Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Ethiopia
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Elevation of bilateral ties to 'Strategic Partnership'
Agreement on Co-operation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Custom Matters
MoU for Establishing Data Centre at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Implementing Arrangement for Co-operation in United Nations Peacekeeping Operations Training
Signing of the MoU on Debt Restructuring in respect of Ethiopia under the G20 Common Framework
Doubling of scholarships to Ethiopian scholars under ICCR scholarship programme
Specialized short term courses to the students and professionals of Ethiopia in the field of Artificial Intelligence under the ITEC programme
India to help augment the capacity of the Mahatma Gandhi Hospital in Addis Ababa in the fields of maternal healthcare, neonatal care.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਯਾਤਰਾ : ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ' ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਉੱਚਾ ਚੁੱਕਣਾ।
ਕਸਟਮ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੇਟਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ।
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ।
ਜੀ-20 ਸਾਂਝੇ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੁਨਰਗਠਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ 'ਤੇ ਦਸਤਖ਼ਤ।
ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਸਕਾਲਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਕਾਲਰਸ਼ਿਪਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਕਰਨਾ।
ਆਈਟੀਈਸੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਥੋੜ੍ਹੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਰਸ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅਦੀਸ ਅਬਾਬਾ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਜੰਮੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ।