राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
तीन देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए।
15 DEC 2025 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने आज (15 दिसंबर, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में ईरान, ब्रुनेई दारुस्सलाम और माइक्रोनेशिया के राजदूतों के परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
1 इस्लामी गणराज्य ईरान के राजदूत, डॉ. मोहम्मद फथली
2. ब्रुनेई दारुस्सलाम की उच्चायुक्त, श्रीमती सिटी अरनीफरिज़ा हाजी मोहम्मद जैनी
3. माइक्रोनेशिया संघीय राज्यों के राजदूत, श्री जॉन फ्रिट्ज

President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF THREE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
15 DEC 2025 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the envoys of Iran, Brunei Darussalam and Micronesia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 15, 2025).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Dr Mohammad Fathali, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran
2. H.E. Mrs Siti Arnyfariza Haji Mohd. Jaini, High Commissioner of Brunei Darussalam
3. H.E. Mr John Fritz, Ambassador of the Federated States of Micronesia