गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय एकता के प्रतीक, मजबूत भारत के शिल्पकार लौहपुरुष सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर नमन किया
सरदार साहब ने खंड-खंड में बँटे आजाद भारत को तमाम प्रतिकूल परिस्थितियों के बावजूद एकीकृत कर मजबूत राष्ट्र का सुदृढ़ रूप दिया
देश के पहले गृह मंत्री के रूप में माँ भारती की सुरक्षा, आंतरिक स्थिरता एवं शांति की स्थापना को ही उन्होंने अपना जीवन लक्ष्य बनाया
सहकारी आंदोलन को पुनर्जीवित कर महिलाओं, किसानों के स्वावलंबन से आत्मनिर्भर भारत की नींव रखने वाले सरदार साहब राष्ट्रप्रथम के पथ पर ध्रुवतारे के समान हम सभी का मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय एकता के प्रतीक, मजबूत भारत के शिल्पकार लौहपुरुष सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “राष्ट्रीय एकता के प्रतीक, मजबूत भारत के शिल्पकार लौहपुरुष सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर नमन करता हूँ। सरदार साहब ने खंड-खंड में बँटे आजाद भारत को तमाम प्रतिकूल परिस्थितियों के बावजूद एकीकृत कर मजबूत राष्ट्र का सुदृढ़ रूप दिया। देश के पहले गृह मंत्री के रूप में माँ भारती की सुरक्षा, आंतरिक स्थिरता एवं शांति की स्थापना को ही उन्होंने अपना जीवन लक्ष्य बनाया। सहकारी आंदोलन को पुनर्जीवित कर महिलाओं, किसानों के स्वावलंबन से आत्मनिर्भर भारत की नींव रखने वाले सरदार साहब राष्ट्रप्रथम के पथ पर ध्रुवतारे के समान हम सभी का मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.