Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Ethiopia
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Elevation of bilateral ties to 'Strategic Partnership'
Agreement on Co-operation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Custom Matters
MoU for Establishing Data Centre at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Implementing Arrangement for Co-operation in United Nations Peacekeeping Operations Training
Signing of the MoU on Debt Restructuring in respect of Ethiopia under the G20 Common Framework
Doubling of scholarships to Ethiopian scholars under ICCR scholarship programme
Specialized short term courses to the students and professionals of Ethiopia in the field of Artificial Intelligence under the ITEC programme
India to help augment the capacity of the Mahatma Gandhi Hospital in Addis Ababa in the fields of maternal healthcare, neonatal care.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ಇಥಿಯೋಪಿಯಾಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಭೇಟಿ
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
'ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ'ಗೆ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣ
ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ನೆರವಿಗಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಇಥಿಯೋಪಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಶಾಂತಿಪಾಲನಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು.
ಜಿ-20 ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನಡಿ ಇಥಿಯೋಪಿಯಾದ ಸಾಲ ಮರುಹೊಂದಾಣಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಿ
ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಡಿ ಇಥಿಯೋಪಿಯಾ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ದ್ವಿಗುಣಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು
ಐಟಿಇಸಿ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಥಿಯೋಪಿಯಾದ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರಿಗೆ ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಲ್ಪಾವಧಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ಗಳು
ಅಡಿಸ್ ಅಬಾಬಾದ ಮಹಾತ್ಮ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಯಂದಿರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನವಜಾತ ಶಿಶುಗಳ ಆರೈಕೆಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ಭಾರತದ ನೆರವು.