Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperative exports and market linkages
17 DEC 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
In Q3 of FY 2025–26, National Cooperative Exports Limited (NCEL) has secured export orders worth ₹10.3 crores for agricultural commodities, including turmeric, cumin, wheat, millets, and others.
NCEL exports bulk agricultural and allied commodities and not under its own brand.
NCEL has been established for the export of surplus goods and services of cooperative societies thereby giving global market access to cooperative societies. Accordingly, NCEL procures the agricultural and allied commodities of cooperative societies and exports them. Primary cooperative societies can participate in foreign trade through NCEL without facing any legal or procedural complications.
The criteria to onboard the members including primary cooperative societies in National Cooperative Exports Limited (NCEL), is specified in Clause 19 of its Byelaws. As per the said clause, a primary cooperative society can become member of NCEL by purchasing one share of the face value of Rs. 10,000/-. Additionally, one-time non-refundable admission fee of Rs. 500/- need to be paid as per Clause 7(3) of the Byelaws.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
امداد باہمی پر مبنی برآمدات اور بازار کے روابط
17 DEC 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 2025-26 کی تیسری سہ ماہی میں نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹس لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) نے ہلدی ، زیرہ ، گندم ، موٹے اناج اور دیگر زرعی اجناس کے لیے 10.3 کروڑ روپے کے ایکسپورٹ آرڈر حاصل کیے ہیں ۔
این سی ای ایل اپنے برانڈ کے تحت نہیں بلکہ بڑے پیمانے پر زرعی اور متعلقہ اشیاء برآمد کرتا ہے ۔
این سی ای ایل کو کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی اضافی اشیا اور خدمات کی برآمد کے لیے قائم کیا گیا ہے جس سے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو عالمی منڈی تک رسائی حاصل ہوتی ہے۔ اس کے مطابق، این سی ای ایل کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی زرعی اور متعلقہ اشیاء کی خریداری کرتا ہے اور انہیں برآمد کرتا ہے ۔ بنیادی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں کسی قانونی یا طریقہ کار کی پیچیدگیوں کا سامنا کیے بغیر این سی ای ایل کے ذریعے غیر ملکی تجارت میں حصہ لے سکتی ہیں ۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹس لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) میں بنیادی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں سمیت اراکین کو شامل کرنے کے معیار کو اس کے ضمنی قوانین کی شق 19 میں واضح کیا گیا ہے ۔ مذکورہ شق کے مطابق ، ایک بنیادی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی 10 ہزار روپے کی فیس ویلیو کا ایک حصہ خرید کر این سی ای ایل کا رکن بن سکتی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، ایک بار کی ناقابل واپسی داخلہ فیس 500 روپے ہے جو ضمنی قوانین کی شق 7 (3) کے مطابق ادا کیے جانے کی ضرورت ہے۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔