Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Ethiopia
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Elevation of bilateral ties to 'Strategic Partnership'
Agreement on Co-operation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Custom Matters
MoU for Establishing Data Centre at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Implementing Arrangement for Co-operation in United Nations Peacekeeping Operations Training
Signing of the MoU on Debt Restructuring in respect of Ethiopia under the G20 Common Framework
Doubling of scholarships to Ethiopian scholars under ICCR scholarship programme
Specialized short term courses to the students and professionals of Ethiopia in the field of Artificial Intelligence under the ITEC programme
India to help augment the capacity of the Mahatma Gandhi Hospital in Addis Ababa in the fields of maternal healthcare, neonatal care.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଇଥିଓପିଆ ଗସ୍ତ
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ‘ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତା’ ସ୍ତରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା
ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ ମାମଲାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ଚୁକ୍ତି
ଇଥିଓପିଆ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟରେ ଡାଟା ସେଣ୍ଟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଶାନ୍ତିରକ୍ଷା ଅଭିଯାନ ତାଲିମରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ
ଜି୨୦ ସାଧାରଣ ଢ଼ାଞ୍ଚା ଅଧୀନରେ ଇଥିଓପିଆର ଋଣ ପୁର୍ନଗଠନ ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର
ଆଇସିସିଆର୍ ଛାତ୍ରବୃତ୍ତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ଇଥିଓପିଆ ଛାତ୍ରମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଛାତ୍ରବୃତ୍ତି ଦ୍ୱିଗୁଣିତ କରିବା
ଆଇଟିଇସି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଇଥିଓପିଆର ଛାତ୍ର ଏବଂ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପକାଳୀନ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
ମାତୃ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା, ନବଜାତ ଯତ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଦିସ ଅବାବାରେ ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାରେ ଭାରତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ