Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Jordan
15 DEC 2025 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Technical Cooperation in the Field of New and Renewable Energy
2. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Water resources Management & Development
3. Twinning Agreement between Petra and Ellora
4. Renewal of the Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2025-2029
5. Letter of Intent on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಜೋರ್ಡಾನ್ ಭೇಟಿ: ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
15 DEC 2025 11:52PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು / ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
1. ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
2. ಜಲಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
3. ಪೆಟ್ರಾ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲೋರಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಅವಳಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
4. 2025-2029 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ನವೀಕರಣ
5. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯಾ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಿಗೆ ಪತ್ರ.