Ministry of Minority Affairs
Advisory for pilgrims regarding booking through HGOs/PTOs for Haj 2026-regarding.
15 DEC 2025 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
It is brought to the notice of all intending pilgrims that, as per the timelines issued by the Ministry of Haj & Umrah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, the last date for finalizing Housing and Services Contracts for Haj-2026 is 1st February 2026. These mandatory contractual arrangements are essential for ensuring accommodation, transport, and other logistical services for pilgrims in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
In light of the timelines outlined above, and considering the various preparatory requirements that must be completed by the Haj Group Organisers (HGOs) and Private Tour Operators (PTOs), all prospective pilgrims intending to perform Haj through these HGOs/PTOs are strongly advised to secure their bookings well in advance. Timely completion of booking is necessary to complete the procedural compliance including finaliziation of accommodation, transportation contracts within the deadlines stipulated by the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for Haj-2026.
Accordingly, all pilgrims are advised to complete their booking formalities on or before 15.01.2026 to ensure finalization of the required housing and service contracts within the prescribed deadline and to avoid last-minute inconveniences and to ensure timely completion of all mandatory processes.
Pilgrims are also advised to verify the registration status, quota, and approval of the concerned HGO/PTO before booking and only book through authorised HGOs.

अल्पसंख्यांक मंत्रालय
2026 च्या हज यात्रेसाठी एचजीओ/पीटीओ मार्फत बुकिंग करण्यासंदर्भात यात्रेकरूंसाठी मार्गदर्शक सूचना
15 DEC 2025 3:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2025
सर्व इच्छुक यात्रेकरूंना सूचित करण्यात येते की, सौदी अरेबियाच्या हज आणि उमराह मंत्रालयाने जारी केलेल्या वेळापत्रकानुसार, हज-2026 साठी निवास आणि सेवा करार अंतिम करण्याची शेवटची तारीख 1 फेब्रुवारी 2026 आहे.सौदी अरेबियामध्ये यात्रेकरूंसाठी निवास, वाहतूक आणि इतर लॉजिस्टिक सेवा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी ही अनिवार्य करार व्यवस्था आवश्यक आहे.
वर नमूद केलेल्या वेळापत्रकाच्या अनुषंगाने आणि हज गट आयोजक (एच जी ओ) आणि खाजगी टूर ऑपरेटर (पीटीओ) यांनी पूर्ण करावयाच्या विविध तयारीच्या आवश्यकतांचा विचार करता, यांच्याद्वारे हज करण्याची इच्छा असलेल्या सर्व संभाव्य यात्रेकरूंना त्यांचे बुकिंग लवकरात लवकर करून घेण्याचा सल्ला दिला जात आहे. हज-2026 साठी सौदी अरेबियाच्या राज्याने निश्चित केलेल्या मुदतीमध्ये निवास आणि वाहतूक करारांना अंतिम रूप देण्यासह प्रक्रियात्मक पूर्तता पूर्ण करण्यासाठी वेळेवर बुकिंग करणे आवश्यक आहे.
त्यानुसार, सर्व यात्रेकरूंना सल्ला देण्यात येतो की, आवश्यक निवास आणि सेवा करारांना निर्धारित मुदतीत अंतिम रूप देण्यासाठी, शेवटच्या क्षणी होणारी गैरसोय टाळण्यासाठी आणि सर्व अनिवार्य प्रक्रिया वेळेवर पूर्ण करण्यासाठी, त्यांनी आपली बुकिंगची औपचारिकता 15.01.2026 रोजी किंवा त्यापूर्वी पूर्ण करावी.
यात्रेकरूंना असाही सल्ला देण्यात येतो की, बुकिंग करण्यापूर्वी संबंधित एचजीओ/पीटीओची नोंदणी स्थिती, कोटा आणि मंजुरीची पडताळणी करावी आणि केवळ अधिकृत एचजीओमार्फतच बुकिंग करावे.