Ministry of Minority Affairs
Advisory for pilgrims regarding booking through HGOs/PTOs for Haj 2026-regarding.
15 DEC 2025 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
It is brought to the notice of all intending pilgrims that, as per the timelines issued by the Ministry of Haj & Umrah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, the last date for finalizing Housing and Services Contracts for Haj-2026 is 1st February 2026. These mandatory contractual arrangements are essential for ensuring accommodation, transport, and other logistical services for pilgrims in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
In light of the timelines outlined above, and considering the various preparatory requirements that must be completed by the Haj Group Organisers (HGOs) and Private Tour Operators (PTOs), all prospective pilgrims intending to perform Haj through these HGOs/PTOs are strongly advised to secure their bookings well in advance. Timely completion of booking is necessary to complete the procedural compliance including finaliziation of accommodation, transportation contracts within the deadlines stipulated by the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for Haj-2026.
Accordingly, all pilgrims are advised to complete their booking formalities on or before 15.01.2026 to ensure finalization of the required housing and service contracts within the prescribed deadline and to avoid last-minute inconveniences and to ensure timely completion of all mandatory processes.
Pilgrims are also advised to verify the registration status, quota, and approval of the concerned HGO/PTO before booking and only book through authorised HGOs.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
ஹஜ் 2026 – யாத்ரீகர்களுக்கான அறிவுறுத்தல்
15 DEC 2025 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
ஹஜ் – 2026-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான விதிமுறைகளை சவுதி அரேபிய ஹஜ் மற்றும் உம்ரா அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. அதன்படி, ஹஜ் பயணத்திற்கான குடியிருப்பு வசதி மற்றும் சேவைகள் ஒப்பந்தத்தை இறுதி செய்வதற்கு 2026 பிப்ரவரி 1 கடைசி நாளாகும். இதையடுத்து ஹஜ் குழும ஏற்பாட்டாளர்கள், தனியார் சுற்றுலா ஏற்பாட்டாளர்கள் ஆகியோர் ஹஜ் யாதரீகர்கள் குறித்த பதிவுகளை முன்கூட்டியே ஏற்பாடு செய்யுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர். அதன்படி, அனைத்து யாத்ரீகர்களும் தங்கள் பதிவுக்கான முறைகளை 15.01.2026 அன்றோ அல்லது அதற்கு முன்பாகவோ நிறைவு செய்யுமாறு அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகின்றனர். அதன் மூலம் தங்களுக்கான குடியிருப்பு வசதி மற்றும் சேவை ஒப்பந்தங்களை உறுதி செய்து கடைசிநேர சிரமத்தைத் தவிர்க்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர். யாத்ரீகர்கள் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட ஹஜ் குழும ஏற்பாட்டாளர்கள், தனியார் சுற்றுலா ஏற்பாட்டாளர்களின் பதிவு நிலை, ஒதுக்கீடு மற்றும் ஒப்புதல் குறித்து சரிபார்த்துக் கொள்ளுமாறும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட ஹஜ் குழும ஏற்பாட்டாளர்கள் மூலம் மட்டுமே பதிவு செய்யுமாறும் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204022&reg=3&lang=1