પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મથુરામાં યમુના એક્સપ્રેસવે અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PMNRF તરફથી વળતરની જાહેરાત કરી
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના મથુરામાં યમુના એક્સપ્રેસવે પર થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાહેરાત કરી કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી દરેક મૃતકના પરિવારને ₹2 લાખની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને ₹50,000 મળશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના મથુરામાં યમુના એક્સપ્રેસવે પર થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા લોકોના મૃત્યુ ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે. જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવ્યા છે તેમના પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના છે. ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના કરું છું.
પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના પરિવારને PMNRFમાંથી ₹2 લાખની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને ₹50,000 મળશે: PM @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap on Yamuna Expressway in Mathura
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, is extremely painful. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”