Ministry of Finance
New Logo for Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) signifying a single and unified brand identity unveiled
#OneRRBOneLogo" initiative by NABARD and the Government of India
New logo, a symbol of Progress, Nurture and Enlightenment
18 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
On the principle of "One State One RRB", the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance has consolidated 26 Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) across 11 States/UTs, effective from 01.05.2025. This reform marks a crucial step toward building stronger and more efficient RRBs. Presently, 28 RRBs continue to serve the nation through an extensive network of over 22,000 branches in more than 700 districts.
As part of creating a single and unified brand identity for the RRBs after the major amalgamation drive, a common logo for the 28 RRBs has been unveiled. This marks an important step toward strengthening the identity and visibility of these institutions serving the rural communities.
Reflecting themes of progress and growth, in rural and remote areas, the logo reinforces the values embodied by RRBs. These include:
Upward Arrow (Symbol of Progress): Represents growth, development and advancement in rural economies.
Hands (Symbol of Nurturing): Conveys care, support and a helping hand to rural communities.
Flame (Symbol of Enlightenment) : Signifies warmth, knowledge and empowering rural populations.
The colours of the RRB logo have been so chosen to convey the objectives of the RRBs. Dark blue signifies finance and trust, while green signifies life and growth, reflecting their mission to serve rural India.
This common branding initiative by the Government is expected to give RRBs a distinct, modern and easily recognizable brand identity nationwide. This symbolises their collective commitment to financial inclusion and rural development.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
પ્રાદેશિક ગ્રામીણ બેંકો (RRBs) માટે નવો લોગો રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યો, જે એક અને એકીકૃત બ્રાન્ડ ઓળખ દર્શાવે છે
નાબાર્ડ અને ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા "#OneRRBOneLogo" પહેલ
નવો લોગો, પ્રગતિ, પાલનપોષણ અને જ્ઞાનનું પ્રતીક
18 DEC 2025 3:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
"એક રાજ્ય એક RRB" ના સિદ્ધાંત પર, નાણાં મંત્રાલયના નાણાકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગે 01.05.2025 થી અમલમાં આવતા 11 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં 26 પ્રાદેશિક ગ્રામીણ બેંકો (RRBs) ને એકીકૃત કરી છે. આ સુધારો મજબૂત અને વધુ કાર્યક્ષમ RRBs બનાવવા તરફ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે. હાલમાં, 28 RRBs 700થી વધુ જિલ્લાઓમાં 22,000થી વધુ શાખાઓના વ્યાપક નેટવર્ક દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખે છે.
મુખ્ય જોડાણ અભિયાન પછી RRBs માટે એકલ અને એકીકૃત બ્રાન્ડ ઓળખ બનાવવાના ભાગ રૂપે, 28 RRBs માટે એક સામાન્ય લોગોનું અનાવરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. ગ્રામીણ સમુદાયોને સેવા આપતી આ સંસ્થાઓની ઓળખ અને દૃશ્યતાને મજબૂત બનાવવા તરફ આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે.
ગ્રામીણ અને દૂરના વિસ્તારોમાં પ્રગતિ અને વૃદ્ધિના વિષયોને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરતી, લોગો RRB દ્વારા મૂર્તિમંત મૂલ્યોને મજબૂત બનાવે છે. આમાં શામેલ છે:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003PGMC.png ઉપર તરફનો તીર (પ્રગતિનું પ્રતીક): ગ્રામીણ અર્થતંત્રોમાં વૃદ્ધિ, વિકાસ અને પ્રગતિનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરે છે.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004K3U3.pngહાથ (પાલનનું પ્રતીક): ગ્રામીણ સમુદાયોને સંભાળ, ટેકો અને મદદનો હાથ પહોંચાડે છે.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0059ZMC.pngજ્યોત (પ્રબુદ્ધિનું પ્રતીક): હૂંફ, જ્ઞાન અને ગ્રામીણ વસ્તીને સશક્ત બનાવવાનો સંકેત આપે છે.
RRB લોગોના રંગો RRB ના ઉદ્દેશ્યોને અભિવ્યક્ત કરવા માટે પસંદ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ઘેરો વાદળી રંગ નાણાં અને વિશ્વાસ દર્શાવે છે, જ્યારે લીલો રંગ જીવન અને વૃદ્ધિ દર્શાવે છે, જે ગ્રામીણ ભારતની સેવા કરવાના તેમના મિશનને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
સરકાર દ્વારા આ સામાન્ય બ્રાન્ડિંગ પહેલ RRB ને દેશભરમાં એક વિશિષ્ટ, આધુનિક અને સરળતાથી ઓળખી શકાય તેવી બ્રાન્ડ ઓળખ આપવાની અપેક્ષા છે. આ નાણાકીય સમાવેશ અને ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ પ્રત્યેની તેમની સામૂહિક પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું પ્રતીક છે.