Ministry of Minority Affairs
Advisory for pilgrims regarding booking through HGOs/PTOs for Haj 2026-regarding.
15 DEC 2025 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
It is brought to the notice of all intending pilgrims that, as per the timelines issued by the Ministry of Haj & Umrah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, the last date for finalizing Housing and Services Contracts for Haj-2026 is 1st February 2026. These mandatory contractual arrangements are essential for ensuring accommodation, transport, and other logistical services for pilgrims in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
In light of the timelines outlined above, and considering the various preparatory requirements that must be completed by the Haj Group Organisers (HGOs) and Private Tour Operators (PTOs), all prospective pilgrims intending to perform Haj through these HGOs/PTOs are strongly advised to secure their bookings well in advance. Timely completion of booking is necessary to complete the procedural compliance including finaliziation of accommodation, transportation contracts within the deadlines stipulated by the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for Haj-2026.
Accordingly, all pilgrims are advised to complete their booking formalities on or before 15.01.2026 to ensure finalization of the required housing and service contracts within the prescribed deadline and to avoid last-minute inconveniences and to ensure timely completion of all mandatory processes.
Pilgrims are also advised to verify the registration status, quota, and approval of the concerned HGO/PTO before booking and only book through authorised HGOs.

সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
২০২৬-এ হজ যাত্রার জন্য এইচজিও/পিটিওগুলির মাধ্যমে বুকিং বিষয়ে তীর্থযাত্রীদের উদ্দেশ্যে পরামর্শ
15 DEC 2025 2:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
সকল তীর্থযাত্রীদের অবগত করা হচ্ছে যে, সৌদি আরবের হজ ও উমরাহ্ মন্ত্রকের নির্দিষ্ট সময়সীমা অনুযায়ী হজ-২০২৬-এর জন্য হাউজিং ও সার্ভিসেস চুক্তি চূড়ান্ত করার শেষ তারিখ ২০২৬-এর ১ ফেব্রুয়ারি। সৌদি আরবে তীর্থযাত্রীদের জন্য বাসস্থান, পরিবহণ এবং অন্যান্য লজিস্টিক সংক্রান্ত পরিষেবা নিশ্চিত করতে এই বাধ্যতামূলক চুক্তি ব্যবস্থা প্রয়োজনীয়।
উপরে উল্লিখিত সময়সীমার পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে এবং হজ গ্রুপ অর্গানাইজার (এইচজিও) এবং প্রাইভেট ট্যুর অপারেটর (পিটিও)গুলির যে প্রস্তুতি সম্পন্ন করা দরকার তা বিবেচনা করে সকল তীর্থযাত্রী যাঁরা এইসব এইচজিও/পিটিওগুলির মাধ্যমে হজ করতে ইচ্ছুক, তাঁদের কঠোরভাবে পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে, নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের আগেই যেন তাঁরা বুকিং সেরে নেন। হজ ২০২৬-এর জন্য সৌদি আরব নির্দিষ্ট শেষ তারিখের মধ্যে বাসস্থান, পরিবহণ, চুক্তি চূড়ান্তকরণ ইত্যাদি প্রক্রিয়াগত ব্যবস্থা সম্পূর্ণ করতে সময়মতো বুকিং সম্পন্ন করা জরুরি।
তদনুযায়ী সকল তীর্থযাত্রীকে পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে শেষ মুহূর্তের অসুবিধা এড়াতে এবং সকল বাধ্যতামূলক প্রক্রিয়া সময়মতো সম্পন্ন করতে ১৫.০১.২০২৬-এর আগে বুকিং সম্পূর্ণ করার জন্য যাতে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের আগে প্রয়োজনীয় আবাসন ও পরিষেবা চুক্তি চূড়ান্তকরণ নিশ্চিত করা যায়।
তীর্থযাত্রীদের আরও পরামর্শ দেওয়া হচ্ছে বুকিং-এর আগে সংশ্লিষ্ট এইচজিও/পিটিও-র রেজিস্ট্রেশন, কোটা এবং অনুমোদন যাচাই করে নেওয়ার জন্য এবং শুধুমাত্র স্বীকৃত এইচজিওগুলির মাধ্যমেই বুকিং করার জন্য।