
14.51
22.52
41.08
52.00
61.95
1.
جھارکھنڈ
14.79
36.56
69.50
90.38
142.40
1.
کرناٹک
148.56
164.94
184.08
173.45
222.85
1.
کیرالہ
107.49
160.83
182.00
189.67
264.37
1.
لداخ
0.00
0.04
0.18
0.00
0.00
1.
لکشدیپ
0.00
0.00
2.12
0.00
0.00
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
7.23
6.79
6.50
5.85
2.64
1.
مہاراشٹر
8.35
12.65
12.59
17.50
26.54
1.
منی پور
0.55
4.14
8.27
6.87
9.53
1.
میگھالیہ
0.13
1.54
1.58
1.62
0.99
1.
میزورم
0.51
0.51
0.61
0.49
0.04
1.
ناگالینڈ
0.29
0.32
0.59
0.84
0.15
1.
اوڈیشہ
26.30
31.17
34.81
36.31
33.85
1.
پڈوچیری
0.03
0.15
0.26
0.17
0.01
1.
پنجاب
42.83
49.97
57.00
65.49
68.29
1.
راجستھان
17.75
24.39
41.32
69.89
100.80
1.
سکم
0.00
0.001
0.00
0.00
0.04
1.
تمل ناڈو
51.48
81.93
123.71
141.45
180.35
1.
تلنگانہ
1.48
2.46
1.74
1.82
0.28
1.
تریپورہ
1.87
2.53
2.85
3.17
1.96
1.
اتر پردیش
87.66
128.22
198.95
233.22
309.91
1.
اتراکھنڈ
14.65
19.41
33.59
46.25
89.37
1.
مغربی بنگال
28.16
42.08
76.87
109.54
176.17