Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Ethiopia
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
Elevation of bilateral ties to 'Strategic Partnership'
Agreement on Co-operation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Custom Matters
MoU for Establishing Data Centre at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Implementing Arrangement for Co-operation in United Nations Peacekeeping Operations Training
Signing of the MoU on Debt Restructuring in respect of Ethiopia under the G20 Common Framework
Doubling of scholarships to Ethiopian scholars under ICCR scholarship programme
Specialized short term courses to the students and professionals of Ethiopia in the field of Artificial Intelligence under the ITEC programme
India to help augment the capacity of the Mahatma Gandhi Hospital in Addis Ababa in the fields of maternal healthcare, neonatal care.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ઇથોપિયા મુલાકાત
16 DEC 2025 10:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને 'વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારી' સુધી વધારવા
કસ્ટમ બાબતોમાં સહકાર અને પરસ્પર વહીવટી સહાય પર કરાર
ઇથોપિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલય ખાતે ડેટા સેન્ટર સ્થાપિત કરવા માટે સમજૂતી કરાર
સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્ર શાંતિ રક્ષા કામગીરી માટે તાલીમમાં સહકાર માટેની વ્યવસ્થા અમલમાં મૂકવી
G20 કોમન ફ્રેમવર્ક હેઠળ ઇથોપિયાના સંદર્ભમાં દેવાના પુનર્ગઠન પર એમઓયુ પર હસ્તાક્ષર
ICCR શિષ્યવૃત્તિ કાર્યક્રમ હેઠળ ઇથોપિયન વિદ્વાનો માટે શિષ્યવૃત્તિ બમણી કરવી
ITEC કાર્યક્રમ હેઠળ કૃત્રિમ બુદ્ધિમત્તાના ક્ષેત્રમાં ઇથોપિયન વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને વ્યાવસાયિકો માટે ખાસ ટૂંકા ગાળાના અભ્યાસક્રમો
ભારત માતૃત્વ આરોગ્યસંભાળ અને નવજાત શિશુ સંભાળના ક્ષેત્રોમાં અદીસ અબાબામાં મહાત્મા ગાંધી હોસ્પિટલના ક્ષમતા નિર્માણને સમર્થન આપશે.